DKSCORE
Libra Lagna

Hardley Barak

July 28, 1975 · Saint Petersburg, Florida
11views
Moon Sign
Pisces
Sun Sign
Cancer
Ascendant
Libra
Nakshatra
Uttara Bhadrapada
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Sun / Rahu / Venus · Aug 2026 – Oct 2026
EntertainmentEntertain/BusinessActorLife Path 3Destiny Number 11Soul Number 8Personality Number 3Kabbalah Number 7
Biography

Who is Hardley Barak?

American screen actor whose television credits include The Office, The Goldbergs, Shameless, Community, The Big Bang Theory, and Halt and Catch Fire. His feature films include The Bronze, Divine Access, Bounty Killer and Mockingbird.

Which Raj Yogas are in Hardley Barak's birth chart?

2 FOUND

Hardley Barak's chart shows 2 Raj Yogas, including Ruchaka Yoga, Budhaditya Yoga-Weak.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Hardley Barak running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Hardley Barak is currently in the Sun mahadasha, running from Aug 10, 2026 to Oct 4, 2026.

PREVIOUSJul 21, 2026 - Aug 10, 2026
Sun / Rahu / Ketu
NOWAug 10, 2026 - Oct 4, 2026
Sun / Rahu / Venus
NEXTOct 4, 2026 - Oct 20, 2026
Sun / Rahu / Sun

What do Hardley Barak's numerology numbers say?

Hardley Barak's core numbers are Life Path 3, Destiny 11, Soul Urge 8, Personality 3, Kabbalah Number 7, Birth 1.

Life Path
3

Chaldean Life Path 3 is expressive and creative. It indicates talent in communication, learning, and uplifting others through ideas, art, or speech.

Destiny
11

Chaldean Destiny 11 indicates inspired expression and intuitive leadership. It supports visionary guidance, teaching, and spiritual creativity when grounded.

Soul Urge
8

Chaldean Soul 8 desires achievement and influence. It seeks measurable success, respect, and mastery over material outcomes.

Personality
3

Chaldean Personality 3 appears expressive, social, and creative. Others often see charm, optimism, and communication skills.

Kabbalah Number
7

Kabbalah Number 7 reflects an inner spiritual code of wisdom and truth-seeking. It supports research, contemplation, and spiritual refinement.

Birth
1

Birth Number 1 in Vedic Astrology: discover personality traits, career strengths, challenges, and remedies to harmonize destiny for a confident, purpose-driven life.

?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

Which Vedic moon sign does Hardley Barak belong to, and what does it reveal about him?

Hardley Barak's Vedic moon sign is Pisces, known as Meena Rashi. This placement speaks to a deeply intuitive, empathetic, and imaginative inner world. Pisces moon natives are often drawn to creative and artistic pursuits, feeling emotions with great intensity. For Barak, this rashi suggests a compassionate nature, a vivid inner life, and a natural ability to connect with audiences on an emotional and almost spiritual level.

Where and when was Hardley Barak born?

Hardley Barak was born on July 28, 1975, in Saint Petersburg, United States. In Vedic astrology, this birth date places his sun in Cancer and gives him a Leo identity in Western astrology. The city of birth and the planetary positions at that moment shaped a chart rich with creative potential, emotional depth, and strong yogas that support a life in the entertainment and business world.

How does Hardley Barak's birth chart describe his core personality and greatest strengths?

Hardley Barak's chart paints a picture of a dynamic, creative, and driven individual. His Cancer Vedic sun brings emotional intelligence and nurturing instincts, while his Pisces moon adds artistic sensitivity. The presence of Ruchaka Yoga in his chart indicates strong willpower, a magnetic personality, and natural leadership. His traits lean toward entertainment and business acumen, making him someone who can inspire others while also building something lasting and impactful.

What rising sign does Hardley Barak have, and how does his Libra ascendant shape his public image?

Hardley Barak has Libra as his ascendant, or Lagna. Libra rising gives him a charming, balanced, and aesthetically refined outward presence. Ruled by Venus, this ascendant blesses Barak with natural grace, diplomatic communication skills, and an ability to make strong first impressions. It also inclines him toward partnerships and collaborative creative ventures. His public persona likely reads as polished, fair-minded, and genuinely likable, all classic hallmarks of a Libra lagna.

Does numerology offer any special advantages to Hardley Barak, and which numbers define his path?

Hardley Barak carries a remarkably powerful numerological profile. His Life Path Number 3 signals creativity, self-expression, and a gift for communication, perfectly aligned with an entertainment career. His Destiny Number 11 is a master number associated with inspiration and visionary thinking. A Soul Number of 8 reveals deep ambition and a drive for achievement, while his Birth Number 1 marks him as a natural leader and pioneer, reinforcing his capacity to stand out.

Which astrological yogas in Hardley Barak's chart help explain his success and recognition?

Hardley Barak's chart features two notable yogas that underpin his rise. Ruchaka Yoga, formed by a strong Mars, bestows courage, authority, and the kind of commanding presence that draws public attention, especially beneficial for those in entertainment. A weak but present Budhaditya Yoga, combining the Sun and Mercury, adds intellectual sharpness and communication ability. Together, these yogas explain Barak's capacity to blend creative talent with strategic thinking, forming a strong foundation for lasting professional recognition.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.