DKSCORE
Libra Lagna

DiazCastro Tania

April 30, 1939 · Camajuani, Villa Clara
15views
Moon Sign
Virgo
Sun Sign
Aries
Ascendant
Libra
Nakshatra
Hasta
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Ketu / Moon / Rahu · Aug 2026 – Sep 2026
WritersLife Path 11Destiny Number 9Soul Number 4Personality Number 5Kabbalah Number 8Birth Number 3
Biography

Who is DiazCastro Tania?

Cuban dissident writer, resided in Havana, frequently presence in the anti-Castro blogosphere.

Which Raj Yogas are in DiazCastro Tania's birth chart?

2 FOUND

DiazCastro Tania's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga and 1 challenging combination, including Gaja Kesari Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is DiazCastro Tania running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

DiazCastro Tania is currently in the Ketu mahadasha, running from Aug 22, 2026 to Sep 24, 2026.

PREVIOUSAug 10, 2026 - Aug 22, 2026
Ketu / Moon / Mars
NOWAug 22, 2026 - Sep 24, 2026
Ketu / Moon / Rahu
NEXTSep 24, 2026 - Oct 22, 2026
Ketu / Moon / Jupiter

What do DiazCastro Tania's numerology numbers say?

DiazCastro Tania's core numbers are Life Path 11, Destiny 9, Soul Urge 4, Personality 5, Kabbalah Number 8, Birth 3.

Life Path
11

Chaldean Life Path 11 is a master vibration of heightened intuition and spiritual sensitivity. It indicates inspired leadership when grounded and practical.

Destiny
9

Chaldean Destiny 9 indicates humanitarian expression and completion energy. It supports service, mentoring, and influence through compassion and higher ideals.

Soul Urge
4

Chaldean Soul 4 desires stability and certainty. It seeks routine, reliability, and a grounded structure to feel secure.

Personality
5

Chaldean Personality 5 appears energetic, adaptable, and adventurous. Others often see curiosity, movement, and flexibility.

Kabbalah Number
8

Kabbalah Number 8 reflects an inner spiritual code of power and mastery. It supports leadership, manifestation, and disciplined ambition.

Birth
3

Unlock Birth Number 3 in Vedic astrology: explore personality traits, strengths, challenges, career potential, love compatibility, and life guidance via numerology.

?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

How does DiazCastro Tania's birth chart reveal her spiritual calling and life purpose?

DiazCastro Tania carries a Life Path 11, a master number associated with spiritual insight and intuition. Her Gaja Kesari Yoga—formed by Jupiter and Moon—amplifies her inner wisdom and compassionate nature. Combined with her Virgo Moon's analytical depth and her Destiny Number 9, which signifies universal service and completion of cycles, her chart points toward a spiritual mission rooted in intellectual expression and helping others through her words and ideas.

Where was DiazCastro Tania born, and what is her date of birth according to records?

DiazCastro Tania was born on April 30, 1939, in Camajuani, Cuba. This spring birth date places her in the Taurus season of the Western zodiac, while her Vedic chart registers her Sun in Aries, giving her chart a blend of grounded stability and pioneering courage that shapes both her inner nature and her interaction with the world.

How does DiazCastro Tania's Libra ascendant influence the way others perceive her?

DiazCastro Tania's Libra rising sign shapes her public image as gracious, balanced, and socially refined. Libra ascendants are known for their diplomatic charm and aesthetic sensibility. This lagna softens her Aries Sun's directness, allowing her to present herself with poise and intellectual harmony. Her Libra Lagna enhances her ability to connect with diverse audiences and brings elegance to her self-expression.

What do the planetary positions in DiazCastro Tania's chart indicate about her romantic relationships and partnership potential?

DiazCastro Tania's Virgo Moon seeks intellectual compatibility and emotional authenticity in relationships. Her Libra Ascendant desires harmony and balanced partnership, making her drawn to thoughtful, communicative partners. However, her chart carries Grahan Dosha from Sun-Ketu conjunction, which can create periods of emotional intensity and karmic lessons in intimate bonds, encouraging growth through relational challenges and deeper self-understanding over time.

Is DiazCastro Tania a Taurus, and how does her Western sun sign compare to her Vedic placement?

DiazCastro Tania is a Taurus in Western tropical astrology, born April 30. However, in Vedic sidereal astrology, her Sun resides in Aries, creating an interesting dual nature. While Taurus offers her material grounding and sensory richness, her Vedic Aries Sun brings pioneering fire, courage, and passion. This blend makes her both stable and spirited, grounded yet intellectually adventurous in her pursuits.

How do numerology and DiazCastro Tania's lucky numbers support her strengths and personal development?

DiazCastro Tania's Life Path 11 is her greatest numerological gift, granting her intuitive wisdom and spiritual insight. Her Birth Number 3 enhances creative communication and self-expression, while her Soul Number 4 provides a foundation of stability and discipline. Her Personality Number 5 brings adaptability and curiosity. Together, these numbers favor her as a writer and thinker, supporting her ability to inspire others through words while maintaining inner balance and purpose.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.