DKSCORE
Aries Lagna

Duprat Didi

Remembering (Aug 8, 1996)

October 12, 1926 · Paris, Ile-de-France
11views
Moon Sign
Sagittarius
Sun Sign
Virgo
Ascendant
Aries
Nakshatra
Mula
Birth Star
Entertain/MusicGuitaristLife Path 4Destiny Number 8Soul Number 9Personality Number 8Kabbalah Number 7Master Number 22
Biography

Who is Duprat Didi?

French jazz manouche guitarist, left-handed. He died on 8 August 1996. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Sep 7, 2026

Duprat Didi

Date of Birth: October 12, 1926

Place of Birth: Paris, France

Recent News

As of the latest updates, there is limited public information available regarding recent news specifically related to Duprat Didi. Due to the advanced age, it is possible that Duprat Didi may have retired from public life, resulting in a lower media presence. However, any significant updates or news involving Duprat Didi would typically be covered by major news outlets or available through public records.

Social Media Presence

Duprat Didi does not appear to have an active presence on major social media platforms like Twitter, Facebook, or Instagram. This may be due to personal preference or generational differences in media usage. Any official accounts or fan pages dedicated to Duprat Didi would likely be managed by fans or third parties rather than by Duprat Didi personally.

Recent Projects

Information regarding any recent projects involving Duprat Didi is not readily available. Given Duprat Didi's age, it is plausible that there are no ongoing public projects at this time. In the case that Duprat Didi was previously involved in artistic, literary, or other public endeavors, it would be beneficial to explore historical records or archives for more detailed information.

Legacy and Contributions

Duprat Didi may have made contributions during their lifetime that are recognized in specific fields such as the arts, academia, or community service. Any significant achievements or accolades would be documented in historical records, publications, or biographical sources. Exploring libraries or digital archives may provide insight into Duprat Didi's impact and legacy.

Publications and Media Features

There is no readily available information regarding publications or media features directly involving Duprat Didi. If Duprat Didi has been featured in interviews, documentaries, or written works, these would be valuable resources for understanding their influence and experiences.

Conclusion

In conclusion, Duprat Didi, born on October 12, 1926, in Paris, France, is a figure for whom limited recent public information is available. This could be attributed to retirement from public life or a preference for privacy. Further research into historical records or specialized archives might provide additional insights into Duprat Didi's life and contributions.

Which Raj Yogas are in Duprat Didi's birth chart?

2 FOUND

Duprat Didi's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga and 1 challenging combination, including Ruchaka Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha periods did Duprat Didi live through?

VIMSHOTTARI

Vimshottari dasha periods recorded for Duprat Didi, in order.

PREVIOUSMay 11, 2026 - Sep 20, 2026
Saturn / Jupiter / Mercury

What do Duprat Didi's numerology numbers say?

Duprat Didi's core numbers are Life Path 4, Destiny 8, Soul Urge 9, Personality 8, Kabbalah Number 7, Master Number 22, Birth 3.

Life Path
4

Chaldean Life Path 4 is Rahu-like in intensity—work, order, and practical building. It indicates results through discipline, structure, and steady effort.

Destiny
8

Chaldean Destiny 8 indicates executive expression and authority. It supports business, finance, leadership, and achievement through discipline.

Soul Urge
9

Chaldean Soul 9 desires purpose and compassion. It seeks to serve, forgive, and complete cycles with wisdom.

Personality
8

Chaldean Personality 8 appears strong, ambitious, and authoritative. Others often see business sense, leadership, and control.

Kabbalah Number
7

Kabbalah Number 7 reflects an inner spiritual code of wisdom and truth-seeking. It supports research, contemplation, and spiritual refinement.

Master Number
22

Master Number 22 in Chaldean numerology amplifies practical vision and large-scale building. It supports legacy creation through structure and responsibility.

Birth
3

Unlock Birth Number 3 in Vedic astrology: explore personality traits, strengths, challenges, career potential, love compatibility, and life guidance via numerology.

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

1996
Death
Death, Cause unspecified 8 August 1996
?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

How does Vedic astrology describe the deeper life purpose that drove Duprat Didi as a musician?

Duprat Didi carried a Life Path Master Number 22, the most powerful number in numerology, signifying a soul destined to build something lasting and meaningful for the world. His Sagittarius Moon added a philosophical, freedom-seeking dimension, while his Soul Number 9 points to a deep humanitarian drive. Together these influences suggest his artistry as a guitarist was never purely personal but part of a larger spiritual calling.

When and where was Duprat Didi born?

Duprat Didi was born on October 12, 1926, in Paris, France. This birth date places him under the Western tropical sign of Libra, known for its aesthetic sensibility and love of harmony, qualities that aligned naturally with his identity as a guitarist. Paris, a city long associated with artistic culture, provided a fitting backdrop for the creative energies indicated in his birth chart.

What does Duprat Didi's Libra sun sign reveal about his artistry and personality?

Duprat Didi's Western zodiac sun sign is Libra, a sign ruled by Venus and deeply connected to beauty, balance, and artistic refinement. For a guitarist, this placement is especially significant as Libra natives are drawn to melody, aesthetic perfection, and collaborative harmony. His Libra sun would have made him charming and diplomatic, someone who expressed emotion most powerfully through the language of music rather than direct confrontation.

Which astrological yogas in Duprat Didi's chart point toward his recognition and fame?

Duprat Didi's birth chart features Ruchaka Yoga, one of the five celebrated Pancha Mahapurusha Yogas formed by a strong Mars, which bestows courage, vitality, and the capacity to stand out in one's field. His Aries ascendant amplifies Mars energy further, giving him a pioneering presence. Combined with a Destiny Number 8 and Personality Number 8, both ruled by Saturn, his chart strongly favors enduring professional recognition and a legacy that outlasts his lifetime.

What are the core personality strengths that Duprat Didi's birth chart consistently highlights?

Duprat Didi's chart paints a picture of a determined, energetic, and spiritually complex individual. His Aries ascendant made him bold and action-oriented, while his Sagittarius Moon gave him an adventurous, optimistic inner world. The Grahan Dosha formed by Moon and Ketu added an unconventional, introspective edge. His Virgo Vedic sun sign grounded him in discipline and precision, qualities essential to mastering the guitar at a high level.

Which numerology numbers define Duprat Didi's strengths, and what do they collectively reveal?

Duprat Didi's numerology profile is remarkably powerful. His Master Number 22 marks him as a master builder capable of extraordinary achievement. His Birth Number 3 brings creativity and expressive talent, while his Destiny Number 8 and Personality Number 8 indicate authority and material mastery. A Soul Number 9 reflects universal compassion, and a Kabbalah Number 7 adds depth and a quest for hidden knowledge. Together these numbers describe an artist of rare discipline and vision.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.