Christensen Helena Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
Libra Lagna

Christensen Helena

December 25, 1968 · Copenhagen, Capital Region
1views
Moon Sign
Aquarius
Sun Sign
Sagittarius
Ascendant
Libra
Nakshatra
Purva Bhadrapada
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Venus / Venus / Venus · Feb 2026 – Aug 2026
ModelEntertain/MusicActorLife Path 7Destiny Number 11Soul Number 4Personality Number 7Kabbalah Number 8
Biography

Who is Christensen Helena?

Danish Model, Miss Denmark 1986 , who was featured in Chris Isaacs video Wicked Game. From 1989-1994, she dated Australian singer Michael Hutchence. She dated American actor Norman Reedus and they had a son, Mingus, together on October 13, 1999 in Copenhagen. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Mar 13, 2026

Helena Christensen is a Danish model and photographer, born on December 25, 1968, in Copenhagen, Denmark. She rose to international prominence in the 1990s as one of fashion’s leading models and later expanded her career into photography and creative direction. Across a career spanning fashion, art and editorial work, Christensen is known for her lasting influence on fashion imagery and portrait photography.

News

In recent years, Christensen has maintained a lower public profile in mainstream media while remaining active in the fashion and art worlds. She has participated in gallery exhibitions, editorial shoots, and occasional interviews reflecting on the 1990s fashion era and her approach to photography. Her presence remains influential among designers, photographers, and fashion enthusiasts who follow her evolving body of work.

Social media details

Christensen maintains a public presence on social media platforms, including Instagram and other channels, where she shares updates on photography projects, travel, and artistic endeavors. Fans and followers look to these profiles for behind-the-scenes glimpses of shoots and personal art projects.

Recent projects

Recent projects for Christensen typically blend fashion photography with fine-art sensibilities. She is known to work on personal photographic series, editorial collaborations, and gallery shows that emphasize portraiture and lifestyle imagery. Her ongoing work continues to blend commercial and artistic practices, contributing to magazines, exhibitions, and book-focused projects.

Other information

Christensen has had a longstanding influence on the fashion industry, beginning with modeling in the late 1980s and becoming a defining figure of the 1990s model generation. She has worked with major fashion brands and magazines throughout her modeling years and has since built a respected career as a photographer and creative contributor. Her career reflects a bridge between runway glamour and thoughtful, photographer-driven storytelling.

Which planetary combinations are in Christensen Helena's birth chart?

2 FOUND

Christensen Helena's chart shows 2 challenging combinations.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Christensen Helena running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Christensen Helena is currently in the Venus mahadasha, running from Feb 1, 2026 to Aug 21, 2026.

PREVIOUSDec 5, 2025 - Feb 1, 2026
Ketu / Mercury / Saturn
NOWFeb 1, 2026 - Aug 21, 2026
Venus / Venus / Venus
NEXTAug 21, 2026 - Oct 21, 2026
Venus / Venus / Sun

What do Christensen Helena's numerology numbers say?

Christensen Helena's core numbers are Life Path 7, Destiny 11, Soul Urge 4, Personality 7, Kabbalah Number 8, Birth 7.

Life Path
7

Chaldean Life Path 7 is Ketu-like—analysis, mystery, and spiritual depth. It indicates learning through research, introspection, and inner truth.

Destiny
11

Chaldean Destiny 11 indicates inspired expression and intuitive leadership. It supports visionary guidance, teaching, and spiritual creativity when grounded.

Soul Urge
4

Chaldean Soul 4 desires stability and certainty. It seeks routine, reliability, and a grounded structure to feel secure.

Personality
7

Chaldean Personality 7 appears thoughtful, private, and analytical. Others often see depth, intelligence, and spiritual interest.

Kabbalah Number
8

Kabbalah Number 8 reflects an inner spiritual code of power and mastery. It supports leadership, manifestation, and disciplined ambition.

Birth
7

Explore Birth Number 7 in Vedic astrology: discover personality traits, destiny, career inclinations, relationships, and remedies to balance karmic energy.

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

1986
Career
Prize 1986 (Miss Denmark award)
1989
Relationship
Begin significant relationship 1989 (Australian singer Michael Hutchence)
1994
Relationship
End significant relationship 1994 (with Hutchence)
1999
Family
Change in family responsibilities 13 October 1999 (Birth of son Mingus)
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.