DKSCORE
Leo Lagna

Bortolozzi Francesca

May 4, 1968 · Padova, Veneto
10views
Moon Sign
Cancer
Sun Sign
Aries
Ascendant
Leo
Nakshatra
Pushya
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Venus / Ketu / Sun · Jun 2026 – Jul 2026
Vocational awardOlympicsSportsWork in teamLife Path 6Destiny Number 6Soul Number 11Personality Number 4
Biography

Who is Bortolozzi Francesca?

Italian champion fencer, the winner of an Olympic Gold Medal for foil fencing at Barcelona in 1992. At the Atlanta Olympics, she again won a Gold Medal in team foils along with G. Trillini and V. Vezzali on 7/25/1996.
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Aug 24, 2025

Francesca Bortolozzi

Date of Birth: May 4, 1968

Place of Birth: Padova, Italy

Recent News

As of the latest updates, there have been no significant news articles or public announcements specifically about Francesca Bortolozzi. However, any developments in her professional or personal life can be found through reliable news sources or her social media channels.

Social Media Details

Francesca Bortolozzi maintains a low profile on social media platforms. While she may have private accounts or limited presence, any official accounts are not widely publicized. For updates, it is recommended to follow relevant news outlets or professional networks where she might appear in context.

Recent Projects

Information regarding recent projects involving Francesca Bortolozzi is limited. Based on available data, she has not prominently featured in any publicly recognized projects in the past year. For any potential collaborations or undertakings, checking industry-specific publications or networks could provide insights.

Public Profile Information

Francesca Bortolozzi, born in Padova, Italy, is known for her contributions in her field, although detailed public records and profiles are sparse. Her career and achievements might be documented in specialized industry reports or historical records, depending on her area of expertise.

Summary

While detailed and specific recent information about Francesca Bortolozzi is not extensively available, interested parties may consider exploring various professional platforms, news archives, and industry-specific databases for more comprehensive data.

© 2023 Francesca Bortolozzi Profile

Which Raj Yogas are in Bortolozzi Francesca's birth chart?

4 FOUND

Bortolozzi Francesca's chart shows 3 Raj Yogas and 1 challenging combination, including Varishtha Yoga, Rajju Yoga, Vasumitra Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Bortolozzi Francesca running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Bortolozzi Francesca is currently in the Venus mahadasha, running from Jun 19, 2026 to Jul 10, 2026.

PREVIOUSApr 9, 2026 - Jun 19, 2026
Venus / Ketu / Venus
NOWJun 19, 2026 - Jul 10, 2026
Venus / Ketu / Sun
NEXTJul 10, 2026 - Aug 15, 2026
Venus / Ketu / Moon

What do Bortolozzi Francesca's numerology numbers say?

Bortolozzi Francesca's core numbers are Life Path 6, Destiny 6, Soul Urge 11, Personality 4, Kabbalah Number 3, Master Number 33, Birth 4.

Life Path
6

Chaldean Life Path 6 is Venus-led—care, harmony, and responsibility. It indicates fulfillment through relationships, service, beauty, and home balance.

Destiny
6

Chaldean Destiny 6 indicates service and harmony as your expression. It supports counseling, teaching, design, healing, and community responsibility.

Soul Urge
11

Chaldean Soul 11 desires spiritual alignment and intuitive clarity. It seeks meaning, inspiration, and higher guidance with grounding.

Personality
4

Chaldean Personality 4 appears practical, reliable, and disciplined. Others often see consistency, structure, and hard work.

Kabbalah Number
3

Kabbalah Number 3 reflects an inner spiritual code of expression and creativity. It supports communication, inspiration, and joyful manifestation.

Master Number
33

Master Number 33 in Chaldean numerology amplifies compassion, healing, and teaching. It supports upliftment through service and mature love.

Birth
4

Discover Birth Number 4 in Vedic astrology: key personality traits, career paths, relationships, and remedies to balance life and attract success and prosperity.

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

1992
Career
Prize 1992 at 12:00 midnight in Barcelona, Spain (Olympic Gold Medal, fencing, Barcelona)
1996
Career
Prize 25 July 1996 at 12:00 noon in Atlanta, GA (Olympic Gold Medal, team fencing, Atlanta)
?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

Which sun sign does Bortolozzi Francesca belong to in Western astrology, and what does it reveal about her athletic drive?

Bortolozzi Francesca is a Taurus in the Western tropical zodiac, born on May 4, 1968. Taurus is ruled by Venus and is associated with determination, physical endurance, and a relentless will to succeed. These qualities align perfectly with her decorated fencing career, as Taurus natives are known for their patience, precision, and refusal to quit once they have set their sights on a goal.

How would you describe Bortolozzi Francesca's core personality based on her astrological chart?

Bortolozzi Francesca's chart paints a picture of a disciplined yet deeply nurturing individual. Her Vedic Moon in Cancer brings emotional intelligence and strong team loyalty, while her Leo ascendant adds natural leadership and a competitive spirit. Together these placements explain her exceptional ability to thrive both in individual fencing bouts and as a vital member of Italy's gold-medal team, combining heart, resilience, and charisma in one athlete.

What specific yogas in Bortolozzi Francesca's birth chart point to the fame and Olympic success she achieved?

Bortolozzi Francesca's chart carries several powerful yogas that support public recognition and peak achievement. Vasumitra Yoga and Varishtha Yoga confer wealth and high social standing, while Rajju Yoga adds physical strength and stamina critical for elite sport. The presence of Karkotaka Kal Sarpa Yoga intensifies her focus and hunger for victory. These formations together reflect the rare combination of talent, discipline, and destiny that produced two Olympic Gold Medals in fencing.

Does Bortolozzi Francesca's numerology offer any insight into the repeated victories and team harmony she experienced throughout her career?

Bortolozzi Francesca carries the extraordinarily rare Master Number 33 as her Life Path, considered the most compassionate and service-oriented master vibration in numerology. Her Destiny Number and Life Path both resonate with 6, the number of harmony and cooperation, perfectly echoing her team-fencing gold medals. A Soul Number of 11 adds intuitive brilliance, while her Birth Number 4 grounds her in discipline and structured training, forming a numerological profile built for sustained excellence.

How does Bortolozzi Francesca's Leo ascendant shape the way she carries herself and is perceived by the public?

Bortolozzi Francesca's Leo lagna gives her a commanding, radiant presence that naturally draws attention in competitive arenas. Leo rising individuals are associated with pride, courage, and a strong desire to be recognized for their achievements. This ascendant amplifies her competitive fire and explains the regal confidence she projects on the fencing piste. It also strengthens the Sun's influence in her chart, supporting leadership qualities that made her a standard-bearer for Italian Olympic fencing.

Where and when was Bortolozzi Francesca born, and how does her birthplace connect to her astrological identity?

Bortolozzi Francesca was born on May 4, 1968, in Padova, Italy. Padova is a historic city in the Veneto region, and its cultural emphasis on discipline, craftsmanship, and tradition mirrors the Taurus solar energy and the structured Birth Number 4 present in her chart. Being born under a Taurus Sun in northern Italy, a land associated with artistry and precision, lends an interesting resonance to her mastery of the technically demanding sport of fencing.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.