DKSCORE
Capricorn Lagna

Darcante Jean

Remembering (Mar 18, 1990)

April 1, 1910 · Paris, Ile-de-France
10views
Moon Sign
Scorpio
Sun Sign
Pisces
Ascendant
Capricorn
Nakshatra
Jyeshtha
Birth Star
EntertainmentEntertain/BusinessActorDirectorLife Path 7Destiny Number 1Soul Number 4Personality Number 6
Biography

Who is Darcante Jean?

French actor and a theatre director. He died on 18 March 1990. Link to Wikipedia biography (French)

Which Raj Yogas are in Darcante Jean's birth chart?

4 FOUND

Darcante Jean's chart shows 2 Raj Yogas and 2 challenging combinations, including Chandra-Mangala Yoga, Budhaditya Yoga-Weak.

Planetary Combinations

What do Darcante Jean's numerology numbers say?

Darcante Jean's core numbers are Life Path 7, Destiny 1, Soul Urge 4, Personality 6, Kabbalah Number 6, Birth 1.

Life Path
7

Chaldean Life Path 7 is Ketu-like—analysis, mystery, and spiritual depth. It indicates learning through research, introspection, and inner truth.

Destiny
1

Chaldean Destiny 1 indicates a leadership life-expression—initiative, courage, and independence. It supports roles where you create direction and command outcomes.

Soul Urge
4

Chaldean Soul 4 desires stability and certainty. It seeks routine, reliability, and a grounded structure to feel secure.

Personality
6

Chaldean Personality 6 appears caring, responsible, and protective. Others often see harmony-making and relationship commitment.

Kabbalah Number
6

Kabbalah Number 6 reflects an inner spiritual code of care and harmony. It supports service, relationships, responsibility, and ethical choices.

Birth
1

Birth Number 1 in Vedic Astrology: discover personality traits, career strengths, challenges, and remedies to harmonize destiny for a confident, purpose-driven life.

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

1990
Death
Death, Cause unspecified 18 March 1990 (Age 79)
?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

What does Darcante Jean's Janma Rashi reveal about his personality and emotional world?

Darcante Jean's Janma Rashi, or Vedic moon sign, is Scorpio. In Vedic astrology, a Scorpio moon bestows intense emotional depth, sharp intuition, and a magnetic inner life. Combined with the Chandra-Mangala Yoga formed in his chart, Jean's emotional nature was likely driven, ambitious, and quietly powerful — qualities that would have served him well across a career in acting and directing.

Which Western zodiac sun sign does Darcante Jean belong to, and what does it say about him?

Darcante Jean is an Aries in Western tropical astrology. Born on April 1, 1910, in Paris, Aries sun natives are known for boldness, initiative, and a pioneering spirit. This fiery energy aligns well with his dual career as both an actor and a director, roles that demand leadership, creative courage, and the confidence to take charge of a creative vision.

When and where was Darcante Jean born?

Darcante Jean was born on April 1, 1910, in Paris, France. Paris, as a birthplace, carries a cultural richness that mirrors the theatrical and artistic inclinations seen throughout his life. Astrologically, his birth chart places the sun in Vedic Pisces and the ascendant in Capricorn, forming a chart that blends imaginative sensitivity with disciplined ambition.

How does Vedic astrology describe the deeper life purpose and spiritual drives behind Darcante Jean's path?

Darcante Jean's chart carries a Budhaditya Yoga, linking intellect with solar purpose, alongside a Grahan Dosha involving Moon and Ketu that points to karmic lessons around emotional detachment and spiritual seeking. His Life Path 7 deepens this picture, suggesting a soul drawn to introspection, hidden truths, and wisdom. His work in entertainment may have been the outer expression of a much more inward spiritual journey.

What is Darcante Jean's ascendant sign, and how does it shape his outward personality?

Darcante Jean's ascendant, or Lagna, is Capricorn. A Capricorn rising gives a composed, disciplined, and authoritative outward presence. People with this ascendant are often seen as serious and structured, yet quietly ambitious. For Jean, this Capricorn Lagna would have lent his public persona a sense of gravitas and professionalism, complementing his creative Aries sun and the emotional intensity of his Scorpio moon.

How does Darcante Jean's Life Path number 7 influence the way he moved through his career and personal life?

Darcante Jean carries a Life Path number 7, the number of the seeker, analyst, and philosopher. Sevens are drawn to depth over surface, preferring mastery and meaning over fame alone. Paired with his Angarak Yoga and Destiny Number 1, this suggests a man who pursued his craft with intellectual rigor and independent vision, someone whose greatest achievements likely came through solitude, reflection, and an uncompromising inner standard.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.