DKSCORE
Sagittarius Lagna

Brun Dominique

May 7, 1964 · Perigueux, Aquitaine
6views
Moon Sign
Aquarius
Sun Sign
Aries
Ascendant
Sagittarius
Nakshatra
Shatabhisha
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Ketu / Mercury / Rahu · Sep 2026 – Nov 2026
OlympicsSportsLife Path 5Destiny Number 4Soul Number 8Personality Number 5Kabbalah Number 9Birth Number 7
Biography

Who is Brun Dominique?

French judoka who won silver in the -52 kg class at the 1988 Olympic Games. Link to Wikipedia biography (French)

Which Raj Yogas are in Brun Dominique's birth chart?

2 FOUND

Brun Dominique's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga and 1 challenging combination, including Varishtha Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Brun Dominique running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Brun Dominique is currently in the Ketu mahadasha, running from Sep 15, 2026 to Nov 8, 2026.

PREVIOUSAug 24, 2026 - Sep 15, 2026
Ketu / Mercury / Mars
NOWSep 15, 2026 - Nov 8, 2026
Ketu / Mercury / Rahu
NEXTNov 8, 2026 - Dec 26, 2026
Ketu / Mercury / Jupiter

What do Brun Dominique's numerology numbers say?

Brun Dominique's core numbers are Life Path 5, Destiny 4, Soul Urge 8, Personality 5, Kabbalah Number 9, Birth 7.

Life Path
5

Chaldean Life Path 5 is Mercury-driven—change, movement, and adaptability. It indicates growth through travel, variety, communication, and flexibility.

Destiny
4

Chaldean Destiny 4 indicates practical building through discipline and systems. It supports operations, engineering, execution, and stable long-term progress.

Soul Urge
8

Chaldean Soul 8 desires achievement and influence. It seeks measurable success, respect, and mastery over material outcomes.

Personality
5

Chaldean Personality 5 appears energetic, adaptable, and adventurous. Others often see curiosity, movement, and flexibility.

Kabbalah Number
9

Kabbalah Number 9 reflects an inner spiritual code of compassion and completion. It supports service, forgiveness, and closing karmic cycles.

Birth
7

Explore Birth Number 7 in Vedic astrology: discover personality traits, destiny, career inclinations, relationships, and remedies to balance karmic energy.

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

1988
Career
Prize 1988 (Olympic Silver medal, -52 kg Judo)
?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

What spiritual and deeper purpose does astrology reveal about Brun Dominique's life path?

Brun Dominique's chart shows a Life Path 5 numerology, indicating a soul driven by freedom, adaptability, and transformative experiences. Her Aquarius moon reflects a need for intellectual growth and unconventional contribution to the world. Combined with her Sagittarius ascendant's quest for higher knowledge, her deeper purpose centers on breaking boundaries and inspiring others through bold, pioneering action—perfectly aligned with her athletic excellence.

Which numbers hold special significance and luck in Brun Dominique's numerological profile?

Brun Dominique's numerology is anchored by Life Path 5, which amplifies her natural adaptability, courage, and dynamic energy. Her Soul Number 8 brings power and material success, while her Birth Number 7 adds spiritual insight and analytical strength. Together, these numbers create a fortunate alignment toward achievement, particularly in competitive and high-stakes environments where her physical and mental prowess shine.

What yogas and planetary arrangements in Brun Dominique's birth chart contributed to her Olympic success?

Brun Dominique's chart contains Varishtha Yoga, a powerful configuration that grants leadership, authority, and excellence in chosen fields. Her Aries sun provides fierce competitive drive and warrior energy essential for elite athletics. The Sagittarius ascendant reinforces athletic ambition and goal-oriented determination. Although her chart also carries Visha Yoga, her strong yogic placements and Life Path 5's transformative force channeled this intensity into Olympic-level achievement and recognition.

How does Brun Dominique's Taurus sun sign shape her approach to life and competition?

As a Taurus, Brun Dominique embodies stability, determination, and unwavering commitment to mastery. Taurus natives are known for their perseverance and practical strength, qualities that define elite athletes. Her Taurus sun grounds her ambitious Sagittarius ascendant, creating a rare blend of visionary drive tempered by disciplined, methodical training. This combination made her a formidable force in judo, where consistency and mental fortitude determine victory.

What does Brun Dominique's astrological chart suggest about her romantic relationships and partnership dynamics?

Brun Dominique's Aquarius moon indicates a preference for intellectual connection and independence in relationships. Her Sagittarius ascendant craves adventure and growth with a partner, while her Taurus sun demands loyalty and stability. This creates a need for a partner who respects her freedom yet provides grounded security. Her Soul Number 8 suggests she attracts powerful, ambitious individuals, though her Life Path 5 requires a relationship that allows personal evolution and space.

What are Brun Dominique's core personality strengths as revealed through her birth chart and numerology?

Brun Dominique's greatest strengths include fierce determination from her Aries vedic sun, intellectual independence from her Aquarius moon, and adventurous vision from her Sagittarius ascendant. Her Life Path 5 grants adaptability and resilience, while her Soul Number 8 brings commanding presence and natural authority. Her Personality Number 5 enhances charisma and communication, making her both a formidable competitor and an inspiring leader who excels under pressure.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.