DKSCORE
Aries Lagna

Campbell Alexander

June 14, 1914 · Buckie, Scotland
16views
Moon Sign
Aquarius
Shatabhisha
Sun Sign
Taurus
Mrigashira
Ascendant
Aries
Bharani
Nakshatra
Shatabhisha
Birth Star
Building TradesLife Path 8Destiny Number 6Soul Number 9Personality Number 6Kabbalah Number 4Birth Number 5
Biography

Who is Campbell Alexander?

Scottish architect. He died sometime in June-July 2007. Link to Wikipedia biography

Vedic Planet Analysis

Astrologer Reviewed

Campbell Alexander's planet-by-planet horoscope reading. Select a planet below to read its detailed Vedic interpretation.

Ascendant1st

Ascendant Represents AS

The Ascendant (Lagna) in Vedic astrology represents the self, physical body, personality, and how we interact with the world. It defines our core identity, health, and the first impression we make on others. The sign rising on the eastern horizon at the moment of birth becomes the Ascendant, influencing our temperament and approach to life. Its ruler significantly shapes how we express ourselves and respond to our environment.
◈ Astrologer Reviewed

Campbell Alexander birth chart analysis for Ascendant

In Vedic astrology, the natal lagna (ascendant) in Aries signifies a dynamic, energetic, and pioneering personality. Aries, ruled by Mars, imbues individuals with a strong sense of independence, courage, and enthusiasm. When the ascendant falls in the Bharani nakshatra, which is governed by Venus, these Aries traits are complemented by Bharani's qualities of creativity, determination, and a nurturing disposition. Bharani is often associated with transformation and the capacity to endure challenges, suggesting a resilient and transformative approach to life. The placement of the lagna lord, Mars, in the 5th house in Leo further enriches this profile. The 5th house is traditionally associated with creativity, intelligence, progeny, and romance, suggesting that the native may express their Aries energy through creative pursuits, leadership, or dynamic self-expression. Mars in Leo enhances leadership qualities, self-confidence, and a love for the spotlight. It denotes a person who is not only bold and assertive but also charismatic and influential. When Mars resides in the Magha nakshatra, ruled by Ketu, there is an added layer of ancestral connection and a sense of duty or responsibility. Magha is linked to authority, tradition, and a respect for lineage. This implies that the individual's assertiveness and courage are often exercised in ways that honor their heritage or uphold traditional values. Overall, this combination suggests a dynamic and charismatic individual who is likely to excel in leadership roles, creative endeavors, or positions that require courage and determination. They may experience transformative life events that further shape their path toward success. The interplay between Aries and Leo energies, combined with the influences of Bharani and Magha, creates a potent mix of creativity, assertiveness, and respect for tradition, driving the individual to achieve their ambitions with both passion and responsibility.

Which Raj Yogas are in Campbell Alexander's birth chart?

3 FOUND

Campbell Alexander's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga and 2 challenging combinations, including Chandra-Mangala Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

What do Campbell Alexander's numerology numbers say?

Campbell Alexander's core numbers are Life Path 8, Destiny 6, Soul Urge 9, Personality 6, Kabbalah Number 4, Birth 5.

Life Path
8

Chaldean Life Path 8 is Saturnian—authority, ambition, and material mastery. It indicates leadership with discipline, ethics, and long-term planning.

Destiny
6

Chaldean Destiny 6 indicates service and harmony as your expression. It supports counseling, teaching, design, healing, and community responsibility.

Soul Urge
9

Chaldean Soul 9 desires purpose and compassion. It seeks to serve, forgive, and complete cycles with wisdom.

Personality
6

Chaldean Personality 6 appears caring, responsible, and protective. Others often see harmony-making and relationship commitment.

Kabbalah Number
4

Kabbalah Number 4 reflects an inner spiritual code of structure and stability. It supports discipline, grounded effort, and dependable progress.

Birth
5

Explore Birth Number 5 in Vedic astrology: personality traits, career paths, and lucky indicators for adaptable, freedom-loving individuals seeking destiny clues.

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

2007
Death
Death, Cause unspecified June 2007 (Age 92-93)
?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

Which numerology numbers bring the greatest strength and fortune to Campbell Alexander?

Campbell Alexander is backed by a powerful numerology profile. His Birth Number 5 grants adaptability and sharp intellect, while his Destiny Number 6 draws him toward responsibility and service. The Soul Number 9 reflects deep humanitarian instincts, and his Kabbalah Number 4 adds a foundation of discipline and order. Together, these numbers paint a picture of a man built for enduring achievement and purposeful living.

How does Campbell Alexander's birth chart explain the professional path he pursued in life?

Campbell Alexander's Aries ascendant and Vedic Sun in Taurus combine drive with determination, ideal for hands-on, results-oriented work. His personalityTraits reference Building Trades, suggesting a career rooted in construction or physical craftsmanship. The Chandra-Mangala Yoga in his chart further amplifies ambition and material productivity, while his Life Path 8 marks him as someone naturally inclined toward authority, management, and building lasting structures in the world.

What deeper meaning does Campbell Alexander's Life Path number 8 carry in Vedic numerology?

Campbell Alexander's Life Path number 8 is one of the most powerful in numerology, governed by Saturn. It signifies a soul destined to master material reality through hard work, discipline, and perseverance. For Campbell, this translates into a life shaped by ambition, responsibility, and the drive to create tangible legacies. Life Path 8 individuals often face significant challenges early on but are rewarded with authority and lasting recognition over time.

Where and when was Campbell Alexander born, and how does his birthplace factor into his astrological identity?

Campbell Alexander was born on June 14, 1914, in Buckie, a coastal fishing town in the United Kingdom. Being born in a working-class maritime community aligns well with his Taurus Vedic Sun, which values the tangible and the practical, and his Aries ascendant, which thrives in environments demanding resilience. His chart reflects the industrious, grounded spirit typical of those shaped by rugged northern British heritage.

How does Campbell Alexander's Aries lagna shape the way he carried himself and was perceived by others?

Campbell Alexander's Aries lagna, or ascendant, gave him a bold, energetic, and pioneering outward presence. Aries rising individuals project confidence and a natural leadership quality, often being the first to take initiative. Ruled by Mars, this ascendant also connects directly to his Angarak Yoga, intensifying his drive and assertiveness. To those around him, Campbell would have appeared decisive, physically capable, and unafraid of hard work or confrontation.

Is Campbell Alexander a Gemini by Western zodiac, and what does that reveal about his character?

Yes, Campbell Alexander is a Gemini by Western tropical zodiac, born on June 14, 1914. Gemini is ruled by Mercury, bestowing curiosity, quick thinking, and strong communication instincts. However, his Vedic Sun falls in Taurus, adding groundedness and practicality beneath the Gemini surface. This blend made Campbell someone who could think on his feet while remaining committed to tangible outcomes, a trait reinforced by his Life Path 8 and Aries ascendant.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.