Cagnotto Tania Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
Leo Lagna

Cagnotto Tania

May 15, 1985 · Bolzano, Trentino-Alto Adige
19views
Moon Sign
Pisces
Sun Sign
Taurus
Ascendant
Leo
Nakshatra
Uttara Bhadrapada
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Venus / Saturn / Saturn · Aug 2026 – Feb 2027
First in FieldOlympicsSportsLife Path 7Destiny Number 1Soul Number 9Personality Number 1Kabbalah Number 5
Biography

Who is Cagnotto Tania?

Italian female diver, the first from Italy to win a medal in a World Championship. A five-time Olympian, she won medals in both individual and synchronized springboard diving in her final appearance at the Olympics in 2016. She is also a 20-time champion at the European level, She is the daughter of Giorgio Cagnotto and Carmen Casteiner. Her parents were both Olympic divers, with her father winning four Olympic medals in the 1970s and 1980s. Cagnotto is married to Stefano Parolin. She gave birth in Bolzano to their first child, daughter Maya, on 23 January 2018. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Apr 18, 2026

Tania Cagnotto

Biography

Full name: Tania Cagnotto

Born: May 15, 1988, Bolzano, Italy

Nationality: Italian

Sport: Diving

Career overview

Tania Cagnotto is an Italian diver who has represented Italy in international competitions, including the Olympic Games and World Championships. She is known for competing on springboard disciplines and for her performances across European and international diving circuits. As part of a prominent Italian diving lineage, she has contributed to the sport both on the national and international stages.

Events and disciplines

  • Springboard diving (1m, 3m)
  • Synchro diving events (where applicable in international meets)

Public presence

Tania maintains active public profiles on social media platforms. Official updates and insights into her activities are typically shared through verified accounts on channels such as Instagram and Facebook, where fans and followers can engage with her posts and announcements.

News and recent activity

As a prominent figure in Italian diving, she has remained involved in high-level competitions and related activities. Public reports note her continued influence within the sport through competition appearances, coaching, clinics, and engagement with the diving community.

Recent projects and contributions

  • Coaching and mentoring aspiring divers in Italy, supporting skill development and athlete progression.
  • Participation in diving clinics and sport-education initiatives to promote aquatic sports among youth.

Notes

Public information may evolve. For the latest updates, refer to verified sources and her official social media profiles.

Which dasha is Cagnotto Tania running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Cagnotto Tania is currently in the Venus mahadasha, running from Aug 23, 2026 to Feb 23, 2027.

PREVIOUSMar 29, 2026 - Aug 23, 2026
Venus / Jupiter / Rahu
NOWAug 23, 2026 - Feb 23, 2027
Venus / Saturn / Saturn
NEXTFeb 23, 2027 - Aug 5, 2027
Venus / Saturn / Mercury

What do Cagnotto Tania's numerology numbers say?

Cagnotto Tania's core numbers are Life Path 7, Destiny 1, Soul Urge 9, Personality 1, Kabbalah Number 5, Birth 6.

Life Path
7

Chaldean Life Path 7 is Ketu-like—analysis, mystery, and spiritual depth. It indicates learning through research, introspection, and inner truth.

Destiny
1

Chaldean Destiny 1 indicates a leadership life-expression—initiative, courage, and independence. It supports roles where you create direction and command outcomes.

Soul Urge
9

Chaldean Soul 9 desires purpose and compassion. It seeks to serve, forgive, and complete cycles with wisdom.

Personality
1

Chaldean Personality 1 appears confident, direct, and independent. Others often see leadership energy and strong personal will.

Kabbalah Number
5

Kabbalah Number 5 reflects an inner spiritual code of change and freedom. It supports adaptability, exploration, and growth through experience.

Birth
6

Discover Birth Number 6 in Vedic astrology: core traits, love life, career paths, and remedies to balance karma and unlock success through mindful choices.

?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

How does Tania Cagnotto's birth chart reflect her celebrated career as a competitive diver?

Tania Cagnotto's chart strongly supports an elite athletic career. Her Taurus Sun brings physical endurance and a perfectionist's dedication to craft, while her Leo Ascendant fuels the desire to perform under the spotlight. The combination of disciplined earth energy with fiery ambition is a classic signature of a champion who refines technique relentlessly, exactly the qualities that carried her to Olympic podiums and world-class diving competitions.

Which yogas and planetary placements in Tania Cagnotto's chart point to her extraordinary fame and success?

Tania Cagnotto's Leo Ascendant is one of the most powerful fame indicators in Vedic astrology, placing the Sun as her chart ruler and spotlighting public recognition. Her Destiny Number 1 reinforces a pioneering, front-runner energy, while her Personality Number 1 projects a commanding first impression. Together these placements form a chart pattern consistently seen in athletes who rise to the very top of their field and become household names in their sport.

What astrological traits define Tania Cagnotto's core personality and inner strengths?

Tania Cagnotto's personality is shaped by a powerful trio: a Taurus Sun granting patience and physical grace, a Pisces Moon gifting deep emotional sensitivity and artistic intuition, and a Leo Ascendant adding courage and natural leadership. This blend produces someone who is quietly determined yet expressive when it matters most. Her Soul Number 9 adds a compassionate, humanitarian undertone, suggesting she is driven by more than personal glory.

What is Tania Cagnotto's Janma Rashi, or Vedic moon sign, and what does it reveal about her?

Tania Cagnotto's Janma Rashi is Pisces, ruled by Jupiter. A Pisces Moon bestows heightened emotional intelligence, a strong imaginative faculty, and an almost meditative ability to enter a flow state — a gift invaluable in a sport like diving where mental composure and fluid body movement are inseparable. This lunar placement also deepens her intuitive bond with water, making the aquatic environment feel like a natural home rather than a competitive arena.

What does Tania Cagnotto's birth chart suggest about her deeper life purpose and spiritual path?

Tania Cagnotto's Life Path 7 is the number of the seeker, pointing to a soul mission centred on mastery, introspection, and the pursuit of perfection beyond the surface level. Her Pisces Moon adds a spiritual, transcendent dimension, suggesting her true purpose extends into inspiring others through disciplined artistry. The combination of analytical depth and compassionate Soul Number 9 indicates a calling to give back to her sport and community long after competitive milestones are achieved.

What does Tania Cagnotto's numerology life path number reveal about who she truly is?

Tania Cagnotto carries a Life Path Number 7, the rarest and most introspective of all numerology paths. Sevens are analytical perfectionists who pursue mastery through deep study and solitary practice, traits that align precisely with the thousands of hours of technical refinement elite diving demands. Paired with her Kabbalah Number 5, which brings adaptability and a hunger for experience, Tania's numerology portrait is of a thoughtful champion who constantly evolves rather than resting on past achievements.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.