DKSCORE
Leo Lagna

Dillon PaulHarper

October 10, 1947 · Los Angeles, California
11views
Moon Sign
Leo
Sun Sign
Virgo
Ascendant
Leo
Nakshatra
Magha
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Jupiter / Moon / Venus · Jun 2026 – Sep 2026
AnthropologyTeacherResearcherHumanities+Social SciencesLife Path 5Destiny Number 1Soul Number 3Personality Number 7
Biography

Who is Dillon PaulHarper?

American anthropologist in the field of Andean archaeology and ethnohistory, he taught at the National American University in the USA and in Peru. His essay, "The Chancas of Angaraes: 1450(?)--1765," was published in Investigations of the Andean Past: Papers from the First Annual Northeast Conference on Andean Archaeology and Ethnohistory (1983). His PhD thesis was published as Below Tambrayco: The Articulation of Modes of Production in the Central Peruvian Andes (Cornell University, 1984). He died in the mountains of Peru in July 2014 at age 66.

Which Raj Yogas are in Dillon PaulHarper's birth chart?

3 FOUND

Dillon PaulHarper's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga and 2 challenging combinations, including Gaja Kesari Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Dillon PaulHarper running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Dillon PaulHarper is currently in the Jupiter mahadasha, running from Jun 23, 2026 to Sep 13, 2026.

PREVIOUSMay 25, 2026 - Jun 23, 2026
Jupiter / Moon / Ketu
NOWJun 23, 2026 - Sep 13, 2026
Jupiter / Moon / Venus
NEXTSep 13, 2026 - Oct 7, 2026
Jupiter / Moon / Sun

What do Dillon PaulHarper's numerology numbers say?

Dillon PaulHarper's core numbers are Life Path 5, Destiny 1, Soul Urge 3, Personality 7, Kabbalah Number 11, Birth 1.

Life Path
5

Chaldean Life Path 5 is Mercury-driven—change, movement, and adaptability. It indicates growth through travel, variety, communication, and flexibility.

Destiny
1

Chaldean Destiny 1 indicates a leadership life-expression—initiative, courage, and independence. It supports roles where you create direction and command outcomes.

Soul Urge
3

Chaldean Soul 3 desires joy and expression. It seeks creativity, appreciation, and the freedom to share ideas and feelings.

Personality
7

Chaldean Personality 7 appears thoughtful, private, and analytical. Others often see depth, intelligence, and spiritual interest.

Kabbalah Number
11

Kabbalah Number 11 reflects a heightened spiritual code of intuition and illumination. It supports inspired guidance when grounded and balanced.

Birth
1

Birth Number 1 in Vedic Astrology: discover personality traits, career strengths, challenges, and remedies to harmonize destiny for a confident, purpose-driven life.

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

2014
Death
Death, Cause unspecified July 2014 (Age 66)
?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

How does Dillon PaulHarper's Leo ascendant influence the way he presents himself to the world?

Dillon PaulHarper's Leo rising sign endows him with natural charisma, confidence, and a commanding presence. Leo ascendants are known for their dignified bearing and expressive nature, which shaped how PaulHarper was perceived publicly. This regal influence enhanced his ability to lead, teach, and inspire others, making him a compelling figure in academic and social settings.

What core strengths emerge from Dillon PaulHarper's astrological chart?

Dillon PaulHarper's chart reveals a blend of analytical depth and creative expression. His Vedic sun in Virgo grants him precision, research acumen, and scholarly focus, while his Leo moon fuels passion and emotional intelligence. Combined with his Life Path 5 numerology, PaulHarper possessed natural adaptability, communication prowess, and an intellectual drive that made him effective in humanities and anthropology.

In what ways does Dillon PaulHarper's numerology support his professional trajectory?

Dillon PaulHarper's Life Path 5 numerology denotes freedom, curiosity, and dynamic change. This number favors versatility, exploration, and communication—qualities essential for anthropological research and teaching. His Destiny Number 1 reinforces leadership and pioneering spirit, while his Soul Number 3 enhances creative expression, enabling PaulHarper to synthesize complex ideas and share them with audiences effectively.

What does Dillon PaulHarper's Libra sun sign reveal about his fundamental nature?

As a Libra, Dillon PaulHarper embodied balance, fairness, and intellectual curiosity. Libra suns are drawn to understanding multiple perspectives and fostering harmony, traits that aligned perfectly with his work in anthropology and social sciences. This sign's analytical nature combined with his humanitarian interests made PaulHarper a natural scholar and advocate for nuanced cultural understanding.

What does Dillon PaulHarper's Life Path 5 numerology number suggest about his life's purpose?

Dillon PaulHarper's Life Path 5 indicates a soul purpose centered on freedom, learning, and dynamic communication. This path encourages exploration, adaptability, and the dissemination of knowledge. PaulHarper's career in anthropology and research reflects this perfectly, as he likely sought to break boundaries, challenge conventional thinking, and share diverse cultural insights with broader audiences throughout his life.

When and where was Dillon PaulHarper born?

Dillon PaulHarper was born on October 10, 1947, in Los Angeles, United States. This birth data anchors his Libra sun sign and Leo ascendant, establishing the astrological framework that shaped his personality, intellectual pursuits, and public presence throughout his career in humanities and anthropological research.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.