Engoulvent Jimmy Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
Gemini Lagna

Engoulvent Jimmy

December 7, 1979 · Le Mans, Pays de la Loire
10views
Moon Sign
Cancer
Pushya
Sun Sign
Scorpio
Jyeshtha
Ascendant
Gemini
Punarvasu
Nakshatra
Pushya
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Venus / Jupiter / Rahu · Jun 2026 – Nov 2026
SportsSkills- SpecialistLife Path 9Destiny Number 6Soul Number 6Personality Number 9Kabbalah Number 7Birth Number 7
Biography

Who is Engoulvent Jimmy?

French road racing cyclist, who rides for Team Europcar. He is a prologue time trial specialist, having won many prologues throughout his career, also specializing in small field sprints. He was the lanterne rouge of the 2012 Tour de France, as he finished last of the 153 riders to complete the Tour. Engoulvent joined Team Europcar for the 2014 season, after his previous team – Sojasun – folded at the end of the 2013 season. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Aug 18, 2025

Profile of Jimmy Engoulvent

Born: December 7, 1979, Le Mans, France

Recent News

As of the latest updates, there are no significant recent news articles specifically about Jimmy Engoulvent. He remains a respected figure in the cycling community due to his past achievements and involvement in the sport.

Social Media

Unfortunately, there are no verified social media profiles for Jimmy Engoulvent. Fans and followers are encouraged to stay updated through official cycling news platforms and sports news websites for any appearances or mentions.

Recent Projects

Jimmy Engoulvent has transitioned from professional cycling to being involved in mentoring and coaching roles. He has been working with young cyclists, sharing his experience and insights to nurture the next generation of cyclists. His recent projects include collaboration with local cycling clubs in France to promote cycling as a sport and a healthy lifestyle choice.

Public Profile

Jimmy Engoulvent is a former professional road bicycle racer from France, known for his prowess in time trials and stage races. Over his career, he has been associated with several professional teams and has achieved notable victories in various races. His career highlights include winning stages in multi-day races and excelling in individual time trials.

Since retiring from professional cycling, Engoulvent has focused on contributing to the sport through coaching and development roles. His dedication to cycling continues to inspire many within the community, and he is often invited to cycling events and discussions as a respected voice in the sport.

For more information, please refer to official cycling news sources and sporting event coverage. This profile is based on public information and may not include the latest updates.

Vedic Planet Analysis

Astrologer Reviewed

Engoulvent Jimmy's planet-by-planet horoscope reading. Select a planet below to read its detailed Vedic interpretation.

Ascendant1st

Ascendant Represents AS

The Ascendant (Lagna) in Vedic astrology represents the self, physical body, personality, and how we interact with the world. It defines our core identity, health, and the first impression we make on others. The sign rising on the eastern horizon at the moment of birth becomes the Ascendant, influencing our temperament and approach to life. Its ruler significantly shapes how we express ourselves and respond to our environment.
◈ Astrologer Reviewed

Engoulvent Jimmy birth chart analysis for Ascendant

In Vedic astrology, the natal lagna (ascendant) plays a crucial role in shaping an individual's personality and life events. When the natal lagna is in Gemini, it suggests a personality that is intellectually inclined, communicative, and adaptable. Gemini ascendants are often curious and enjoy learning, which makes them good at gathering information and sharing it. They are sociable and can easily connect with others, but they may also have a tendency to be indecisive or restless due to their dual nature. The presence of the ascendant in Punarvasu nakshatra further refines this description. Punarvasu, ruled by Jupiter, imbues the individual with a sense of optimism, creativity, and a desire for renewal and growth. People with this nakshatra often have a nurturing and positive outlook on life. They are likely to be philosophical, enjoy helping others, and possess a strong moral compass. This nakshatra can also indicate a love for travel and exploration. The placement of the lagna lord Mercury in the 6th house in Scorpio adds another layer of complexity. The 6th house is associated with challenges, health, service, and conflicts. Mercury here suggests a person who is skilled at problem-solving, analytical tasks, and managing disputes. They may excel in professions that require attention to detail and critical thinking. However, they might face health issues or stress related to work or daily routines. In Scorpio, Mercury takes on a deeper, more investigative quality. The individual is likely to be secretive, intuitive, and intensely focused. This placement can lead to a keen interest in research, psychology, or any field that requires uncovering hidden truths. The presence of Mercury in Visakha nakshatra, ruled by Jupiter, adds a sense of determination and ambition. Visakha is associated with goal-oriented individuals who are driven to achieve success and are not afraid to pursue their objectives with vigor. In summary, a Gemini ascendant in Punarvasu nakshatra with Mercury in the 6th house in Scorpio and Visakha nakshatra suggests a communicative, inquisitive individual with a strong sense of purpose and the ability to overcome challenges through intellect and determination. They are likely to be drawn to service-oriented or analytical careers, with a focus on personal growth and transformation.

Which planetary combinations are in Engoulvent Jimmy's birth chart?

2 FOUND

Engoulvent Jimmy's chart shows 2 challenging combinations.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Engoulvent Jimmy running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Engoulvent Jimmy is currently in the Venus mahadasha, running from Jun 19, 2026 to Nov 13, 2026.

PREVIOUSApr 23, 2026 - Jun 19, 2026
Venus / Jupiter / Mars
NOWJun 19, 2026 - Nov 13, 2026
Venus / Jupiter / Rahu
NEXTNov 13, 2026 - May 14, 2027
Venus / Saturn / Saturn

What do Engoulvent Jimmy's numerology numbers say?

Engoulvent Jimmy's core numbers are Life Path 9, Destiny 6, Soul Urge 6, Personality 9, Kabbalah Number 7, Birth 7.

Life Path
9

Chaldean Life Path 9 is Mars-in-service—courage with compassion. It indicates completion, humanitarian work, and lessons in letting go and higher purpose.

Destiny
6

Chaldean Destiny 6 indicates service and harmony as your expression. It supports counseling, teaching, design, healing, and community responsibility.

Soul Urge
6

Chaldean Soul 6 desires love, belonging, and responsibility. It seeks harmony at home and fulfillment through care and service.

Personality
9

Chaldean Personality 9 appears compassionate and broad-minded. Others often see generosity, ideals, and humanitarian nature.

Kabbalah Number
7

Kabbalah Number 7 reflects an inner spiritual code of wisdom and truth-seeking. It supports research, contemplation, and spiritual refinement.

Birth
7

Explore Birth Number 7 in Vedic astrology: discover personality traits, destiny, career inclinations, relationships, and remedies to balance karmic energy.

?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

How does numerology favour Engoulvent Jimmy in his professional pursuits?

Engoulvent Jimmy benefits from a powerful numerological profile anchored by a Destiny Number 6 and Soul Number 6, which drive harmony, dedication, and a deep sense of responsibility. His Personality Number 9 adds humanitarian courage, while his Birth Number 7 and Kabbalah Number 7 sharpen analytical and investigative instincts. Together these numbers paint a picture of a specialist who thrives through focused mastery and purposeful effort.

Is Engoulvent Jimmy a Sagittarius, and what does that sun sign reveal about him?

Yes, Engoulvent Jimmy is a Sagittarius by Western tropical astrology, born on 7 December 1979 in Le Mans, France. Sagittarius energy gifts him with an expansive outlook, a love of challenge, and relentless optimism. This fire sign aligns beautifully with his personality trait of sporting drive, suggesting someone who constantly aims beyond current limits and finds meaning in pushing personal boundaries.

What does Engoulvent Jimmy's birth chart reveal about his deeper spiritual life purpose?

Engoulvent Jimmy's chart points to a life oriented around service and transformation. His Vedic Moon in Cancer nurtures empathy and emotional intelligence, while Scorpio as his Vedic Sun sign pulls him toward deep, soulful inquiry. Combined with a Life Path 9, his spiritual purpose centres on transcending ego, embracing selfless contribution, and using hard-won expertise to uplift others around him.

What meaning does Engoulvent Jimmy's Life Path number 9 carry in numerology?

Engoulvent Jimmy carries Life Path 9, the number of the humanitarian and the wise elder of numerology. This number indicates a soul destined to accumulate broad experience and then channel it generously for collective benefit. For Jimmy, it reinforces themes of completion, compassion, and leadership through example rather than authority, qualities that complement his specialist skillset and his Sagittarian drive for a larger sense of mission.

How do the planetary influences in Engoulvent Jimmy's chart shape his approach to love and relationships?

Engoulvent Jimmy's Cancer Moon gives him a deeply nurturing and protective instinct toward loved ones, craving emotional security in return. His Destiny and Soul Numbers both sit at 6, the number most associated with love, home, and devotion, suggesting relationships are a cornerstone of his inner world. However, Angarak Yoga in his chart introduces a fiery intensity that can create passion as easily as friction, requiring conscious patience in close bonds.

Which ascendant sign does Engoulvent Jimmy have, and how does it colour his public personality?

Engoulvent Jimmy has Gemini as his ascendant sign, which shapes how the world perceives him. Gemini rising lends him quick wit, communicative agility, and a versatile, curious presence that can adapt across social and professional settings. This air-sign mask sits fascinatingly over his intense Scorpio Vedic Sun, meaning Jimmy often comes across as approachable and intellectually lively while concealing considerable depth and strategic thinking beneath the surface.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.