DKSCORE
Leo Lagna

Creplet Brigitte

June 15, 1963 · Drogenbos, Flemish
6views
Moon Sign
Pisces
Sun Sign
Gemini
Ascendant
Leo
Nakshatra
Uttara Bhadrapada
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Moon / Mars / Venus · Sep 2026 – Oct 2026
EntertainmentLife Path 4Destiny Number 7Soul Number 8Personality Number 8Kabbalah Number 7Birth Number 6
Biography

Who is Creplet Brigitte?

Belgian dancer.

Which Raj Yogas are in Creplet Brigitte's birth chart?

3 FOUND

Creplet Brigitte's chart shows 2 Raj Yogas and 1 challenging combination, including Gaja Kesari Yoga, Malavya Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Creplet Brigitte running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Creplet Brigitte is currently in the Moon mahadasha, running from Sep 6, 2026 to Oct 11, 2026.

PREVIOUSAug 23, 2026 - Sep 6, 2026
Moon / Mars / Ketu
NOWSep 6, 2026 - Oct 11, 2026
Moon / Mars / Venus
NEXTOct 11, 2026 - Oct 21, 2026
Moon / Mars / Sun

What do Creplet Brigitte's numerology numbers say?

Creplet Brigitte's core numbers are Life Path 4, Destiny 7, Soul Urge 8, Personality 8, Kabbalah Number 7, Birth 6.

Life Path
4

Chaldean Life Path 4 is Rahu-like in intensity—work, order, and practical building. It indicates results through discipline, structure, and steady effort.

Destiny
7

Chaldean Destiny 7 indicates specialization, research, and spiritual intelligence. It supports analytics, strategy, deep study, and mastery through solitude.

Soul Urge
8

Chaldean Soul 8 desires achievement and influence. It seeks measurable success, respect, and mastery over material outcomes.

Personality
8

Chaldean Personality 8 appears strong, ambitious, and authoritative. Others often see business sense, leadership, and control.

Kabbalah Number
7

Kabbalah Number 7 reflects an inner spiritual code of wisdom and truth-seeking. It supports research, contemplation, and spiritual refinement.

Birth
6

Discover Birth Number 6 in Vedic astrology: core traits, love life, career paths, and remedies to balance karma and unlock success through mindful choices.

?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

Which moon sign does Creplet Brigitte have in Vedic astrology?

Creplet Brigitte has Pisces as her Vedic moon sign (Janma Rashi). This water sign placement gives her emotional depth, intuition, and a compassionate nature. Pisces moon natives are naturally imaginative and spiritually inclined, traits that often manifest in creative and artistic pursuits throughout their lives.

Where and when was Creplet Brigitte born?

Creplet Brigitte was born on June 15, 1963, in Drogenbos, Belgium. This birth date places her sun sign in Gemini in both Western and Vedic astrology, while her birth location in Belgium grounds her European heritage and cultural context within her astrological profile.

How does Creplet Brigitte's life path number shape her destiny according to numerology?

Creplet Brigitte carries Life Path Number 4, which represents stability, hard work, and building strong foundations. Number 4 individuals are known for their practical approach, discipline, and ability to create order from chaos. This numerological influence aligns with her capacity to establish enduring structures in whatever field she pursues.

What does Creplet Brigitte's astrological chart reveal about her spiritual purpose and core drives?

Creplet Brigitte's chart shows powerful yogas including Malavya Yoga and Gaja Kesari Yoga, indicating exceptional creative and intellectual potential. Her Pisces moon combined with Gemini sun suggests a spiritual inclination toward expression and communication. However, the Grahan Dosha (Sun-Rahu conjunction) points to a life purpose involving overcoming illusions and transforming karmic patterns through wisdom and self-awareness.

How does Creplet Brigitte's ascendant sign influence the way others perceive her?

Creplet Brigitte has Leo as her ascendant (Lagna), which creates a commanding, charismatic public presence. Leo rising natives project confidence, creativity, and natural magnetism. This fire sign lagna gives her a dignified appearance and leadership aura that draws others toward her, making her naturally suited to roles involving performance, entertainment, and public engagement.

What are the defining astrological strengths and personality characteristics that shape who Creplet Brigitte is?

Creplet Brigitte embodies a blend of intellectual brilliance and creative expression through her Gemini sun and Leo ascendant. Her Pisces moon adds emotional intelligence and intuitive wisdom. Numerologically, her Personality Number 8 and Soul Number 8 indicate natural authority, material capability, and transformative power. These combined influences make her a multi-talented individual with entertainment flair, strategic thinking, and the ability to influence others through presence and charisma.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.