Frydman Ren Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
Leo Lagna

Frydman Ren

November 3, 1943 · Soumoulou, Aquitaine
9views
Moon Sign
Sagittarius
Sun Sign
Libra
Ascendant
Leo
Nakshatra
Purva Ashadha
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Saturn / Rahu / Mercury · Sep 2026 – Feb 2027
MedicalSkills- SpecialistScience Field-BiologyTeacherLife Path 4Destiny Number 1Soul Number 6Personality Number 4
Biography

Who is Frydman Ren?

French obstetrician, gynecologist at Parisian hospitals and university professor since 1979. He facilitated the birth of the first "test tube baby" in France as well as the first French babies produced from frozen eggs. Link to Wikipedia biography (French)

Which Raj Yogas are in Frydman Ren's birth chart?

2 FOUND

Frydman Ren's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga and 1 challenging combination, including Budhaditya Yoga-Weak.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Frydman Ren running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Frydman Ren is currently in the Saturn mahadasha, running from Sep 15, 2026 to Feb 10, 2027.

PREVIOUSApr 3, 2026 - Sep 15, 2026
Saturn / Rahu / Saturn
NOWSep 15, 2026 - Feb 10, 2027
Saturn / Rahu / Mercury
NEXTFeb 10, 2027 - Apr 10, 2027
Saturn / Rahu / Ketu

What do Frydman Ren's numerology numbers say?

Frydman Ren's core numbers are Life Path 4, Destiny 1, Soul Urge 6, Personality 4, Kabbalah Number 1, Master Number 22, Birth 3.

Life Path
4

Chaldean Life Path 4 is Rahu-like in intensity—work, order, and practical building. It indicates results through discipline, structure, and steady effort.

Destiny
1

Chaldean Destiny 1 indicates a leadership life-expression—initiative, courage, and independence. It supports roles where you create direction and command outcomes.

Soul Urge
6

Chaldean Soul 6 desires love, belonging, and responsibility. It seeks harmony at home and fulfillment through care and service.

Personality
4

Chaldean Personality 4 appears practical, reliable, and disciplined. Others often see consistency, structure, and hard work.

Kabbalah Number
1

Kabbalah Number 1 reflects an inner spiritual code of initiative and self-direction. It supports willpower, clarity, and a strong identity path.

Master Number
22

Master Number 22 in Chaldean numerology amplifies practical vision and large-scale building. It supports legacy creation through structure and responsibility.

Birth
3

Unlock Birth Number 3 in Vedic astrology: explore personality traits, strengths, challenges, career potential, love compatibility, and life guidance via numerology.

?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

Which Western zodiac sign does Frydman Ren fall under, and what does it reveal about his character?

Frydman Ren is a Scorpio, born on November 3, 1943. Scorpio is known for its penetrating intellect, relentless curiosity, and deep investigative drive — qualities that align perfectly with a career rooted in medicine and biological science. Scorpios rarely settle for surface-level understanding; they dig until they uncover the truth. This intensity and focus on hidden mechanisms of life are hallmarks of Frydman Ren's nature.

What does Frydman Ren's birth chart suggest about his deeper life purpose and spiritual path?

Frydman Ren's chart carries the Master Number 22, known as the Master Builder, pointing to a life purpose far beyond personal ambition. Combined with a Destiny Number 1 and a Soul Number 6, his spiritual path involves pioneering work that serves collective well-being. His Sagittarius Moon adds a philosophical dimension, suggesting that Frydman Ren is drawn to expanding human knowledge as a form of higher meaning and service.

How do the planets in Frydman Ren's chart shape his approach to relationships and love?

Frydman Ren's Leo ascendant brings warmth, loyalty, and a desire for deep admiration in relationships, while his Soul Number 6 reflects a strong pull toward nurturing and devotion. His Scorpio Sun adds emotional intensity and a need for genuine intimacy over superficiality. The presence of Visha Yoga in his chart suggests that relationships may carry complexity or require careful navigation, but his commitment once formed tends to be profound and lasting.

Which Vedic moon sign does Frydman Ren belong to, and what does his Janma Rashi say about him?

Frydman Ren's Janma Rashi is Sagittarius, known as Dhanu in Vedic astrology. This Moon placement reflects an expansive, truth-seeking mind with a natural inclination toward philosophy, higher education, and exploration. For Frydman Ren, the Sagittarius Moon reinforces his scientific temperament — a restless desire to push boundaries, ask bigger questions, and share knowledge generously, consistent with the Teacher archetype noted in his personality profile.

Why has Frydman Ren achieved such distinction in the medical and biological sciences, according to his astrological chart?

Frydman Ren's chart strongly supports a career in science and medicine. His personality profile highlights specialist skills in biology and medicine, backed by a Budhaditya Yoga — even in its weaker form — that sharpens analytical intelligence. The Leo ascendant lends authority and visibility, while the Master Number 22 grants the rare ability to turn visionary ideas into real-world breakthroughs. Together, these placements describe someone built for landmark contributions to human health and science.

What does Frydman Ren's numerology life path number tell us about the trajectory of his life?

Frydman Ren carries Life Path Number 22, one of the most powerful numbers in numerology, often called the Master Builder. This number belongs to individuals destined to construct something of lasting, large-scale significance for humanity. Reinforced by a Birth Number 3 that adds creativity and communication, and a Personality Number 4 that grounds him in discipline and precision, Frydman Ren's numerology paints the portrait of a visionary who channels extraordinary ambition into tangible, enduring achievement.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.