DKSCORE
Gemini Lagna

Boillon Pierre

June 2, 1911 · Salins-les-Bains, Franche-Comte
1views
Moon Sign
Cancer
Sun Sign
Taurus
Ascendant
Gemini
Nakshatra
Ashlesha
Birth Star
Catholic priest or bishopLife Path 2Destiny Number 6Soul Number 8Personality Number 7Kabbalah Number 6Birth Number 2
Biography

Who is Boillon Pierre?

French Catholic priest, who served as Bishop of Verdun from 1963 to 1986. He died at Dole on 30 January 1996.
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Aug 17, 2025

Boillon Pierre - Public Profile

Biography

Boillon Pierre was born on June 2, 1911, in Salins-les-Bains, France. Although details about his early life and career are scarce, Pierre has made a notable impact in his community and field of work.

Recent News

As of now, there are no recent news articles or updates about Boillon Pierre. Given his birth year, it is likely that he is no longer active in public life. Any new information will be updated as it becomes available.

Social Media Presence

Given Boillon Pierre's birth year, it is unlikely that he has an active presence on modern social media platforms such as Facebook, Twitter, or Instagram. However, it is possible that family members or historical societies could maintain online profiles or pages in his honor.

Recent Projects

There are no recent projects associated with Boillon Pierre. His contributions, if any, would likely have taken place many decades ago. Any documented projects would require further historical research.

Legacy and Impact

While specific details about Boillon Pierre's life and work are not readily available, his legacy may still be remembered by those in his birthplace of Salins-les-Bains, France. Any impact he may have had would likely be recorded in local history or family archives.

For more information or to contribute any details about Boillon Pierre, please contact local historical societies or archives in Salins-les-Bains, France.

Which Raj Yogas are in Boillon Pierre's birth chart?

4 FOUND

Boillon Pierre's chart shows 3 Raj Yogas and 1 challenging combination, including Gaja Kesari Yoga, Rajju Yoga, Vasumitra Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

What do Boillon Pierre's numerology numbers say?

Boillon Pierre's core numbers are Life Path 2, Destiny 6, Soul Urge 8, Personality 7, Kabbalah Number 6, Birth 2.

Life Path
2

Chaldean Life Path 2 is lunar—sensitivity, cooperation, and diplomacy. It indicates success through partnership, patience, and emotional intelligence.

Destiny
6

Chaldean Destiny 6 indicates service and harmony as your expression. It supports counseling, teaching, design, healing, and community responsibility.

Soul Urge
8

Chaldean Soul 8 desires achievement and influence. It seeks measurable success, respect, and mastery over material outcomes.

Personality
7

Chaldean Personality 7 appears thoughtful, private, and analytical. Others often see depth, intelligence, and spiritual interest.

Kabbalah Number
6

Kabbalah Number 6 reflects an inner spiritual code of care and harmony. It supports service, relationships, responsibility, and ethical choices.

Birth
2

Discover Birth Number 2 in Vedic astrology: personality traits, compatibility, career insights, and destiny patterns in a comprehensive numerology guide.

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

1996
Death
Death, Cause unspecified 30 January 1996 (Age 84)
?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

What astrological yogas contributed to Boillon Pierre's prominence as a religious figure?

Boillon Pierre's chart contains powerful yogas that shaped his rise to ecclesiastical prominence. His Gaja Kesari Yoga—formed by Jupiter and Moon in favorable positions—grants wisdom, authority, and spiritual magnetism. Combined with Vasumitra Yoga, which brings devoted followers and influence, and Rajju Yoga, which confers leadership and command, these placements made him naturally suited for the role of Catholic priest or bishop. His Vedic sun in Taurus adds steadfastness and institutional respect.

How does Boillon Pierre's birth chart influence his approach to relationships and emotional bonds?

Boillon Pierre's Vedic moon sign in Cancer reveals a deeply emotional, nurturing nature that shapes his relational tendencies. Cancer Moon individuals are naturally compassionate, protective, and devoted to those close to them. His Gemini ascendant adds intellectual curiosity and adaptability to his emotional life. However, his Chandal Yoga—a challenging placement—suggests he may have faced internal conflicts between worldly desires and spiritual commitments, influencing how he balanced personal connections with his religious vows.

In what way does Boillon Pierre's ascendant sign shape how the world perceives him?

Boillon Pierre's Gemini ascendant projects an image of intellectual curiosity, communicativeness, and versatility to those around him. Gemini rising individuals are typically perceived as articulate, adaptable, and mentally sharp—qualities that serve religious leaders well in teaching and pastoral work. This ascendant gives him a youthful, engaging demeanor and the ability to connect with diverse audiences. Combined with his Taurus sun's grounded stability, his public presence balances quick wit with dependable authority.

What does Boillon Pierre's life path number reveal about his soul's purpose and direction?

Boillon Pierre carries a Life Path Number 2, which signifies a soul oriented toward partnership, diplomacy, and spiritual service. Number 2 individuals are natural peacekeepers and mediators who thrive in roles requiring sensitivity and cooperation. This path aligns perfectly with his ecclesiastical calling, as it emphasizes faith, intuition, and the support of others' spiritual growth. His Life Path 2 suggests his greatest fulfillment came through serving as a bridge between the divine and his congregation.

Which Vedic moon sign does Boillon Pierre possess, and what does it indicate about his emotional nature?

Boillon Pierre's Janma Rashi is Cancer, the lunar sign of the Crab. Cancer Moon natives are emotionally sensitive, family-oriented, and deeply intuitive, with strong ties to tradition and heritage. This rashi makes him naturally protective and compassionate, traits essential in spiritual guidance. Cancer Moon individuals often seek security through faith and community, explaining his commitment to the Church. His emotional depth and nurturing instinct would have made him a compassionate shepherd to his flock.

Which numbers hold special significance in Boillon Pierre's numerological chart, and how do they strengthen his path?

Boillon Pierre's numerological profile is rich with spiritual and relational significance. His Birth Number 2 emphasizes sensitivity and cooperation, while his Destiny Number 6 reveals a calling toward service, responsibility, and healing—perfectly suited to priesthood. His Soul Number 8 indicates inner strength and spiritual authority, and his Personality Number 7 adds mysticism and introspection. These numbers collectively position him as a deeply spiritual guide, with his lucky numbers resonating with harmony, service, and the manifestation of divine will in earthly affairs.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.