DKSCORE
Virgo Lagna

Duquesne Antoine

February 3, 1941 · Brussels, Brussels Capital
13views
Moon Sign
Aries
Sun Sign
Capricorn
Ascendant
Virgo
Nakshatra
Ashwini
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Saturn / Mercury / Venus · Jul 2026 – Jan 2027
PoliticsLife Path 2Destiny Number 9Soul Number 9Personality Number 9Kabbalah Number 4Birth Number 3Poor Health
Biography

Who is Duquesne Antoine?

Belgian politician and Member of the European Parliament for the French Community of Belgium with the MR/MCC/PRL, Member of the Bureau of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe. In 2006 Duquesne had a cerebral infarction which left him paralysed and unable to speak and which prevented him to fulfill his office of member of the European parliament for the remainder of his term or even to resign his mandate, as that formally required his signature, which he no longer was able to give. He died on 4 November 2010 at age 69 in Brussels. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Sep 4, 2026

Profile: Duquesne Antoine

Birth Date: February 3, 1941

Birth Place: Brussels, Belgium

Recent News

Duquesne Antoine has not been prominently featured in recent news articles. His contributions as a political figure have been highlighted in retrospectives about Belgian politics, reflecting on his influence on national and European levels.

Social Media Presence

Duquesne Antoine does not maintain any active personal social media profiles. However, discussions about his work and influence can occasionally be found in European political forums and social media groups dedicated to Belgian politics.

Recent Projects

As of the latest updates, Duquesne Antoine has not been involved in any new public projects. His legacy includes previous work in political roles that have shaped both local and European policies.

Publications and Contributions

Antoine has been known for his publications and contributions to political discourse in Belgium. His articles often focus on governance, European integration, and the challenges facing modern democracies.

Legacy and Influence

Duquesne Antoine is best known for his role in Belgian politics, having served in various capacities that influenced both domestic and European policy. His work is often cited in studies of European political integration and governance reforms.

Personal Life

Details about Duquesne Antoine’s personal life remain private, as he has maintained a low profile outside of his professional contributions.

Conclusion

Duquesne Antoine remains a respected figure in Belgian political history. While he does not engage in public-facing projects or social media, his past contributions continue to influence discussions in political circles.

Which Raj Yogas are in Duquesne Antoine's birth chart?

2 FOUND

Duquesne Antoine's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga and 1 challenging combination, including Gaja Kesari Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Duquesne Antoine running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Duquesne Antoine is currently in the Saturn mahadasha, running from Jul 28, 2026 to Jan 10, 2027.

PREVIOUSJun 2, 2026 - Jul 28, 2026
Saturn / Mercury / Ketu
NOWJul 28, 2026 - Jan 10, 2027
Saturn / Mercury / Venus
NEXTJan 10, 2027 - Feb 28, 2027
Saturn / Mercury / Sun

What do Duquesne Antoine's numerology numbers say?

Duquesne Antoine's core numbers are Life Path 2, Destiny 9, Soul Urge 9, Personality 9, Kabbalah Number 4, Birth 3.

Life Path
2

Chaldean Life Path 2 is lunar—sensitivity, cooperation, and diplomacy. It indicates success through partnership, patience, and emotional intelligence.

Destiny
9

Chaldean Destiny 9 indicates humanitarian expression and completion energy. It supports service, mentoring, and influence through compassion and higher ideals.

Soul Urge
9

Chaldean Soul 9 desires purpose and compassion. It seeks to serve, forgive, and complete cycles with wisdom.

Personality
9

Chaldean Personality 9 appears compassionate and broad-minded. Others often see generosity, ideals, and humanitarian nature.

Kabbalah Number
4

Kabbalah Number 4 reflects an inner spiritual code of structure and stability. It supports discipline, grounded effort, and dependable progress.

Birth
3

Unlock Birth Number 3 in Vedic astrology: explore personality traits, strengths, challenges, career potential, love compatibility, and life guidance via numerology.

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

2010
Death
Death, Cause unspecified 4 November 2010 (Age 69)
?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

How do planetary placements influence Duquesne Antoine's approach to romantic partnerships and emotional connections?

Duquesne Antoine's Vedic moon in Aries gives him a passionate, direct nature in relationships, while his Virgo ascendant brings analytical precision to emotional bonds. His Life Path 2 numerology indicates a natural inclination toward cooperation and partnership, suggesting he values harmony and balance in love, though his Aries moon's fiery temperament may create intensity in intimate connections.

Which zodiac sign governs Duquesne Antoine's core identity in Western astrology?

Duquesne Antoine is an Aquarius, born on February 3, 1941. This air sign is known for intellectual curiosity, independence, and visionary thinking. Aquarians like Antoine often march to their own rhythm and bring innovative perspectives to their endeavors, valuing freedom and unconventional approaches in their personal and professional lives.

What is Duquesne Antoine's Vedic moon sign and what does it reveal about his inner nature?

Duquesne Antoine's Vedic moon sign is Aries, his Janma Rashi. This placement indicates a courageous, assertive inner self with strong initiative and leadership qualities. Aries moon natives are driven, competitive, and action-oriented, though they can be impulsive. This rashi suggests Antoine possessed considerable emotional energy and a pioneering spirit in his endeavors.

When and where was Duquesne Antoine born?

Duquesne Antoine was born on February 3, 1941, in Brussels, Belgium. This birth date and location form the foundation of his complete astrological chart, influencing his sun, moon, and ascendant placements, as well as the planetary positions that shaped his personality and life trajectory throughout his existence.

What does Duquesne Antoine's numerology life path number indicate about his soul's purpose and direction?

Duquesne Antoine carries a Life Path 2, which represents partnership, diplomacy, and sensitivity. Life Path 2 individuals are natural mediators and peacekeepers who thrive through cooperation and balance with others. This number suggests Antoine was meant to support, collaborate, and bring harmony to situations, complementing his Aquarian intellectual nature with emotional intuition and relational awareness.

Which powerful yogas in Duquesne Antoine's birth chart contributed to his prominence and success?

Duquesne Antoine's chart contains the auspicious Gaja Kesari Yoga, formed by favorable Jupiter-Moon aspects, which grants wisdom, charisma, and intellectual strength. However, he also carries Visha Yoga, a challenging placement that can manifest as internal conflicts or health obstacles. These contrasting energies shaped his life, bringing both opportunity and adversity, contributing to his complex legacy in politics and public service.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.