DKSCORE
Cancer Lagna

Fauchois Gwen

March 25, 1965 · Montrouge, Ile-de-France
8views
Moon Sign
Sagittarius
Sun Sign
Pisces
Ascendant
Cancer
Nakshatra
Purva Ashadha
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Jupiter / Saturn / Jupiter · Aug 2026 – Dec 2026
Leadership RolesPoliticsLife Path 4Destiny Number 8Soul Number 2Personality Number 6Kabbalah Number 5Birth Number 7
Biography

Who is Fauchois Gwen?

French social and political activist, militant lesbian, and from September 1995 the vice-president of the Paris branch of ACT-UP (AIDS Coalition to Unleash Power), an international direct action advocacy group working to impact the lives of people with AIDS and to ultimately bring an end to the disease.

Which planetary combinations are in Fauchois Gwen's birth chart?

2 FOUND

Fauchois Gwen's chart shows 2 challenging combinations.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Fauchois Gwen running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Fauchois Gwen is currently in the Jupiter mahadasha, running from Aug 22, 2026 to Dec 23, 2026.

PREVIOUSApr 5, 2026 - Aug 22, 2026
Jupiter / Saturn / Rahu
NOWAug 22, 2026 - Dec 23, 2026
Jupiter / Saturn / Jupiter
NEXTDec 23, 2026 - Apr 19, 2027
Jupiter / Mercury / Mercury

What do Fauchois Gwen's numerology numbers say?

Fauchois Gwen's core numbers are Life Path 4, Destiny 8, Soul Urge 2, Personality 6, Kabbalah Number 5, Birth 7.

Life Path
4

Chaldean Life Path 4 is Rahu-like in intensity—work, order, and practical building. It indicates results through discipline, structure, and steady effort.

Destiny
8

Chaldean Destiny 8 indicates executive expression and authority. It supports business, finance, leadership, and achievement through discipline.

Soul Urge
2

Chaldean Soul 2 desires emotional safety, love, and peace. It seeks supportive bonds, trust, and harmony in relationships.

Personality
6

Chaldean Personality 6 appears caring, responsible, and protective. Others often see harmony-making and relationship commitment.

Kabbalah Number
5

Kabbalah Number 5 reflects an inner spiritual code of change and freedom. It supports adaptability, exploration, and growth through experience.

Birth
7

Explore Birth Number 7 in Vedic astrology: discover personality traits, destiny, career inclinations, relationships, and remedies to balance karmic energy.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.