FortBrescia Alex Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
Taurus Lagna

FortBrescia Alex

October 16, 1957 · Lima, Lima
1views
Moon Sign
Cancer
Sun Sign
Libra
Ascendant
Taurus
Nakshatra
Pushya
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Moon / Saturn / Rahu · Jul 2026 – Sep 2026
SelfEmployedEntrepreneurLeadership RolesFinanceFamily BusinessGain- InheritanceExtemely RichPersonality Number 5
Biography

Who is FortBrescia Alex?

Peruvian businessman whose family runs the Brescia Group, one of the most powerful economic groups in Peru. He is a director of the leading multinational companies in the group, including AFP Horizon, Rimac Seguros, the Peruvian Corporation of Chemicals, Agricultural Round Leaf, TASA, the Holding Continental, Raura Mining Company, the Foreign Trade Society of Peru, Minsur, and Cement Melon. In 2013, after the retirement of Pedro Brescia Cafferata and death of Mario Brescia, he was elected president of the BBVA Banco Continental and Rimac Seguros. Brescia is one of the richest families in the country, with an estimated fortune of US$4.5 billion, ranking in 18th place of the richest families in Latin America. According to Forbes magazine, Fort Brescia owns 30% of the group with his brothers and mother, who ranked ninth richest in Peru. Link to Wikipedia biography (Spanish)
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Aug 18, 2025

Profile: Alex Fort Brescia

Born on October 16, 1957, in Lima, Peru

Recent News

Alex Fort Brescia, a prominent figure in the business sector, has recently been involved in several key projects focusing on sustainable development and corporate social responsibility. His leadership continues to influence various industries in Peru and across Latin America.

In recent months, he has been featured in several business magazines and online platforms discussing the future of sustainable business practices and the importance of innovation in traditional industries.

Social Media

Follow Alex Fort Brescia on social media to stay updated with his latest insights and professional activities.

Recent Projects

Alex Fort Brescia has recently spearheaded a project aimed at enhancing sustainable agricultural practices in Peru. This initiative focuses on integrating modern technology with traditional farming methods to boost productivity while preserving the environment.

He has also been involved in a collaborative venture with international firms to improve infrastructure development in rural areas, ensuring access to essential services and fostering economic growth.

Public Profile

As a key figure in the Peruvian business landscape, Alex Fort Brescia is known for his strategic vision and commitment to ethical business practices. His work has significantly impacted various sectors, including finance, agriculture, and infrastructure.

He is often invited to speak at international conferences, where he shares his expertise on leadership, innovation, and sustainability. His contributions have earned him recognition as a thought leader in promoting sustainable economic development.

Contact Information

For professional inquiries, you can reach out to Alex Fort Brescia through his official website or connect with him on LinkedIn.

Which Raj Yogas are in FortBrescia Alex's birth chart?

3 FOUND

FortBrescia Alex's chart shows 2 Raj Yogas and 1 challenging combination, including Varishtha Yoga, Rajju Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is FortBrescia Alex running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

FortBrescia Alex is currently in the Moon mahadasha, running from Jul 1, 2026 to Sep 27, 2026.

PREVIOUSMay 28, 2026 - Jul 1, 2026
Moon / Saturn / Mars
NOWJul 1, 2026 - Sep 27, 2026
Moon / Saturn / Rahu
NEXTSep 27, 2026 - Dec 13, 2026
Moon / Saturn / Jupiter

What do FortBrescia Alex's numerology numbers say?

FortBrescia Alex's core numbers are Personality 5, Life Path 3, Destiny 7, Soul Urge 2, Kabbalah Number 5, Birth 7.

Personality
5

Chaldean Personality 5 appears energetic, adaptable, and adventurous. Others often see curiosity, movement, and flexibility.

Life Path
3

Chaldean Life Path 3 is expressive and creative. It indicates talent in communication, learning, and uplifting others through ideas, art, or speech.

Destiny
7

Chaldean Destiny 7 indicates specialization, research, and spiritual intelligence. It supports analytics, strategy, deep study, and mastery through solitude.

Soul Urge
2

Chaldean Soul 2 desires emotional safety, love, and peace. It seeks supportive bonds, trust, and harmony in relationships.

Kabbalah Number
5

Kabbalah Number 5 reflects an inner spiritual code of change and freedom. It supports adaptability, exploration, and growth through experience.

Birth
7

Explore Birth Number 7 in Vedic astrology: discover personality traits, destiny, career inclinations, relationships, and remedies to balance karmic energy.

?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

Which rising sign does FortBrescia Alex have, and how does it shape his public persona?

FortBrescia Alex has Taurus as his ascendant, or lagna. This Taurus rising grants him a grounded, dependable, and aesthetically refined public image. Taurus lagna natives project quiet authority, a love of beauty, and a strong sense of material purpose. For someone in the world of architecture and real estate development like FortBrescia Alex, this rising sign perfectly frames his reputation for building enduring, visually striking structures.

Where was FortBrescia Alex born and what does his birth origin reveal astrologically?

FortBrescia Alex was born on October 16, 1957, in Lima, Peru. Astrologically, this birth date places him under a Libra Sun in both Western and Vedic systems, emphasizing balance, partnership, and aesthetic sensibility. Lima's vibrant cultural and entrepreneurial environment resonates with his chart's strong indicators of self-made wealth, family business ties, and leadership — themes deeply embedded in his planetary placements from birth.

Is FortBrescia Alex a Libra, and what does that sun sign mean for his character?

Yes, FortBrescia Alex is a Libra sun sign in both the Western tropical and Vedic systems, making this one of the most defining features of his chart. Libra is ruled by Venus, the planet of beauty, design, and harmony. This strongly supports his identity as an architect and developer who seeks aesthetic excellence. Libra sun natives are also natural diplomats and collaborators, qualities that serve well in large-scale entrepreneurial ventures.

What does the birth chart of FortBrescia Alex tell us about his core personality strengths?

FortBrescia Alex's chart reveals a personality shaped by Taurus ascendant, Libra Sun, and Cancer Moon — a combination producing someone who is both creatively visionary and emotionally intuitive. His Cancer Moon deepens empathy and family loyalty, while Varishtha Yoga and Rajju Yoga in his chart indicate high status and lasting personal resilience. His Life Path 3 adds creative expression and communication skills, making him as compelling a thinker as he is a builder.

How do the planetary combinations in FortBrescia Alex's chart explain his extraordinary success as an architect and entrepreneur?

FortBrescia Alex's chart carries powerful indicators for professional distinction. His Taurus lagna and Venus-ruled Libra Sun align naturally with architecture and design. The presence of Varishtha Yoga points to senior leadership and elevated social standing, while traits linked to inheritance and family business suggest a strong foundation from which his entrepreneurial empire grew. Grahan Dosha involving Sun and Rahu also adds an intense, unconventional drive that often pushes such natives toward extraordinary achievement.

How does astrology describe FortBrescia Alex's deeper life purpose and spiritual direction?

FortBrescia Alex's life purpose, through the lens of Vedic astrology, is shaped by his Life Path 3, Destiny Number 7, and Soul Number 2. The Destiny Number 7 points toward a soul drawn to deeper wisdom, research, and meaning beneath the material world. Soul Number 2 reveals an inner need for harmony and partnership. Together with his Cancer Moon, his chart suggests that behind the public builder lies someone spiritually motivated by legacy, family, and the pursuit of lasting beauty.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.