Eisler Jerzy Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
Virgo Lagna

Eisler Jerzy

June 12, 1952 · Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship
13views
Moon Sign
Capricorn
Sun Sign
Taurus
Ascendant
Virgo
Nakshatra
Dhanishta
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Mercury / Saturn / Moon · Jul 2026 – Oct 2026
Humanities+Social SciencesTeacherAdministratorResearcherGoverment JobsLife Path 8Destiny Number 8Soul Number 7
Biography

Who is Eisler Jerzy?

Polish historian, focusing mostly on the history of Poland during the communist era. He is a professor at the History Institute of the Polish Academy of Sciences, and member of the Institute of National Remembrance in Warsaw. In 1994-97 he was a principal of Adam Mickiewicz Polish school in Paris. Eisler gained a title of professor in 2002 and was awarded the Silver Cross of Merit medal in 2006. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Aug 8, 2025

Eisler Jerzy

Birth Date: June 12, 1952

Birth Place: Warsaw, Poland

Biography

Eisler Jerzy is a prominent Polish historian with a focus on contemporary history. His work often explores the political dynamics of Poland, especially during the 20th century. Eisler has contributed extensively to the understanding of Poland's political transformations and has been a respected voice in historical academia.

Recent News

As of the latest updates, Eisler Jerzy has been involved in discussions about Poland's historical narratives and their impact on current political climates. He has participated in various conferences and seminars, emphasizing the importance of historical accuracy and the dangers of historical revisionism.

Social Media

Eisler Jerzy maintains a low profile on social media platforms. However, he occasionally contributes to academic discussions on Twitter and participates in professional networks like LinkedIn to engage with the academic community and share insights on historical research.

Recent Projects

Recently, Eisler Jerzy has been working on a comprehensive study of Poland's political history during the Cold War. This project aims to analyze the influence of international politics on Poland's domestic affairs. His research is expected to culminate in a series of publications that will provide a deeper understanding of the era.

Publications

Throughout his career, Eisler has published numerous books and articles in both Polish and international journals. His works are often cited by scholars and serve as critical resources for understanding Poland's complex history.

Academic Contributions

Eisler Jerzy has held several teaching positions at prestigious universities in Poland. His lectures are known for their depth and engagement, often drawing large audiences of students and fellow historians. He is a member of various historical societies and continues to mentor young historians in their research endeavors.

Conclusion

Eisler Jerzy remains a pivotal figure in Polish historical studies. His dedication to uncovering the truths of Poland's past and his contributions to academic discourse ensure his lasting impact on the field. As he continues his research and participation in public discussions, his work will undoubtedly influence future generations of historians.

Which Raj Yogas are in Eisler Jerzy's birth chart?

4 FOUND

Eisler Jerzy's chart shows 4 Raj Yogas, including Gaja Kesari Yoga, Bhadra Mahapursh Yoga, Lakshmi Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Eisler Jerzy running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Eisler Jerzy is currently in the Mercury mahadasha, running from Jul 30, 2026 to Oct 21, 2026.

PREVIOUSJun 11, 2026 - Jul 30, 2026
Mercury / Saturn / Sun
NOWJul 30, 2026 - Oct 21, 2026
Mercury / Saturn / Moon
NEXTOct 21, 2026 - Dec 17, 2026
Mercury / Saturn / Mars

What do Eisler Jerzy's numerology numbers say?

Eisler Jerzy's core numbers are Life Path 8, Destiny 8, Soul Urge 7, Personality 1, Kabbalah Number 8, Birth 3.

Life Path
8

Chaldean Life Path 8 is Saturnian—authority, ambition, and material mastery. It indicates leadership with discipline, ethics, and long-term planning.

Destiny
8

Chaldean Destiny 8 indicates executive expression and authority. It supports business, finance, leadership, and achievement through discipline.

Soul Urge
7

Chaldean Soul 7 desires truth and depth. It seeks learning, solitude, spiritual growth, and refined understanding.

Personality
1

Chaldean Personality 1 appears confident, direct, and independent. Others often see leadership energy and strong personal will.

Kabbalah Number
8

Kabbalah Number 8 reflects an inner spiritual code of power and mastery. It supports leadership, manifestation, and disciplined ambition.

Birth
3

Unlock Birth Number 3 in Vedic astrology: explore personality traits, strengths, challenges, career potential, love compatibility, and life guidance via numerology.

?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

Which zodiac sign does Eisler Jerzy belong to in Western astrology?

Eisler Jerzy is a Gemini, born on June 12, 1952. Geminis are known for their intellectual curiosity, communication skills, and adaptability. This air sign endows Jerzy with a natural inclination toward learning, teaching, and exchanging ideas—traits that align well with his work in humanities and social sciences.

What are the defining personality strengths that Eisler Jerzy's birth chart reveals?

Eisler Jerzy's chart shows him as an intellectual administrator and researcher with strong humanities orientation. His Life Path Number 8 indicates natural authority, organizational ability, and material success. Combined with his Gemini sun and Capricorn moon, he possesses analytical depth, disciplined thinking, and the capacity to lead in academic and institutional settings.

When and where was Eisler Jerzy born?

Eisler Jerzy was born on June 12, 1952, in Warsaw, Poland. This birth date places him firmly in the Gemini season, while his Warsaw birthplace situates him within a rich intellectual and cultural heritage that has historically fostered scholars, researchers, and educators.

How does Eisler Jerzy's astrological chart support his career in research and administration?

Eisler Jerzy's chart is exceptionally aligned with institutional and academic work. His Life Path Number 8 drives him toward positions of authority and management, while his Capricorn moon provides the discipline and systematic thinking essential for research. His Gemini sun fuels intellectual exchange, making him naturally suited to teaching, administration, and scholarly pursuits.

What role does Eisler Jerzy's ascendant sign play in shaping how others perceive him?

Eisler Jerzy has a Virgo ascendant, which projects an image of precision, competence, and analytical clarity. Virgo on the lagna emphasizes practicality, attention to detail, and service-oriented values. This creates a public persona of a thoughtful, methodical professional—someone others trust for careful analysis and sound judgment in academic and administrative contexts.

Which powerful yogas in Eisler Jerzy's birth chart contribute to his success and influence?

Eisler Jerzy's chart contains several auspicious yogas: Bhadra Mahapursh Yoga, Gaja Kesari Yoga, Lakshmi Yoga, and Rajju Yoga. These combinations amplify intellect, prosperity, and authority. His Life Path Number 8 and Destiny Number 8 reinforce material achievement and leadership. Together, these yogas explain his rise in academic and governmental spheres, bringing wealth and recognition through institutional work.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.