DKSCORE
Cancer Lagna

Esman Sonya

June 6, 1995 · Saint Petersburg, St.-Petersburg
1views
Moon Sign
Leo
Sun Sign
Taurus
Ascendant
Cancer
Nakshatra
Purva Phalguni
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Mars / Mercury / Mercury · Apr 2026 – Jun 2026
ModelWritersTravel for workPersonality Number 3Life Path 9Destiny Number 8Soul Number 5Kabbalah Number 9
Biography

Who is Esman Sonya?

Russian-born, Canadian-raised and Los Angeles-based fashion model, fashion and travel writer, and Internet personality with more than 1.6 million followers on Instagram as of April 2020.

Which Raj Yogas are in Esman Sonya's birth chart?

3 FOUND

Esman Sonya's chart shows 3 Raj Yogas, including Gaja Kesari Yoga, Chandra-Mangala Yoga, Budhaditya Yoga-Weak.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Esman Sonya running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Esman Sonya is currently in the Mars mahadasha, running from Apr 22, 2026 to Jun 12, 2026.

PREVIOUSMar 1, 2026 - Apr 22, 2026
Mars / Saturn / Jupiter
NOWApr 22, 2026 - Jun 12, 2026
Mars / Mercury / Mercury
NEXTJun 12, 2026 - Jul 3, 2026
Mars / Mercury / Ketu

What do Esman Sonya's numerology numbers say?

Esman Sonya's core numbers are Personality 3, Life Path 9, Destiny 8, Soul Urge 5, Kabbalah Number 9, Birth 6.

Personality
3

Chaldean Personality 3 appears expressive, social, and creative. Others often see charm, optimism, and communication skills.

Life Path
9

Chaldean Life Path 9 is Mars-in-service—courage with compassion. It indicates completion, humanitarian work, and lessons in letting go and higher purpose.

Destiny
8

Chaldean Destiny 8 indicates executive expression and authority. It supports business, finance, leadership, and achievement through discipline.

Soul Urge
5

Chaldean Soul 5 desires freedom and variety. It seeks change, movement, experiences, and space to explore life.

Kabbalah Number
9

Kabbalah Number 9 reflects an inner spiritual code of compassion and completion. It supports service, forgiveness, and closing karmic cycles.

Birth
6

Discover Birth Number 6 in Vedic astrology: core traits, love life, career paths, and remedies to balance karma and unlock success through mindful choices.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.