DKSCORE
Leo Lagna

Carter Lynne

Remembering (Jan 11, 1985)

November 6, 1924 · Cleveland, Ohio
11views
Moon Sign
Aquarius
Sun Sign
Libra
Ascendant
Leo
Nakshatra
Purva Bhadrapada
Birth Star
EntertainmentEntertain/MusicGain-Financial successLife Path 6Destiny Number 9Soul Number 2Personality Number 7Kabbalah Number 9
Biography

Who is Carter Lynne?

American female-impersonator, famous from the 50s through the 70s, earning up to $10,000 a week. Carter died of AIDS 1/11/1985. Link to Wikipedia biography

Which Raj Yogas are in Carter Lynne's birth chart?

3 FOUND

Carter Lynne's chart shows 3 Raj Yogas, including Gaja Kesari Yoga, Chandra-Mangala Yoga, Budhaditya Yoga-Weak.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha periods did Carter Lynne live through?

VIMSHOTTARI

Vimshottari dasha periods recorded for Carter Lynne, in order.

PREVIOUSJun 23, 2026 - Jul 3, 2026
Mars / Moon / Sun

What do Carter Lynne's numerology numbers say?

Carter Lynne's core numbers are Life Path 6, Destiny 9, Soul Urge 2, Personality 7, Kabbalah Number 9, Birth 6.

Life Path
6

Chaldean Life Path 6 is Venus-led—care, harmony, and responsibility. It indicates fulfillment through relationships, service, beauty, and home balance.

Destiny
9

Chaldean Destiny 9 indicates humanitarian expression and completion energy. It supports service, mentoring, and influence through compassion and higher ideals.

Soul Urge
2

Chaldean Soul 2 desires emotional safety, love, and peace. It seeks supportive bonds, trust, and harmony in relationships.

Personality
7

Chaldean Personality 7 appears thoughtful, private, and analytical. Others often see depth, intelligence, and spiritual interest.

Kabbalah Number
9

Kabbalah Number 9 reflects an inner spiritual code of compassion and completion. It supports service, forgiveness, and closing karmic cycles.

Birth
6

Discover Birth Number 6 in Vedic astrology: core traits, love life, career paths, and remedies to balance karma and unlock success through mindful choices.

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

1985
Death
Death by Disease 11 January 1985 (AIDS, age 60)
?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

Which rising sign does Carter Lynne have in his Vedic birth chart, and what does it reveal about him?

Carter Lynne has Leo as his ascendant, or lagna. Leo rising bestows a magnetic, larger-than-life presence that naturally commands attention. This placement speaks to his flair for performance and entertainment, giving him a radiant, expressive outer personality. Leo lagna natives are known for their generosity, pride, and desire to shine before an audience, all qualities that aligned closely with Carter Lynne's life in the entertainment world.

When and where was Carter Lynne born?

Carter Lynne was born on November 6, 1924, in Cleveland, United States. Cleveland's Midwestern roots grounded his early life, while his November birth placed the Sun in Scorpio in the Western tropical zodiac. This combination of a fixed, intensely driven Sun sign with the vibrant Leo ascendant created a personality that was both deeply private in inner motivation and boldly expressive in public presentation.

How does Carter Lynne's birth chart shed light on his deeper spiritual purpose in life?

Carter Lynne's chart carries a Life Path number 6, which is the number of nurturing, service, and harmony. Paired with a Destiny Number 9 and Soul Number 2, his spiritual blueprint points toward compassion, emotional connection, and a calling to uplift others through art and creative expression. The Gaja Kesari Yoga in his chart further elevates this purpose, suggesting a soul drawn to leave a lasting, meaningful impact on the people around him.

What does Carter Lynne's Scorpio sun sign say about the way he moved through the world?

Carter Lynne's Scorpio sun sign in the Western tropical zodiac marks him as intensely passionate, emotionally complex, and fiercely determined. Scorpio natives are known for their depth of feeling, resilience through transformation, and a magnetic pull that draws others in. For Carter Lynne, this energy likely fueled his drive in entertainment, giving his performances an undercurrent of raw authenticity and emotional power that audiences found compelling and unforgettable.

What are the defining personality strengths that Vedic astrology highlights for Carter Lynne?

Carter Lynne's chart is distinguished by the powerful Chandra-Mangala Yoga, combining the Moon and Mars to generate financial acumen, emotional boldness, and creative drive. The Gaja Kesari Yoga adds wisdom and public recognition to his nature. His Aquarius Moon gave him an independent, forward-thinking emotional core, while his Leo ascendant made him naturally charismatic. Together, these placements paint a portrait of a man who was both artistically gifted and remarkably resilient in spirit.

How do the planetary combinations in Carter Lynne's chart explain his path in the entertainment field?

Carter Lynne's success in entertainment is well-supported astrologically. His Leo ascendant is the natural sign of performance, creativity, and the stage. The Chandra-Mangala Yoga in his chart is a classic indicator of financial gain through bold, energetic pursuits. The Budhaditya Yoga, though weak, lends intellectual charm to his communication style. With a Destiny Number 9 amplifying his reach and a strong pull toward music and entertainment noted in his traits, the chart consistently pointed him toward a life in the spotlight.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.