DKSCORE
Virgo Lagna

Gneto Priscilla

August 3, 1991 · Abidjan, Lagunes
11views
Moon Sign
Aries
Sun Sign
Cancer
Ascendant
Virgo
Nakshatra
Bharani
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Mars / Saturn / Rahu · Aug 2026 – Oct 2026
OlympicsSportsLife Path 4Destiny Number 4Soul Number 6Personality Number 7Kabbalah Number 7Birth Number 3
Biography

Who is Gneto Priscilla?

French Judo competitor, she won a Bronze medal for the Womens 52 kg competition at the 2012 Olympics. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Aug 16, 2025

Priscilla Gneto

Date of Birth: August 3, 1991

Place of Birth: Abidjan, Ivory Coast

Biography

Priscilla Gneto is an accomplished judoka who has represented France in numerous international competitions. Born in Abidjan, Ivory Coast, she moved to France at a young age and has since developed a successful career in judo.

Recent News

In recent months, Priscilla Gneto has been focusing on preparing for upcoming judo championships. Her dedication to the sport has been highlighted in several sports news outlets, emphasizing her rigorous training regime and commitment to excellence in judo.

Social Media Presence

Priscilla is active on social media, where she shares insights into her training, competition experiences, and personal life. Her posts often include motivational messages and engage a wide audience of judo enthusiasts and sports fans.

Recent Projects

Priscilla has been involved in several projects aimed at promoting judo and encouraging young athletes. She has participated in workshops and seminars where she shares her experiences and provides guidance to aspiring judokas. Recently, she collaborated with sports organizations to develop programs that focus on youth empowerment through sports.

Achievements

  • Bronze Medalist at the 2012 London Olympics
  • Multiple European Championship titles
  • Consistent top finishes in various IJF World Tour events

Upcoming Events

Priscilla is gearing up for the upcoming World Judo Championships, where she aims to secure a podium finish. Her training schedule is intense as she prepares to face some of the world's top judokas.

Philanthropy

Beyond her athletic career, Priscilla is involved in philanthropic activities. She supports initiatives that focus on providing access to sports for underprivileged communities. Her work in this area has been recognized by several organizations dedicated to social change through sports.

Contact

For inquiries or further information, Priscilla can be reached through her official social media profiles or via her management team at contact@priscillagneto.com.

Which Raj Yogas are in Gneto Priscilla's birth chart?

1 FOUND

Gneto Priscilla's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga, including Gaja Kesari Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Gneto Priscilla running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Gneto Priscilla is currently in the Mars mahadasha, running from Aug 23, 2026 to Oct 23, 2026.

PREVIOUSJul 30, 2026 - Aug 23, 2026
Mars / Saturn / Mars
NOWAug 23, 2026 - Oct 23, 2026
Mars / Saturn / Rahu
NEXTOct 23, 2026 - Dec 16, 2026
Mars / Saturn / Jupiter

What do Gneto Priscilla's numerology numbers say?

Gneto Priscilla's core numbers are Life Path 4, Destiny 4, Soul Urge 6, Personality 7, Kabbalah Number 7, Birth 3.

Life Path
4

Chaldean Life Path 4 is Rahu-like in intensity—work, order, and practical building. It indicates results through discipline, structure, and steady effort.

Destiny
4

Chaldean Destiny 4 indicates practical building through discipline and systems. It supports operations, engineering, execution, and stable long-term progress.

Soul Urge
6

Chaldean Soul 6 desires love, belonging, and responsibility. It seeks harmony at home and fulfillment through care and service.

Personality
7

Chaldean Personality 7 appears thoughtful, private, and analytical. Others often see depth, intelligence, and spiritual interest.

Kabbalah Number
7

Kabbalah Number 7 reflects an inner spiritual code of wisdom and truth-seeking. It supports research, contemplation, and spiritual refinement.

Birth
3

Unlock Birth Number 3 in Vedic astrology: explore personality traits, strengths, challenges, career potential, love compatibility, and life guidance via numerology.

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

2012
Career
Prize 29 July 2012 in London (Olympic Bronze medal for Womens 52 kg Judo)
?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

How does Gneto Priscilla's Virgo ascendant shape her public image and athletic presence?

Gneto Priscilla's Virgo ascendant, or lagna, gives her a precise, disciplined, and methodical outer demeanor. Virgo rising individuals are known for their analytical approach and attention to detail, qualities that translate powerfully onto the judo mat. This earth sign ascendant also lends her a grounded, service-oriented personality, making her appear composed and technically focused rather than flashy — a true hallmark of a dedicated Olympic-level competitor.

Which Janma Rashi does Gneto Priscilla belong to in Vedic astrology?

Gneto Priscilla's Janma Rashi, or Vedic moon sign, is Aries. The Aries moon reflects a fiercely independent, courageous, and action-oriented emotional nature. People born under this rashi are driven by a powerful inner fire and a strong will to win. For Priscilla, this Aries moon energy fuels her competitive instincts and her ability to channel raw emotion into explosive athletic performance, as seen in her Olympic bronze medal achievement.

What do the planetary combinations in Gneto Priscilla's birth chart reveal about her core personality and greatest strengths?

Gneto Priscilla's chart features the prestigious Gaja Kesari Yoga, formed when Jupiter and the Moon are in a powerful relationship, bestowing intelligence, resilience, and natural leadership. Combined with her Virgo ascendant's discipline and her Aries moon's fierce drive, her core strengths include mental toughness, strategic thinking, and relentless determination. These traits make her exceptionally well-suited for high-pressure competitive environments like the Olympic Games.

What is Gneto Priscilla's numerology life path number and how does it influence her journey?

Gneto Priscilla carries a Life Path Number 4, which is associated with hard work, structure, discipline, and building solid foundations. People with this number are tireless workers who achieve success through persistence rather than shortcuts. For Priscilla, this numerological energy perfectly mirrors her athletic career — years of rigorous training, methodical skill-building, and unwavering dedication ultimately leading to Olympic recognition on the world stage.

Is Gneto Priscilla a Leo in Western astrology, and what does that sun sign say about her competitive drive?

Yes, Gneto Priscilla is a Leo in Western tropical astrology, born on August 3, 1991. Leo is ruled by the Sun and is associated with courage, pride, and a natural desire to shine. For Priscilla, this Leo energy manifests as a fierce will to compete at the highest levels and an innate sense of personal pride in her craft. The Leo sun pushes her toward the spotlight, making Olympic competition a natural arena for her solar ambitions.

Why has Gneto Priscilla found such success in professional sports, according to her Vedic birth chart?

Gneto Priscilla's chart offers several indicators of sporting excellence. Her Aries moon provides raw competitive aggression, while the Virgo ascendant ensures technical precision in her judo technique. The powerful Gaja Kesari Yoga amplifies her intelligence and endurance under pressure. Her Life Path 4 and Destiny Number 4 reinforce a career built on disciplined effort, all of which align seamlessly with her achievement of an Olympic bronze medal in women's 52 kg judo at London 2012.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.