Borowski Marek Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
Scorpio Lagna

Borowski Marek

January 4, 1946 · Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship
11views
Moon Sign
Sagittarius
Sun Sign
Sagittarius
Ascendant
Scorpio
Nakshatra
Uttara Ashadha
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Mercury / Venus / Rahu · Jan 2026 – Jun 2026
PoliticsLeadership RolesLife Path 7Destiny Number 8Soul Number 3Personality Number 5Kabbalah Number 7Birth Number 4
Biography

Who is Borowski Marek?

Polish left-wing politician. He led the Democratic Left Alliance (SLD) for a time and was Speaker of the Sejm (the lower, more powerful, house of Polands parliament) from 2001 to 2004. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Aug 20, 2025

Marek Borowski

Born: January 4, 1946, Warsaw, Poland

Recent News

Marek Borowski, a seasoned Polish politician, continues to influence Polish politics with his extensive experience and expertise. Recently, he has been involved in discussions around economic reforms and has been an advocate for social justice initiatives in Poland. He has been actively participating in debates concerning the future of the European Union and Poland's role within it, emphasizing the importance of unity and cooperation among EU member states.

Social Media Presence

  • Twitter: Marek Borowski frequently shares insights on Polish politics, economic issues, and social justice topics. His Twitter feed is a mix of political commentary, personal reflections, and interactions with followers.
  • Facebook: On Facebook, Borowski engages with a broader audience, posting about his activities, sharing articles, and participating in discussions on current events.

Recent Projects

Marek Borowski has been involved in several projects aimed at improving social welfare in Poland. One of his significant initiatives includes advocating for policies that address income inequality and improve access to education and healthcare services. He has been working with various non-governmental organizations to develop programs that support underprivileged communities.

In addition to his focus on social welfare, Borowski has been a vocal supporter of environmental sustainability projects. He has been collaborating with environmental groups to promote renewable energy initiatives and policies that aim to reduce carbon emissions in Poland.

Publications and Interviews

Marek Borowski has authored several articles and papers on economic and social issues. His recent publications include analyses of Poland's economic policies and the impact of global economic trends on the country's economy. He is a frequent guest on political talk shows, where he shares his insights on current events and government policies.

Philanthropy

Throughout his career, Borowski has been committed to philanthropy, supporting causes related to education and healthcare. He has been involved in fundraising efforts for various charities and often participates in events that aim to raise awareness and funds for important social causes.

Contact Information

For further information, interviews, or speaking engagements, Marek Borowski can be reached through his official website or social media platforms.

Which planetary combinations are in Borowski Marek's birth chart?

4 FOUND

Borowski Marek's chart shows 4 challenging combinations.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Borowski Marek running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Borowski Marek is currently in the Mercury mahadasha, running from Jan 9, 2026 to Jun 12, 2026.

PREVIOUSNov 9, 2025 - Jan 9, 2026
Mercury / Venus / Mars
NOWJan 9, 2026 - Jun 12, 2026
Mercury / Venus / Rahu
NEXTJun 12, 2026 - Oct 28, 2026
Mercury / Venus / Jupiter

What do Borowski Marek's numerology numbers say?

Borowski Marek's core numbers are Life Path 7, Destiny 8, Soul Urge 3, Personality 5, Kabbalah Number 7, Birth 4.

Life Path
7

Chaldean Life Path 7 is Ketu-like—analysis, mystery, and spiritual depth. It indicates learning through research, introspection, and inner truth.

Destiny
8

Chaldean Destiny 8 indicates executive expression and authority. It supports business, finance, leadership, and achievement through discipline.

Soul Urge
3

Chaldean Soul 3 desires joy and expression. It seeks creativity, appreciation, and the freedom to share ideas and feelings.

Personality
5

Chaldean Personality 5 appears energetic, adaptable, and adventurous. Others often see curiosity, movement, and flexibility.

Kabbalah Number
7

Kabbalah Number 7 reflects an inner spiritual code of wisdom and truth-seeking. It supports research, contemplation, and spiritual refinement.

Birth
4

Discover Birth Number 4 in Vedic astrology: key personality traits, career paths, relationships, and remedies to balance life and attract success and prosperity.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.