DKSCORE
Libra Lagna

Brueckner Keith

March 19, 1924 · Minneapolis, Minnesota
17views
Moon Sign
Leo
Sun Sign
Pisces
Ascendant
Libra
Nakshatra
Purva Phalguni
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Ketu / Jupiter / Venus · Jul 2026 – Sep 2026
TeacherScience Field-PhysicsLife Path 11Destiny Number 4Soul Number 4Personality Number 9Kabbalah Number 6Birth Number 1
Biography

Who is Brueckner Keith?

American professor of physics. Married once, three children. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Sep 1, 2025

Brueckner Keith - Public Profile

Biography

Brueckner Keith was born on March 19, 1924, in Minneapolis, United States. He is recognized for his contributions to the field of theoretical physics, especially in the area of quantum mechanics and statistical physics.

News

As of the latest updates, there have been no recent news articles directly related to Brueckner Keith. His work continues to influence new generations of physicists and researchers.

Social Media

Brueckner Keith does not maintain a public social media presence. His legacy is primarily preserved through academic publications and contributions to scientific communities.

Recent Projects

While there are no recent projects attributed to Brueckner Keith, his past work remains relevant. His development of the Brueckner theory has been foundational in the study of nuclear matter and continues to be a reference point for ongoing research in theoretical physics.

Legacy and Influence

Brueckner Keith's impact on the field of physics is substantial. He was instrumental in advancing our understanding of many-body theory, and his work is still cited in contemporary research. His contributions have paved the way for further exploration in quantum mechanics.

Contact Information

For academic inquiries, it is recommended to contact the institutions where Brueckner Keith conducted his research or contributed significantly. Unfortunately, there is no direct contact information available for him.

Which Raj Yogas are in Brueckner Keith's birth chart?

4 FOUND

Brueckner Keith's chart shows 3 Raj Yogas and 1 challenging combination, including Gaja Kesari Yoga, Sasa Yoga, Budhaditya Yoga-Weak.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Brueckner Keith running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Brueckner Keith is currently in the Ketu mahadasha, running from Jul 17, 2026 to Sep 13, 2026.

PREVIOUSJun 28, 2026 - Jul 17, 2026
Ketu / Jupiter / Ketu
NOWJul 17, 2026 - Sep 13, 2026
Ketu / Jupiter / Venus
NEXTSep 13, 2026 - Sep 30, 2026
Ketu / Jupiter / Sun

What do Brueckner Keith's numerology numbers say?

Brueckner Keith's core numbers are Life Path 11, Destiny 4, Soul Urge 4, Personality 9, Kabbalah Number 6, Birth 1.

Life Path
11

Chaldean Life Path 11 is a master vibration of heightened intuition and spiritual sensitivity. It indicates inspired leadership when grounded and practical.

Destiny
4

Chaldean Destiny 4 indicates practical building through discipline and systems. It supports operations, engineering, execution, and stable long-term progress.

Soul Urge
4

Chaldean Soul 4 desires stability and certainty. It seeks routine, reliability, and a grounded structure to feel secure.

Personality
9

Chaldean Personality 9 appears compassionate and broad-minded. Others often see generosity, ideals, and humanitarian nature.

Kabbalah Number
6

Kabbalah Number 6 reflects an inner spiritual code of care and harmony. It supports service, relationships, responsibility, and ethical choices.

Birth
1

Birth Number 1 in Vedic Astrology: discover personality traits, career strengths, challenges, and remedies to harmonize destiny for a confident, purpose-driven life.

?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

Which lucky numbers give Brueckner Keith a numerological edge in life?

Brueckner Keith benefits most from the numbers 1, 4, and 9 according to numerology. His Birth Number 1 brings leadership and pioneering energy, his Destiny Number 4 grounds him in disciplined, structured thinking, and his Personality Number 9 adds a humanitarian, visionary quality. Together these numbers create a powerful combination that supports intellectual achievement, long-term focus, and recognition in demanding fields like physics.

What does Brueckner Keith's Life Path number 11 say about the kind of person he is?

Brueckner Keith carries Life Path 11, one of the master numbers in numerology, which marks him as an intuitive visionary rather than a conventional thinker. People with this number are driven by a deep need to illuminate truth and inspire others. For a physicist and teacher like Brueckner Keith, Life Path 11 explains his capacity to grasp complex theoretical concepts and translate them into knowledge that elevates those around him.

How does Brueckner Keith's Vedic birth chart explain his rise to prominence in the field of physics?

Brueckner Keith's chart carries remarkable yogas that point directly to intellectual fame. Gaja Kesari Yoga, formed by Jupiter and the Moon, bestows wisdom and lasting public recognition. Sasa Yoga, a Pancha Mahapurusha yoga formed by Saturn, adds authority and structural mastery. Budhaditya Yoga strengthens analytical intelligence, while his Libra ascendant lends a refined, balanced approach to research, all together making his standing in theoretical physics astrologically well-supported.

Is there a deeper spiritual or life purpose that Vedic astrology attributes to Brueckner Keith?

Vedic astrology suggests that Brueckner Keith's life purpose is rooted in the pursuit and transmission of truth. His Pisces Sun and Moon in Leo create a rare blend of spiritual depth and expressive courage, pushing him to seek universal principles and share them boldly. The Soul Number 4 further anchors this purpose in disciplined service, indicating that his spiritual fulfillment comes through building lasting, meaningful contributions to human knowledge.

What planetary combinations in Brueckner Keith's chart point toward a career in science and teaching?

Brueckner Keith's chart is well-suited for both scientific inquiry and education. Budhaditya Yoga in Pisces sharpens analytical and communicative abilities, while Gaja Kesari Yoga gives him the wisdom and credibility a respected teacher commands. Saturn's Sasa Yoga adds the methodical rigor essential in physics research. His Libra ascendant supports collaboration and intellectual exchange, and Grahan Dosha involving Moon and Rahu adds an obsessive, boundary-pushing quality to his scientific curiosity.

What does Brueckner Keith's Pisces sun sign reveal about his character and intellectual style?

Brueckner Keith is a Pisces in both Western and Vedic systems, born on March 19, 1924, in Minneapolis. Pisces is the sign of deep intuition, boundless imagination, and a natural pull toward uncovering hidden truths, qualities that align beautifully with theoretical physics. His Leo Moon adds warmth, confidence, and a genuine desire to teach and inspire. Together, these signs describe a man who approached the mysteries of the universe with both poetic vision and intellectual courage.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.