DKSCORE
Gemini Lagna

Hecht Adam

August 6, 1965 · Los Angeles, California
9views
Moon Sign
Scorpio
Sun Sign
Cancer
Ascendant
Gemini
Nakshatra
Anuradha
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Moon / Venus / Saturn · Apr 2026 – Jul 2026
Sports BusinessModelSportsMultiple MarriagesLife Path 8Destiny Number 5Soul Number 7Personality Number 7
Biography

Who is Hecht Adam?

American missing person from a noted family, a son of Hollywood producer Harold Hecht and his second wife English model-actress Martine Millner (née Margaret Truefitt). He worked as a tennis coach before mysteriously vanishing on 7 July 1989 from Beverly Hills, California at age 23. He has never been found, but the police do not suspect foul play and classify the case as a missing person. The story of Adam Hechts disappearance was depicted on the American television series Unsolved Mysteries in 1990. Link to Wikipedia biography

Which planetary combinations are in Hecht Adam's birth chart?

2 FOUND

Hecht Adam's chart shows 2 challenging combinations.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Hecht Adam running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Hecht Adam is currently in the Moon mahadasha, running from Apr 18, 2026 to Jul 23, 2026.

PREVIOUSJan 28, 2026 - Apr 18, 2026
Moon / Venus / Jupiter
NOWApr 18, 2026 - Jul 23, 2026
Moon / Venus / Saturn
NEXTJul 23, 2026 - Oct 18, 2026
Moon / Venus / Mercury

What do Hecht Adam's numerology numbers say?

Hecht Adam's core numbers are Life Path 8, Destiny 5, Soul Urge 7, Personality 7, Kabbalah Number 9, Birth 6.

Life Path
8

Chaldean Life Path 8 is Saturnian—authority, ambition, and material mastery. It indicates leadership with discipline, ethics, and long-term planning.

Destiny
5

Chaldean Destiny 5 indicates dynamic progress through change and versatility. It supports travel, sales, communication roles, and fast adaptation.

Soul Urge
7

Chaldean Soul 7 desires truth and depth. It seeks learning, solitude, spiritual growth, and refined understanding.

Personality
7

Chaldean Personality 7 appears thoughtful, private, and analytical. Others often see depth, intelligence, and spiritual interest.

Kabbalah Number
9

Kabbalah Number 9 reflects an inner spiritual code of compassion and completion. It supports service, forgiveness, and closing karmic cycles.

Birth
6

Discover Birth Number 6 in Vedic astrology: core traits, love life, career paths, and remedies to balance karma and unlock success through mindful choices.

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

1989
Other
Other Social 7 July 1989 (Went missing)
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.