DKSCORE
Cancer Lagna

Cheyrou Bruno

May 10, 1978 · Suresnes, Ile-de-France
7views
Moon Sign
Gemini
Sun Sign
Aries
Ascendant
Cancer
Nakshatra
Mrigashira
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Saturn / Moon / Jupiter · Apr 2026 – Jul 2026
SportsLife Path 4Destiny Number 6Soul Number 4Personality Number 2Kabbalah Number 3Birth Number 1
Biography

Who is Cheyrou Bruno?

French professional footballer (soccer player), who played in the national team in 2002–2004. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Aug 15, 2025

Bruno Cheyrou

Born on May 10, 1978, in Suresnes, France

Recent News

Bruno Cheyrou, a former professional footballer, has been making headlines with his recent involvement in football management. As of late 2023, he has been actively overseeing the recruitment and scouting operations for Olympique Lyonnais. His strategic vision and experience are being credited with revitalizing the club's approach to player development and acquisition.

Social Media Presence

Bruno is known for his active engagement on social media platforms where he shares insights about football and updates on his professional endeavors. You can follow him on:

Recent Projects

Recently, Bruno Cheyrou has been involved in several projects aimed at enhancing the scouting network of Olympique Lyonnais. He is instrumental in leveraging data analytics to identify emerging talent and has initiated collaborations with international academies to foster young players. This forward-thinking approach is expected to position the club competitively in the European football scene.

Additional Information

Cheyrou's career as a player included notable stints at clubs like Lille OSC, Liverpool FC, and Olympique de Marseille. Transitioning into management, he has brought his on-field experience into his executive roles, focusing on sustainable team building and modern football methodologies. His leadership style is characterized by a commitment to innovation and excellence.

Which Raj Yogas are in Cheyrou Bruno's birth chart?

2 FOUND

Cheyrou Bruno's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga and 1 challenging combination, including Gaja Kesari Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Cheyrou Bruno running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Cheyrou Bruno is currently in the Saturn mahadasha, running from Apr 16, 2026 to Jul 2, 2026.

PREVIOUSJan 21, 2026 - Apr 16, 2026
Saturn / Moon / Rahu
NOWApr 16, 2026 - Jul 2, 2026
Saturn / Moon / Jupiter
NEXTJul 2, 2026 - Oct 3, 2026
Saturn / Moon / Saturn

What do Cheyrou Bruno's numerology numbers say?

Cheyrou Bruno's core numbers are Life Path 4, Destiny 6, Soul Urge 4, Personality 2, Kabbalah Number 3, Birth 1.

Life Path
4

Chaldean Life Path 4 is Rahu-like in intensity—work, order, and practical building. It indicates results through discipline, structure, and steady effort.

Destiny
6

Chaldean Destiny 6 indicates service and harmony as your expression. It supports counseling, teaching, design, healing, and community responsibility.

Soul Urge
4

Chaldean Soul 4 desires stability and certainty. It seeks routine, reliability, and a grounded structure to feel secure.

Personality
2

Chaldean Personality 2 appears gentle, diplomatic, and cooperative. Others often see empathy, tact, and calm support.

Kabbalah Number
3

Kabbalah Number 3 reflects an inner spiritual code of expression and creativity. It supports communication, inspiration, and joyful manifestation.

Birth
1

Birth Number 1 in Vedic Astrology: discover personality traits, career strengths, challenges, and remedies to harmonize destiny for a confident, purpose-driven life.

?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

How does Bruno Cheyrou's birth chart illuminate his deeper life purpose and spiritual drives?

Bruno Cheyrou's chart carries the powerful Gaja Kesari Yoga, formed between Jupiter and the Moon, which bestows wisdom, recognition, and a strong inner compass. His Vasuki Kal Sarpa Yoga, with Rahu in the third house and Ketu in the ninth, points to a soul journey involving disciplined effort over inherited luck. Together, these yogas suggest his spiritual growth comes through perseverance, teamwork, and constantly refining his craft rather than through passive fortune.

What do the planetary placements in Bruno Cheyrou's chart suggest about his approach to love and relationships?

Bruno Cheyrou's Cancer ascendant makes him deeply nurturing and emotionally protective in relationships, often prioritising loyalty and family security above all else. His Gemini Moon adds a communicative, curious dimension, meaning he needs mental connection alongside emotional warmth in a partner. His Destiny Number 6 further reinforces a strong pull toward harmonious partnerships and domestic responsibility, indicating that committed, caring relationships are central to his personal fulfilment.

Which numerology strengths give Bruno Cheyrou a consistent edge in his professional life?

Bruno Cheyrou's Birth Number 1 grants natural leadership instincts and the drive to pioneer in his field, while his Soul Number 4 reflects an inner need for structure, discipline, and reliable systems. His Personality Number 2 softens his exterior, making him approachable and cooperative to those around him. His Kabbalah Number 3 adds creative expression and communication flair, a combination that explains his ability to both lead and collaborate effectively throughout his football career.

What does being a Taurus sun sign reveal about Bruno Cheyrou's character and playing style?

Bruno Cheyrou's Taurus sun sign, in Western astrology, speaks to a grounded, determined, and methodical personality. Taurus individuals are known for their stamina and refusal to quit under pressure, qualities that translate naturally into the physical and mental demands of professional football. Ruled by Venus, Taurus also gives Bruno an aesthetic sensitivity and desire for excellence, suggesting he approaches his game with both grit and an appreciation for technical beauty.

What is Bruno Cheyrou's life path number and what does it reveal about his journey?

Bruno Cheyrou's life path number is 4, one of the most disciplined and determined numbers in numerology. Life Path 4 individuals are builders at heart, achieving success through consistent hard work, structure, and a methodical approach rather than shortcuts. For Bruno, this number reflects a career defined by steady development, tactical intelligence, and reliability. It also suggests that his greatest achievements come when he commits fully to a long-term vision and maintains unwavering focus.

Is Bruno Cheyrou's Cancer ascendant a significant factor in how he comes across to others?

Bruno Cheyrou's Cancer ascendant is indeed highly significant in shaping his public persona. Cancer rising individuals project warmth, sensitivity, and protectiveness, often appearing approachable and emotionally intelligent to those they meet. This ascendant, ruled by the Moon, also ties directly to his Gemini Moon, amplifying his intuitive and adaptive qualities. In a team sport environment, a Cancer lagna often manifests as a player or coach who naturally fosters unity, trust, and a strong sense of collective belonging.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.