DKSCORE
Aries Lagna

GouyouBeauchamps Xavier

Remembering (Jan 15, 2019)

April 25, 1937 · Paris, Ile-de-France
14views
Moon Sign
Libra
Sun Sign
Aries
Ascendant
Aries
Nakshatra
Chitra
Birth Star
PoliticsLeadership RolesGoverment JobsLife Path 4Destiny Number 7Soul Number 1Personality Number 6Kabbalah Number 2
Biography

Who is GouyouBeauchamps Xavier?

French senior government official and businessman, the head of France 3. Xavier Gouyou-Beauchamps died on 15 January 2019, aged 81. Link to Wikipedia biography (French)

Which Raj Yogas are in GouyouBeauchamps Xavier's birth chart?

2 FOUND

GouyouBeauchamps Xavier's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga and 1 challenging combination, including Gaja Kesari Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha periods did GouyouBeauchamps Xavier live through?

VIMSHOTTARI

Vimshottari dasha periods recorded for GouyouBeauchamps Xavier, in order.

PREVIOUSJun 7, 2026 - Aug 27, 2026
Venus / Jupiter / Moon

What do GouyouBeauchamps Xavier's numerology numbers say?

GouyouBeauchamps Xavier's core numbers are Life Path 4, Destiny 7, Soul Urge 1, Personality 6, Kabbalah Number 2, Birth 7.

Life Path
4

Chaldean Life Path 4 is Rahu-like in intensity—work, order, and practical building. It indicates results through discipline, structure, and steady effort.

Destiny
7

Chaldean Destiny 7 indicates specialization, research, and spiritual intelligence. It supports analytics, strategy, deep study, and mastery through solitude.

Soul Urge
1

Chaldean Soul 1 desires independence and self-respect. It seeks inner strength, autonomy, and the freedom to lead from within.

Personality
6

Chaldean Personality 6 appears caring, responsible, and protective. Others often see harmony-making and relationship commitment.

Kabbalah Number
2

Kabbalah Number 2 reflects an inner spiritual code of harmony and union. It supports empathy, balance, and growth through partnership.

Birth
7

Explore Birth Number 7 in Vedic astrology: discover personality traits, destiny, career inclinations, relationships, and remedies to balance karmic energy.

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

2019
Death
Death, Cause unspecified 15 January 2019 (Age 81)
?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

What does being a Taurus reveal about GouyouBeauchamps Xavier's character and outlook on life?

GouyouBeauchamps Xavier, born on April 25, 1937, carries the Taurus sun sign in Western astrology. Taurus is an earth sign ruled by Venus, endowing him with steadiness, determination, and a practical approach to ambition. These qualities would have anchored his long career, giving him the patience to build lasting influence and the reliability that earns trust in demanding professional environments like government and public service.

How does GouyouBeauchamps Xavier's Life Path Number 4 shape the numerology blueprint behind his achievements?

GouyouBeauchamps Xavier carries a Life Path Number 4, the numerology of the builder and disciplinarian. This number favours structured thinking, methodical effort, and long-term commitment over shortcuts. Reinforcing this, his Birth Number and Destiny Number 7 add depth, introspection, and analytical power, while his Soul Number 1 drives an inner need for leadership. Together these numerological layers describe a man wired for sustained, purposeful achievement.

When and where was GouyouBeauchamps Xavier born?

GouyouBeauchamps Xavier was born on April 25, 1937, in Paris, France. Paris as a birthplace carries the cultural weight of one of the world's great capitals, and astrologers note that being born under a Taurus sun with an Aries ascendant in such a vibrant, politically active city would naturally channel his leadership instincts toward public life, government roles, and long-term civic engagement.

What does GouyouBeauchamps Xavier's birth chart indicate about his approach to love and relationships?

GouyouBeauchamps Xavier's Vedic Moon in Libra, the sign of partnership and balance, points to a man who genuinely values harmony and fairness in close relationships. Libra Moon individuals seek meaningful companionship and tend to be considerate partners. His Personality Number 6, associated with Venus and domestic devotion, further suggests that home life and loyal bonds held deep importance for him alongside his public commitments.

Which astrological strengths most powerfully define GouyouBeauchamps Xavier's personality?

GouyouBeauchamps Xavier's chart is marked by the auspicious Gaja Kesari Yoga, formed between Jupiter and the Moon, which traditionally bestows wisdom, public respect, and enduring reputation. His Aries ascendant added boldness and initiative, while the Taurus sun grounded those impulses with persistence. The presence of Angarak Yoga signals intense drive and a combative resilience that helped him navigate the pressures of leadership roles and government service throughout a long life.

Why does GouyouBeauchamps Xavier's horoscope point so strongly toward a career in government and public leadership?

GouyouBeauchamps Xavier's chart aligns remarkably well with public service. His Aries ascendant and Vedic sun in Aries create a natural orientation toward authority and initiative. The powerful Gaja Kesari Yoga elevates his social standing, while his Life Path 4 ensures the disciplined work ethic that government careers demand. His personality traits explicitly include leadership roles, politics, and government jobs, all of which mirror the chart's consistent emphasis on structured public influence and responsibility.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.