DKSCORE
Libra Lagna

Hoekstra RikstusAndries

Remembering (Nov 9, 1970)

June 12, 1904 · Wommels, Friesland
5views
Moon Sign
Taurus
Sun Sign
Taurus
Ascendant
Libra
Nakshatra
Rohini
Birth Star
MedicalResearcherScience Field-BiologySkills- SpecialistLife Path 5Destiny Number 8Soul Number 9Personality Number 8
Biography

Who is Hoekstra RikstusAndries?

Dutch physician, an internist specializing in heart and blood diseases. He graduated in 1931 from the University of Utrecht with research on the behaviour of digitalis-glucosides in the animal organism and the composition of digitalis-smears. He died in Leeuwarden on 9 November 1970, aged 66. https://fy.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rikstus_Andries_Hoekstra

Which Raj Yogas are in Hoekstra RikstusAndries's birth chart?

2 FOUND

Hoekstra RikstusAndries's chart shows 2 Raj Yogas, including Sasa Yoga, Chandra-Mangala Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

What do Hoekstra RikstusAndries's numerology numbers say?

Hoekstra RikstusAndries's core numbers are Life Path 5, Destiny 8, Soul Urge 9, Personality 8, Kabbalah Number 5, Birth 3.

Life Path
5

Chaldean Life Path 5 is Mercury-driven—change, movement, and adaptability. It indicates growth through travel, variety, communication, and flexibility.

Destiny
8

Chaldean Destiny 8 indicates executive expression and authority. It supports business, finance, leadership, and achievement through discipline.

Soul Urge
9

Chaldean Soul 9 desires purpose and compassion. It seeks to serve, forgive, and complete cycles with wisdom.

Personality
8

Chaldean Personality 8 appears strong, ambitious, and authoritative. Others often see business sense, leadership, and control.

Kabbalah Number
5

Kabbalah Number 5 reflects an inner spiritual code of change and freedom. It supports adaptability, exploration, and growth through experience.

Birth
3

Unlock Birth Number 3 in Vedic astrology: explore personality traits, strengths, challenges, career potential, love compatibility, and life guidance via numerology.

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

1970
Death
Death, Cause unspecified 9 November 1970 (Age 66)
?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

Is Hoekstra RikstusAndries a Gemini, and what does that sun sign reveal about his character?

Yes, Hoekstra RikstusAndries was born on June 12, 1904, making him a Gemini by Western tropical astrology. Gemini is ruled by Mercury, the planet of intellect and communication, which aligns beautifully with his work as a researcher and biology specialist. This air sign bestows curiosity, adaptability, and a sharp analytical mind — qualities essential for scientific inquiry and the kind of specialist expertise he was known for.

What does the birth chart of Hoekstra RikstusAndries suggest about his deeper life purpose and spiritual path?

Hoekstra RikstusAndries carries a Soul Number 9, which in numerology points to a life purpose rooted in service, compassion, and contributing to something larger than oneself. His chart's Sasa Yoga, formed by Saturn, adds a dimension of discipline and karmic responsibility. Together, these indicators suggest a spiritual path centered on dedicated, selfless work — perfectly mirrored in his calling as a scientific researcher and biology specialist serving the broader good of human knowledge.

How does Hoekstra RikstusAndries's Libra ascendant shape the way others perceive him?

Hoekstra RikstusAndries has a Libra ascendant, or lagna, which projects an image of balance, refinement, and intellectual fairness. Libra rising individuals are typically seen as measured, diplomatic, and thoughtful — traits that would complement his identity as a researcher. This ascendant also enhances an aesthetic and analytical sensibility, helping him present ideas with clarity and precision. Libra's ruling planet Venus adds a cooperative, collegial quality to his outward personality and professional interactions.

Which numerology numbers define the strengths and success patterns of Hoekstra RikstusAndries?

Hoekstra RikstusAndries has a Life Path Number 5, signifying versatility, curiosity, and a drive to explore and analyze — a natural fit for scientific research. His Destiny Number and Personality Number are both 8, pointing to discipline, authority, and the capacity for long-term achievement. The Birth Number 3 adds creative thinking and communication ability, while the Kabbalah Number 5 reinforces his investigative, freedom-seeking intellectual nature. Together, these numbers paint a portrait of a methodical yet dynamic specialist.

What is Hoekstra RikstusAndries's Janma Rashi in Vedic astrology, and what does it say about him?

In Vedic astrology, Hoekstra RikstusAndries belongs to Taurus rashi, with both his Vedic sun sign and moon sign falling in Taurus. This double Taurus influence, ruled by Venus, bestows steadiness, patience, and a deep commitment to thorough, grounded work. For a biology researcher, this rashi is particularly fitting, as Taurus energy supports methodical investigation, endurance, and a strong connection to the natural world. His Chandra-Mangala Yoga also amplifies drive and the ability to build lasting results.

What are the defining personality strengths of Hoekstra RikstusAndries as reflected in his astrological and numerological chart?

Hoekstra RikstusAndries emerges from his chart as a disciplined, intellectually driven specialist. His Sasa Yoga grants Saturn-blessed endurance and expertise, while Chandra-Mangala Yoga combines emotional focus with ambition, ideal for rigorous scientific work. The double Taurus influence in his Vedic chart reinforces persistence and precision. His Libra ascendant adds balance and fairness, and his Life Path 5 brings curiosity and adaptability. Across biology and research, these combined strengths describe a man built for deep, sustained, and meaningful specialist inquiry.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.