DKSCORE
Libra Lagna

Chiamparino Scott

August 22, 1966 · San Mateo, California
5views
Moon Sign
Scorpio
Vishakha
Sun Sign
Leo
Magha
Ascendant
Libra
Vishakha
Nakshatra
Vishakha
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Venus / Saturn / Rahu · Feb 2026 – Aug 2026
Work in teamSportsLife Path 7Destiny Number 5Soul Number 9Personality Number 5Kabbalah Number 4Birth Number 22
Biography

Who is Chiamparino Scott?

American pro baseball player. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Sep 3, 2025

Chiamparino Scott

Born on August 22, 1966, in San Mateo, United States

Recent News

As of the latest updates, there is no significant news coverage specifically about Chiamparino Scott. It is advisable to keep an eye on local news outlets or industry-specific publications for any emerging stories or developments related to him.

Social Media Presence

Chiamparino Scott maintains a low profile on social media. There are no verified accounts attributed to him on major social media platforms such as Twitter, Facebook, or Instagram. This suggests a preference for privacy or professional networking channels like LinkedIn.

Recent Projects

Information about recent projects or professional undertakings by Chiamparino Scott is not publicly available at the moment. It is possible that any current projects are either in early stages or kept confidential due to their nature. For updates, consider checking platforms like LinkedIn or industry-specific news.

Public Profile

Chiamparino Scott appears to have a limited public profile, focusing more on personal privacy or professional domains that do not require public visibility. This could be reflective of a career in sectors that value discretion and confidentiality.

Additional Information

For more detailed information about Chiamparino Scott, including potential interviews, public appearances, or contributions to specific fields, it might be helpful to explore archives of professional conferences, journals, or industry-specific databases.

Given the current lack of widespread public information, any future developments about Chiamparino Scott might be best tracked through targeted searches in areas where he might have professional influence or involvement.

Vedic Planet Analysis

Astrologer Reviewed

Chiamparino Scott's planet-by-planet horoscope reading. Select a planet below to read its detailed Vedic interpretation.

Ascendant1st

Ascendant Represents AS

The Ascendant (Lagna) in Vedic astrology represents the self, physical body, personality, and how we interact with the world. It defines our core identity, health, and the first impression we make on others. The sign rising on the eastern horizon at the moment of birth becomes the Ascendant, influencing our temperament and approach to life. Its ruler significantly shapes how we express ourselves and respond to our environment.
◈ Astrologer Reviewed

Chiamparino Scott birth chart analysis for Ascendant

In Vedic astrology, the natal lagna (ascendant) represents the self, physical appearance, and overall personality. When Libra is the ascendant, it imbues the individual with qualities of balance, harmony, and a strong appreciation for beauty and fairness. Libra ascendants often display diplomatic skills, social grace, and a desire for partnership and cooperation. They are usually charming, with a natural ability to connect with others, and they may have a strong interest in aesthetics and the arts. Visakha Nakshatra, which falls partially in Libra, is ruled by Jupiter and is associated with determination, ambition, and transformation. Individuals with their ascendant in Visakha tend to possess a strong drive to achieve their goals and may experience significant transformative phases in their lives. They often exhibit leadership qualities and can be quite focused and intense in their pursuits. The placement of the ascendant lord, Venus, in the 10th house of the natal chart is significant. The 10th house represents career, public life, and one's reputation. When Venus, the planet of love, beauty, and harmony, occupies this house, it suggests a career or public life that is marked by creativity, diplomacy, and a desire to create harmony. The individual may be drawn to professions related to the arts, beauty, design, or any field where aesthetics and interpersonal skills are important. Venus in Cancer in Pushya Nakshatra adds another layer of complexity. Cancer is a nurturing, emotional sign ruled by the Moon, and Pushya Nakshatra is associated with nourishment, protection, and care. This placement suggests that the individual's career or public endeavors may involve nurturing or caregiving roles, or they may find success in creating a supportive and caring environment in their professional life. They may also be drawn to family-oriented or community-focused careers. Overall, this combination indicates a person who is charming, ambitious, and career-oriented, with a strong focus on creating harmony and nurturing others in their professional life. They may experience transformative phases that drive their ambition and career success, and their natural diplomacy and aesthetic sense are likely to be key assets in their public life.

Which Raj Yogas are in Chiamparino Scott's birth chart?

3 FOUND

Chiamparino Scott's chart shows 3 Raj Yogas, including Hamsa Yoga, Varishtha Yoga, Sreenatha Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Chiamparino Scott running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Chiamparino Scott is currently in the Venus mahadasha, running from Feb 21, 2026 to Aug 12, 2026.

PREVIOUSDec 14, 2025 - Feb 21, 2026
Venus / Saturn / Mars
NOWFeb 21, 2026 - Aug 12, 2026
Venus / Saturn / Rahu
NEXTAug 12, 2026 - Jan 14, 2027
Venus / Saturn / Jupiter

What do Chiamparino Scott's numerology numbers say?

Chiamparino Scott's core numbers are Life Path 7, Destiny 5, Soul Urge 9, Personality 5, Kabbalah Number 4, Birth 22.

Life Path
7

Chaldean Life Path 7 is Ketu-like—analysis, mystery, and spiritual depth. It indicates learning through research, introspection, and inner truth.

Destiny
5

Chaldean Destiny 5 indicates dynamic progress through change and versatility. It supports travel, sales, communication roles, and fast adaptation.

Soul Urge
9

Chaldean Soul 9 desires purpose and compassion. It seeks to serve, forgive, and complete cycles with wisdom.

Personality
5

Chaldean Personality 5 appears energetic, adaptable, and adventurous. Others often see curiosity, movement, and flexibility.

Kabbalah Number
4

Kabbalah Number 4 reflects an inner spiritual code of structure and stability. It supports discipline, grounded effort, and dependable progress.

Birth
22

Explore Birth Number 22 in Vedic astrology: destiny, personality traits, challenges, and spiritual potential of this master number for a balanced, purpose-driven life.

?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

Which core traits define Scott Chiamparino's astrological personality?

Scott Chiamparino's chart reveals a striking blend of Leo Sun's natural authority and Scorpio Moon's emotional depth and intensity. This combination produces a personality that is bold, fiercely determined, and deeply perceptive. His Libra ascendant adds a diplomatic, team-oriented quality, making him someone who can lead with both charisma and fairness. These layers together create a figure who commands respect while remaining strategically attuned to the people around him.

How does Vedic astrology explain Scott Chiamparino's rise to public prominence?

Scott Chiamparino's chart carries powerful yogas that support fame and distinction. Hamsa Yoga, formed by Jupiter in a Kendra, blesses him with wisdom and moral authority. Varishtha Yoga elevates his social standing, while Sreenatha Yoga connects success to influential associations. Together, these rare combinations indicate a person destined to rise above the ordinary, earning recognition through a combination of personal merit, strategic thinking, and an innate ability to inspire trust in others.

What do the planetary placements in Scott Chiamparino's birth chart reveal about his professional path?

Scott Chiamparino's Leo Sun drives ambition and a desire to lead in public-facing roles, while Scorpio Moon gives him investigative depth and resilience under pressure. His Libra ascendant, ruled by Venus, draws him toward fields involving negotiation, partnership, and public service. The presence of Sreenatha Yoga further indicates career advancement through powerful connections, suggesting a professional life built on both personal capability and the strength of collaborative relationships.

What is Scott Chiamparino's numerology life path number and what does it mean for him?

Scott Chiamparino carries a Life Path Number 7, the number of the seeker and analyst. In numerology, 7 governs introspection, research, and a deep pursuit of truth beneath the surface of things. For Chiamparino, this reinforces his Scorpio Moon's investigative nature, suggesting a life driven by a need to understand complex systems and motivations. His Birth Number 22 adds the energy of a master builder, amplifying his potential for large-scale, lasting achievement.

Is Scott Chiamparino's Libra ascendant a significant factor in how he engages with the world?

Yes, Scott Chiamparino's Libra ascendant is highly significant. Libra rising, ruled by Venus, gifts him with natural charm, a balanced outward demeanor, and a strong instinct for fairness and cooperation. This ascendant explains his noted ability to work effectively in team settings, as Libra energy is fundamentally relational and partnership-oriented. It also softens the intensity of his Scorpio Moon, presenting a composed and approachable exterior even when his inner world runs deep.

What does Scott Chiamparino's birth chart suggest about his deeper life purpose and spiritual direction?

Scott Chiamparino's Soul Number 9 points to a life purpose rooted in service, compassion, and contributing to something larger than personal gain. Nine is the number of universal awareness and completion. Combined with his Life Path 7's spiritual seeking and the moral wisdom of Hamsa Yoga in his chart, Chiamparino's higher calling appears to involve using knowledge and leadership not merely for personal success but to uplift communities and leave behind a meaningful, enduring legacy.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.