DKSCORE
Pisces Lagna

Enrico Robert

April 13, 1931 · Lievin, Nord-Pas-de-Calais
14views
Moon Sign
Aquarius
Sun Sign
Pisces
Ascendant
Pisces
Nakshatra
Shatabhisha
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Venus / Mercury / Saturn · Aug 2026 – Jan 2027
OscarEntertain/BusinessMilitaryDirectorEntertainmentHumanities+Social SciencesLife Path 4Destiny Number 9
Biography

Who is Enrico Robert?

Italian-French film editor and director, noted family as the son of a champion cyclist. He became involved in dramatics at the Sorbonne and began his career as an assistant editor and director. In 1952 he began directing short subjects for French TV. During military service in the late 50s, Enrico did documentaries and training films for the French armed forces. He gained international attention in 1961 when his short film "Incident at Owl Creek" won an Oscar. Link to Wikipedia biography

Which planetary combinations are in Enrico Robert's birth chart?

1 FOUND

Enrico Robert's chart shows 1 challenging combination.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Enrico Robert running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Enrico Robert is currently in the Venus mahadasha, running from Aug 14, 2026 to Jan 25, 2027.

PREVIOUSMar 28, 2026 - Aug 14, 2026
Venus / Mercury / Jupiter
NOWAug 14, 2026 - Jan 25, 2027
Venus / Mercury / Saturn
NEXTJan 25, 2027 - Feb 20, 2027
Venus / Ketu / Ketu

What do Enrico Robert's numerology numbers say?

Enrico Robert's core numbers are Life Path 4, Destiny 9, Soul Urge 7, Personality 2, Kabbalah Number 7, Master Number 22, Birth 4.

Life Path
4

Chaldean Life Path 4 is Rahu-like in intensity—work, order, and practical building. It indicates results through discipline, structure, and steady effort.

Destiny
9

Chaldean Destiny 9 indicates humanitarian expression and completion energy. It supports service, mentoring, and influence through compassion and higher ideals.

Soul Urge
7

Chaldean Soul 7 desires truth and depth. It seeks learning, solitude, spiritual growth, and refined understanding.

Personality
2

Chaldean Personality 2 appears gentle, diplomatic, and cooperative. Others often see empathy, tact, and calm support.

Kabbalah Number
7

Kabbalah Number 7 reflects an inner spiritual code of wisdom and truth-seeking. It supports research, contemplation, and spiritual refinement.

Master Number
22

Master Number 22 in Chaldean numerology amplifies practical vision and large-scale building. It supports legacy creation through structure and responsibility.

Birth
4

Discover Birth Number 4 in Vedic astrology: key personality traits, career paths, relationships, and remedies to balance life and attract success and prosperity.

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

1952
Career
Begin Major Project 1952 (Directing short stores)
1961
Career
Prize 1961 (Oscar for "Incident at Owl Creek")
?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

Where and when did Enrico Robert come into the world?

Enrico Robert was born on April 13, 1931, in Lievin, France. This spring birth date places him under the Aries sun sign in Western astrology, while Vedic astrology recognizes him as a Pisces native, lending him intuitive and creative sensibilities that would later define his artistic career as a celebrated film director.

How do numerological patterns support Enrico Robert's artistic achievements?

Enrico Robert's numerology reveals a Personality Number 2, which governs sensitivity, diplomacy, and collaborative spirit—essential traits for directing. His Birth Number 4 grounds him in discipline and structure, while his Destiny Number 9 points toward universal humanitarian themes. These combined influences enabled him to create emotionally resonant films that transcended cultural boundaries.

What does Enrico Robert's life path number reveal about his deeper calling?

Enrico Robert carries the Master Number 22, a rare and powerful numerological signature associated with visionary builders and master creators. This life path number indicates someone capable of transforming imaginative ideals into tangible artistic works on a grand scale, perfectly reflected in his Oscar-winning contributions to cinema and his pioneering work in short film direction.

Does Enrico Robert's ascendant sign influence how the world perceived him?

Enrico Robert's Pisces ascendant shaped his public persona as a dreamer and artist, radiating sensitivity, imagination, and spiritual depth. This rising sign softened his Aries directness, allowing audiences and colleagues to experience him as intuitive and visionary rather than aggressive, which enhanced his ability to inspire creative teams and connect audiences emotionally with his films.

What insights does Enrico Robert's natal chart offer regarding his intimate relationships?

With an Aquarius moon sign, Enrico Robert approached emotional connections with intellectual curiosity and a need for intellectual partnership. His Pisces ascendant added romantic idealism to his nature, creating a blend of detachment and deep spiritual yearning. This combination suggests he valued unconventional bonds with partners who understood his artistic vision and independent creative spirit.

How does astrology illuminate Enrico Robert's core life mission and spiritual direction?

Enrico Robert's chart—anchored by Pisces sun, Aquarius moon, and Pisces ascendant—reveals a soul devoted to expressing universal truths through artistic mediums. His Soul Number 7 emphasizes introspection and spiritual seeking, while his Master Number 22 points toward creating works that elevate collective consciousness. His life purpose centered on using cinema as a vehicle for exploring profound human experiences and moral complexities.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.