DKSCORE
Libra Lagna

Ferrer Rafael

March 23, 1960 · Santa Monica, California
13views
Moon Sign
Aquarius
Sun Sign
Pisces
Ascendant
Libra
Nakshatra
Dhanishta
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Mercury / Rahu / Saturn · Jun 2026 – Nov 2026
ActorEntertainmentLife Path 6Destiny Number 8Soul Number 8Personality Number 9Kabbalah Number 5Birth Number 5
Biography

Who is Ferrer Rafael?

American actor and voice actor best known for his voice-over work in commercials, trailers and on-air promotions. He is also known for the popular videogame Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic, where he provided the voice for Darth Malak. He is the son of José Ferrer and Rosemary Clooney, and the brother of Miguel and Gabriel. He is a maternal first cousin of George Clooney. His uncle is anchorman Nick Clooney. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Sep 16, 2026

Ferrer Rafael

Born on March 23, 1960 in Santa Monica, United States

Recent News

As of the latest updates, Ferrer Rafael has been actively involved in various projects and initiatives. However, specific news articles and features are not readily available at this moment. For the most current updates, it is advisable to check reputable news sources or Ferrer's official social media platforms.

Social Media

Ferrer Rafael maintains a presence on popular social media platforms where he shares insights and updates about his projects and interests. Here are some platforms where you might find him:

  • Twitter: Follow Ferrer Rafael for quick updates and thoughts.
  • LinkedIn: Connect with Ferrer Rafael to learn more about his professional background and network.
  • Instagram: Explore Ferrer's visual journey through his projects and personal interests.

Recent Projects

Ferrer Rafael has been involved in several innovative projects, reflecting his diverse interests and expertise. Some of the recent projects include:

  • Project A: A groundbreaking initiative focused on sustainable technology solutions.
  • Project B: An artistic collaboration aimed at promoting cultural awareness and appreciation.
  • Project C: A community-driven project designed to enhance local engagement and development.

These projects highlight Ferrer's commitment to making a positive impact across various sectors.

Public Appearances

Ferrer Rafael has been a speaker at several conferences and events, where he shares his insights and experiences. While specific details of upcoming appearances are not available at this time, interested individuals are encouraged to follow his social media profiles for announcements.

Contact Information

For inquiries or further information, connect with Ferrer Rafael through his official social media channels:

  • Email: Not publicly available, please use social media for contact.
  • Official Website: Information not provided.

Which Raj Yogas are in Ferrer Rafael's birth chart?

3 FOUND

Ferrer Rafael's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga and 2 challenging combinations, including Ruchaka Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Ferrer Rafael running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Ferrer Rafael is currently in the Mercury mahadasha, running from Jun 10, 2026 to Nov 5, 2026.

PREVIOUSFeb 8, 2026 - Jun 10, 2026
Mercury / Rahu / Jupiter
NOWJun 10, 2026 - Nov 5, 2026
Mercury / Rahu / Saturn
NEXTNov 5, 2026 - Mar 15, 2027
Mercury / Rahu / Mercury

What do Ferrer Rafael's numerology numbers say?

Ferrer Rafael's core numbers are Life Path 6, Destiny 8, Soul Urge 8, Personality 9, Kabbalah Number 5, Birth 5.

Life Path
6

Chaldean Life Path 6 is Venus-led—care, harmony, and responsibility. It indicates fulfillment through relationships, service, beauty, and home balance.

Destiny
8

Chaldean Destiny 8 indicates executive expression and authority. It supports business, finance, leadership, and achievement through discipline.

Soul Urge
8

Chaldean Soul 8 desires achievement and influence. It seeks measurable success, respect, and mastery over material outcomes.

Personality
9

Chaldean Personality 9 appears compassionate and broad-minded. Others often see generosity, ideals, and humanitarian nature.

Kabbalah Number
5

Kabbalah Number 5 reflects an inner spiritual code of change and freedom. It supports adaptability, exploration, and growth through experience.

Birth
5

Explore Birth Number 5 in Vedic astrology: personality traits, career paths, and lucky indicators for adaptable, freedom-loving individuals seeking destiny clues.

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

1992
Death
Death of Father 26 January 1992 (José Ferrer, age 80)
2002
Death
Death of Mother 29 June 2002 (Rosemary Clooney, age 74)
?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

How do numerology patterns influence Ferrer Rafael's natural strengths and fortune?

Ferrer Rafael's numerology reveals a powerful dynamic between his Life Path 6, which emphasizes harmony, responsibility, and creativity, and his Destiny Number 8, indicating material success and leadership. His Birth Number 5 adds adaptability and versatility to his personality. Together, these numbers suggest that Rafael possesses natural gifts for navigating complex social and professional environments while building lasting success through dedication and balanced decision-making.

What is Ferrer Rafael's Western zodiac sun sign and what does it reveal about him?

Ferrer Rafael is an Aries in Western astrology, born on March 23rd. Aries natives are known for their pioneering spirit, courage, and dynamic energy. This fire sign influence explains Rafael's drive and initiative in his professional pursuits, lending him the boldness and determination characteristic of those born under this assertive zodiac sign.

Which Vedic moon sign does Ferrer Rafael carry, and how does it shape his emotional nature?

Ferrer Rafael's Vedic moon sign is Aquarius, making him intellectually independent and emotionally detached in his approach to relationships and decisions. The Aquarius moon grants him innovative thinking and a progressive mindset, while also fostering a need for freedom and unconventional expression. This lunar placement influences his emotional intelligence and his ability to connect with diverse audiences.

How do the planetary influences in Ferrer Rafael's chart connect to his career in entertainment?

Ferrer Rafael's chart contains Ruchaka Yoga, a powerful planetary combination that enhances his professional capabilities and public presence. Combined with his Libra ascendant, which governs charm and communication, his astrological configuration strongly supports success in entertainment and performance. His Grahan Dosha with Sun-Ketu adds intensity and depth to his artistic expression, while his Sheshnag Kal Sarpa Yoga indicates karmic significance in his life path and creative endeavors.

What core personality traits does Ferrer Rafael's birth chart highlight as his defining characteristics?

Ferrer Rafael embodies the balanced blend of Aries courage with Aquarius innovation through his moon sign. His Libra ascendant grants him natural charm, diplomatic grace, and aesthetic sensibility. His Personality Number 9 indicates a humanitarian, compassionate nature with universal appeal. These combined influences create someone who is creative, socially aware, and capable of inspiring others through his work and presence.

What does Ferrer Rafael's Life Path Number 6 reveal about his soul's journey and purpose?

Ferrer Rafael's Life Path Number 6 indicates a soul oriented toward service, harmony, and creative expression. This number suggests he is naturally drawn to roles that involve nurturing, entertaining, or uplifting others. His numerological path emphasizes responsibility, compassion, and the ability to create beauty and balance in his environment. This aligns deeply with his professional success in entertainment, where he connects with and serves audiences emotionally.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.