DKSCORE
Capricorn Lagna

Gray Ben

August 16, 1927 · Olathe, Kansas
11views
Moon Sign
Pisces
Sun Sign
Leo
Ascendant
Capricorn
Nakshatra
Revati
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Saturn / Mercury / Saturn · Apr 2026 – Oct 2026
Extemely RichLife Path 7Destiny Number 1Soul Number 6Personality Number 4Kabbalah Number 9Birth Number 7
Biography

Who is Gray Ben?

American wealthy rancher and landowner with many enemies and a bad rep with the local Indians. Disappeared on 5/31/1978; a reward of $10,000 offered at the time for information.
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Mar 6, 2026

Gray Ben

Born: August 16, 1927. Place of birth: Olathe, United States.

Note: I could not locate verifiable, widely recognized public records or media coverage for a public figure named Gray Ben with the above birth details. To provide accurate news, social media details, and recent projects, credible sources or confirmation of the person’s identity are needed. If you have links to official profiles, articles, or a different spelling/name, please share them and I can compile a summary.

What to include if you have verified information

  • News updates: date, publication, headline, link
  • Social media details: platform, handle, follower counts
  • Recent projects: titles, roles, dates, organizations
  • Professional background: occupations, affiliations
  • Publications/works: books, films, artworks
  • Official profiles: personal site, agency pages

Example structure (fill with verified data)

Name: Gray Ben
Date of birth: August 16, 1927
Place of birth: Olathe, United States
Occupation: [e.g., artist, author, actor]
Biography: [short bio]

News:
- YYYY-MM-DD — [Headline] — [Source] — [Link]

Social media:
- Twitter: @handle
- Instagram: @handle

Recent projects:
- 20XX: Project title — role — organization
  

If you provide credible sources, I can generate a detailed, up-to-date HTML profile with news, social links, and projects.

Which Raj Yogas are in Gray Ben's birth chart?

1 FOUND

Gray Ben's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga, including Gaja Kesari Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Gray Ben running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Gray Ben is currently in the Saturn mahadasha, running from Apr 29, 2026 to Oct 2, 2026.

PREVIOUSDec 20, 2025 - Apr 29, 2026
Saturn / Mercury / Jupiter
NOWApr 29, 2026 - Oct 2, 2026
Saturn / Mercury / Saturn
NEXTOct 2, 2026 - Oct 26, 2026
Saturn / Ketu / Ketu

What do Gray Ben's numerology numbers say?

Gray Ben's core numbers are Life Path 7, Destiny 1, Soul Urge 6, Personality 4, Kabbalah Number 9, Birth 7.

Life Path
7

Chaldean Life Path 7 is Ketu-like—analysis, mystery, and spiritual depth. It indicates learning through research, introspection, and inner truth.

Destiny
1

Chaldean Destiny 1 indicates a leadership life-expression—initiative, courage, and independence. It supports roles where you create direction and command outcomes.

Soul Urge
6

Chaldean Soul 6 desires love, belonging, and responsibility. It seeks harmony at home and fulfillment through care and service.

Personality
4

Chaldean Personality 4 appears practical, reliable, and disciplined. Others often see consistency, structure, and hard work.

Kabbalah Number
9

Kabbalah Number 9 reflects an inner spiritual code of compassion and completion. It supports service, forgiveness, and closing karmic cycles.

Birth
7

Explore Birth Number 7 in Vedic astrology: discover personality traits, destiny, career inclinations, relationships, and remedies to balance karmic energy.

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

1978
Crime
Missing Person 31 May 1978 (Age 50)
?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

What core strengths does Gray Ben's astrological chart reveal about his nature?

Gray Ben, a Leo sun with a Pisces moon, combines Leo's confident leadership with Pisces's intuitive depth. His Capricorn ascendant grounds these energies, giving him disciplined, practical strength alongside creative vision. This blend produces someone who is extremely resourceful, commanding yet introspective, with the ability to turn ambitious ideas into tangible results through patience and methodical planning.

How does Gray Ben's birth chart explain his accumulation of significant wealth and prominence?

Gray Ben possesses Gaja Kesari Yoga, one of Vedic astrology's most powerful combinations for prosperity and success. This yoga, combined with his Leo sun's natural magnetism and his Capricorn ascendant's mastery of material affairs, created ideal conditions for substantial wealth accumulation. His chart indicates someone destined for influence and financial abundance through disciplined effort and strategic vision.

Which numerological patterns shape Gray Ben's life direction and personal success?

Gray Ben's Life Path Number 7 marks him as a seeker of truth and spiritual understanding, while his Destiny Number 1 reveals leadership and pioneering capability. His Birth Number 7 reinforces introspection and analytical strength. Together, these numbers suggest a person driven by both material success and deeper wisdom, capable of building empires while maintaining inner philosophical depth and independence.

Where was Gray Ben born, and what does his birth date tell us astrologically?

Gray Ben was born on August 16, 1927, in Olathe, United States. His August birth places him firmly in Leo season, the sign of confidence and abundance. This Leo foundation, combined with his specific birth time and location, created his Capricorn ascendant—a powerful configuration that channels Leo's creative fire through Capricorn's disciplined, worldly mastery.

What does Gray Ben's astrological chart suggest about his deeper spiritual purpose and inner drives?

Gray Ben's Pisces moon and Life Path 7 indicate a soul drawn toward introspection, mystery, and spiritual inquiry beneath his outward success. His Soul Number 6 speaks to harmony and responsibility toward others. These placements suggest his deeper purpose involved balancing material achievement with compassion, using his resources and influence to serve larger ideals beyond personal gain.

Does Gray Ben's Capricorn ascendant shape how the world perceives his public image and authority?

Gray Ben's Capricorn ascendant is his rising sign, the mask he presents to the world. This earth sign creates an impression of seriousness, competence, and unshakeable authority. Capricorn ascendants are naturally seen as reliable, ambitious leaders who command respect through discipline and achievement. This ascendant amplified his Leo sun's natural magnetism, making him appear both visionary and grounded.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.