DKSCORE
Leo Lagna

Clancy Jacques

May 17, 1920 · Eysines, Aquitaine
11views
Moon Sign
Aries
Sun Sign
Taurus
Ascendant
Leo
Nakshatra
Bharani
Birth Star
ActorEntertainmentRetirement circumstancesLife Path 7Destiny Number 9Soul Number 4Personality Number 5Kabbalah Number 8
Biography

Who is Clancy Jacques?

French theatre and film actor, who was a member of the Comédie-Française. In 1986, he retired. He died on 19 May 2012. Link to Wikipedia biography (French)

Which Raj Yogas are in Clancy Jacques's birth chart?

4 FOUND

Clancy Jacques's chart shows 2 Raj Yogas and 2 challenging combinations, including Gaja Kesari Yoga, Rajju Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

What do Clancy Jacques's numerology numbers say?

Clancy Jacques's core numbers are Life Path 7, Destiny 9, Soul Urge 4, Personality 5, Kabbalah Number 8, Birth 8.

Life Path
7

Chaldean Life Path 7 is Ketu-like—analysis, mystery, and spiritual depth. It indicates learning through research, introspection, and inner truth.

Destiny
9

Chaldean Destiny 9 indicates humanitarian expression and completion energy. It supports service, mentoring, and influence through compassion and higher ideals.

Soul Urge
4

Chaldean Soul 4 desires stability and certainty. It seeks routine, reliability, and a grounded structure to feel secure.

Personality
5

Chaldean Personality 5 appears energetic, adaptable, and adventurous. Others often see curiosity, movement, and flexibility.

Kabbalah Number
8

Kabbalah Number 8 reflects an inner spiritual code of power and mastery. It supports leadership, manifestation, and disciplined ambition.

Birth
8

Discover Birth Number 8 in Vedic astrology: its traits, destiny, career tendencies, relationships, and Saturn's influence shaping wealth, power, and transformation.

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

1986
Career
Retired 1986
2012
Death
Death, Cause unspecified 19 May 2012 (Age 92)
?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

How does Clancy Jacques's birth chart reveal his deeper spiritual and life calling?

Clancy Jacques carries a Life Path Number 7, which in numerology signifies a seeker of truth, wisdom, and deeper understanding. His chart shows a Destiny Number 9, indicating a soul drawn to universal service and completion of karmic cycles. Combined with his Leo ascendant's natural magnetism and his Taurus sun's grounded nature, Clancy Jacques was spiritually inclined toward meaningful work that touched audiences, reflecting the introspective and analytical gifts of the Number 7.

Which rising sign shaped Clancy Jacques's public persona and outward presence?

Clancy Jacques has a Leo ascendant, a sign ruled by the Sun and associated with charisma, confidence, and natural authority. This Leo rising gave him a commanding presence and magnetic appeal that made him suited to the entertainment world. Leo ascendants are known for their dignity, creative expression, and ability to captivate audiences, traits that defined Clancy Jacques's public image throughout his life.

What does Clancy Jacques's Taurus sun sign reveal about his core nature?

Born under the Taurus sun sign, Clancy Jacques embodied the stability, determination, and sensory appreciation characteristic of this earth sign. Taurus natives are known for their persistence, loyalty, and grounded approach to life. This fixed sign quality gave Clancy Jacques the resilience and commitment needed for a sustained career in entertainment, while his Taurus nature ensured he remained practical and dependable throughout his professional journey.

What astrological factors supported Clancy Jacques's success in entertainment and acting?

Clancy Jacques's chart contains powerful yogas including the Gaja Kesari Yoga and Rajju Yoga, both associated with fame, influence, and material success. His Leo ascendant naturally gravitates toward performance and public recognition, making entertainment an ideal field. The combination of his Taurus sun's steady work ethic and his Leo rising's star quality created an ideal foundation for an actor to achieve recognition and longevity in his career.

How do numerological patterns in Clancy Jacques's birth numbers influence his strengths?

Clancy Jacques's Birth Number 8 and Kabbalah Number 8 both indicate material success, authority, and the ability to manage resources effectively. His Soul Number 4 grounds him in practicality and discipline, while his Personality Number 5 brings versatility and adaptability. The Life Path 7 adds introspection and analytical depth. Together, these numbers created a personality capable of sustained achievement, strategic thinking, and the magnetism needed to thrive in the demanding world of entertainment.

Which yogas and planetary combinations in Clancy Jacques's chart are connected to his prominence and lasting legacy?

Clancy Jacques's chart features the Gaja Kesari Yoga, a powerful combination that bestows intelligence, charisma, and public recognition. His Rajju Yoga further amplifies his capacity for achievement and influence. Though his chart also contains the Vasuki Kal Sarpa Yoga and Grahan Dosha, the dominance of benefic yogas ensured that his talents found expression through a long career in entertainment, allowing him to leave a lasting impression on audiences and achieve the recognition associated with these auspicious planetary alignments.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.