DKSCORE
Leo Lagna

Cartier JeanAlbert

May 15, 1930 · Marseille, Provence-Alpes-Cote d-Azur
19views
Moon Sign
Sagittarius
Mula
Sun Sign
Taurus
Krittika
Ascendant
Leo
Purva Phalguni
Nakshatra
Mula
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Saturn / Rahu / Saturn · Aug 2026 – Jan 2027
Founder/ originatorArtEntertain/BusinessBusiness/MarketingLeadership RolesDirectorEntertainmentLife Path 6
Biography

Who is Cartier JeanAlbert?

French art publicist and ballet director. The Art Critic of Le Combat, he organized various exhibitions of Contemporary Art as well as founding and directing the Ballet Theatre Comtemporain, 1968. He was director of Du Centre Choregraphique 1972-1978, after which he took charge of the Ballet Theatre Francais de Nancy, then Ballet Director at the Theatre Du Chatelet, Paris.

Vedic Planet Analysis

Astrologer Reviewed

Cartier JeanAlbert's planet-by-planet horoscope reading. Select a planet below to read its detailed Vedic interpretation.

Ascendant1st

Ascendant Represents AS

The Ascendant (Lagna) in Vedic astrology represents the self, physical body, personality, and how we interact with the world. It defines our core identity, health, and the first impression we make on others. The sign rising on the eastern horizon at the moment of birth becomes the Ascendant, influencing our temperament and approach to life. Its ruler significantly shapes how we express ourselves and respond to our environment.
◈ Astrologer Reviewed

Cartier JeanAlbert birth chart analysis for Ascendant

In Vedic astrology, the natal lagna (ascendant) in Leo with the Poorva Phalguni nakshatra and the Sun, the lagna lord, placed in the 10th house in Taurus in Krittika nakshatra offers a unique blend of energies that shape an individual's life and personality. **Leo Ascendant in Poorva Phalguni Nakshatra:** Leo ascendant individuals are often characterized by their leadership qualities, charisma, and a strong desire for recognition. When the ascendant falls in Poorva Phalguni nakshatra, these traits are further accentuated by a love for luxury, creativity, and social interaction. Poorva Phalguni, ruled by Venus, bestows a person with charm, artistic talents, and a fondness for the pleasures of life. These individuals are likely to be warm, generous, and enjoy being in the limelight, often attracting others with their magnetic personality. **Sun in the 10th House in Taurus, Krittika Nakshatra:** The Sun, as the lagna lord, placed in the 10th house, is considered a very powerful position, enhancing one's career and public standing. The 10th house is the house of profession, authority, and reputation, and the Sun here gives a strong drive for success and achievement. In Taurus, the Sun is grounded and focused on material stability and comfort. Taurus, ruled by Venus, brings a practical and determined approach to career matters. Krittika nakshatra, ruled by the Sun, emphasizes discipline, leadership, and a fiery determination to achieve goals. This nakshatra is symbolized by a sharp object, signifying the ability to cut through obstacles. Individuals with the Sun in Krittika often possess a strong will, clarity of purpose, and the ability to inspire and lead others. **Combined Interpretation:** The combination of Leo ascendant in Poorva Phalguni and the Sun in the 10th house in Taurus, Krittika nakshatra, suggests a person with a dynamic and influential personality. They are likely to excel in leadership roles, driven by a desire for recognition and success in their professional life. Their charisma and charm, coupled with a disciplined and determined approach, make them natural leaders who can inspire and motivate others. The focus on material stability and comfort is balanced by their creative and artistic inclinations, allowing them to pursue careers that offer both financial rewards and personal fulfillment.

Which Raj Yogas are in Cartier JeanAlbert's birth chart?

6 FOUND

Cartier JeanAlbert's chart shows 4 Raj Yogas and 2 challenging combinations, including Varishtha Yoga, Budhaditya Yoga-Weak, Malavya Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Cartier JeanAlbert running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Cartier JeanAlbert is currently in the Saturn mahadasha, running from Aug 4, 2026 to Jan 17, 2027.

PREVIOUSMar 17, 2026 - Aug 4, 2026
Saturn / Rahu / Jupiter
NOWAug 4, 2026 - Jan 17, 2027
Saturn / Rahu / Saturn
NEXTJan 17, 2027 - Jun 12, 2027
Saturn / Rahu / Mercury

What do Cartier JeanAlbert's numerology numbers say?

Cartier JeanAlbert's core numbers are Life Path 6, Destiny 11, Soul Urge 1, Personality 1, Kabbalah Number 9, Birth 6.

Life Path
6

Chaldean Life Path 6 is Venus-led—care, harmony, and responsibility. It indicates fulfillment through relationships, service, beauty, and home balance.

Destiny
11

Chaldean Destiny 11 indicates inspired expression and intuitive leadership. It supports visionary guidance, teaching, and spiritual creativity when grounded.

Soul Urge
1

Chaldean Soul 1 desires independence and self-respect. It seeks inner strength, autonomy, and the freedom to lead from within.

Personality
1

Chaldean Personality 1 appears confident, direct, and independent. Others often see leadership energy and strong personal will.

Kabbalah Number
9

Kabbalah Number 9 reflects an inner spiritual code of compassion and completion. It supports service, forgiveness, and closing karmic cycles.

Birth
6

Discover Birth Number 6 in Vedic astrology: core traits, love life, career paths, and remedies to balance karma and unlock success through mindful choices.

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

1968
Career
Prize 1968 (Ballet Theatre Comtemporain)
?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

Is Cartier JeanAlbert a Taurus in the Western zodiac?

Yes, Cartier JeanAlbert was born on May 15, 1930, making him a Taurus in the Western tropical zodiac. Taurus is ruled by Venus, the planet of beauty and the arts, which aligns beautifully with his identity as a founder and director in the world of contemporary ballet. This earth sign brings persistence, aesthetic sensibility, and a strong drive to build lasting creative institutions.

How does the Life Path number 6 shape Cartier JeanAlbert's journey and purpose?

Cartier JeanAlbert carries a Life Path number of 6, the number of the nurturer, visionary caretaker, and community builder. This numerological vibration draws individuals toward roles where they serve, guide, and elevate others through beauty and responsibility. For Cartier JeanAlbert, this manifests as a deep commitment to artistic direction and founding creative endeavors, reflecting the 6's hallmark blend of leadership with heartfelt dedication.

What does Cartier JeanAlbert's birth chart reveal about his spiritual path and deeper life mission?

Cartier JeanAlbert's chart features a Sagittarius Moon, pointing to a spiritual path centered on expansion, philosophy, and the pursuit of higher meaning through art and culture. His Malavya Yoga and Vijaya Yoga indicate a soul drawn to victory through refinement and discipline. His life mission appears to be elevating collective human experience, using creative direction as a vehicle for cultural and spiritual enrichment.

What do the yogas and planetary patterns in Cartier JeanAlbert's chart say about his professional life?

Cartier JeanAlbert's chart is notably rich with career-affirming yogas. Malavya Yoga grants artistic excellence and refined taste, while Vijaya Yoga bestows the drive to succeed in competitive fields. His Destiny Number 11 adds visionary brilliance. These influences align with his real-world achievement of winning a prize in 1968 for Ballet Théâtre Contemporain, marking him as a true founder and originator in the performing arts world.

Which ascendant sign does Cartier JeanAlbert have, and how does it shape the way the world perceives him?

Cartier JeanAlbert has Leo as his ascendant, or rising sign. Leo lagna gives individuals a commanding, radiant public presence and a natural inclination toward leadership and the spotlight. For Cartier JeanAlbert, this Leo rising amplifies his role as a director and founder, projecting authority, charisma, and creative confidence in every professional arena. It also strengthens his association with performance, theatre, and the dramatic arts.

What do the planetary influences in Cartier JeanAlbert's chart suggest about his approach to love and relationships?

Cartier JeanAlbert's chart carries both Shakata Yoga and Visha Yoga, suggesting that relationships may have brought complex emotional cycles alongside deep transformations. His Taurus Sun craves loyalty, sensory connection, and stability in love, while his Sagittarius Moon seeks freedom and philosophical companionship. The Life Path 6 indicates a person who gives generously in relationships and values harmony, though inner tension between security and independence may have shaped his personal bonds.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.