DKSCORE
Taurus Lagna

Hoyt Chase

August 29, 1980 · Tucson, Arizona
1views
Moon Sign
Aries
Ashwini
Sun Sign
Leo
Purva Phalguni
Ascendant
Taurus
Krittika
Nakshatra
Ashwini
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Rahu / Rahu / Saturn · Feb 2026 – Jul 2026
EntertainmentActorLife Path 1Destiny Number 7Soul Number 4Personality Number 3Kabbalah Number 5Birth Number 11
Biography

Who is Hoyt Chase?

American film, television, and stage actor, who appeared on the popular show Fear Factor in 2005, where he and his teammate won the competition after eating over one hundred live African stink beetles and leeches, and crashing two Camaros on a Los Angeles race track. He studied theatre at the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art in London, England, and in Los Angeles. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Aug 31, 2025

Hoyt Chase

Born: August 29, 1980, Tucson, United States

Recent News

As of the latest updates, Hoyt Chase has been actively involved in multiple community service projects across Arizona. His efforts have been recognized by local news outlets, highlighting his dedication to improving educational resources in underprivileged areas.

Chase was recently featured in an article by the Tucson Daily for his innovative approach to integrating technology in rural schools. His initiative has gained considerable attention and is being considered for broader implementation across the state.

Social Media Presence

Hoyt Chase maintains an active presence on various social media platforms. His Twitter account, @hoytchase, has a growing number of followers who engage with his posts related to technology, education, and community service. He frequently shares insights and updates about his projects, encouraging dialogue and community involvement.

On LinkedIn, Chase connects with professionals in the technology and education sectors. His profile highlights his career accomplishments and ongoing projects, making it a valuable resource for networking and collaboration opportunities.

Recent Projects

One of Hoyt Chase's notable projects this year is the "Tech for All" initiative, which aims to provide affordable tech solutions to schools lacking adequate resources. This project has successfully been launched in several schools in Tucson, with plans for expansion.

In addition, Chase is collaborating with local non-profits to develop workshops focused on digital literacy for adults. These workshops are designed to equip participants with essential tech skills that enhance employability and personal growth.

Additional Information

Hoyt Chase is a respected figure in his community, known for his leadership and commitment to social causes. Outside of his professional endeavors, he is an avid hiker and frequently participates in outdoor activities around Arizona, promoting a healthy and active lifestyle.

Chase's contribution to technology in education has also earned him several accolades from educational institutions, recognizing his innovative spirit and dedication to making a positive impact in society.

Vedic Planet Analysis

Astrologer Reviewed

Hoyt Chase's planet-by-planet horoscope reading. Select a planet below to read its detailed Vedic interpretation.

Ascendant1st

Ascendant Represents AS

The Ascendant (Lagna) in Vedic astrology represents the self, physical body, personality, and how we interact with the world. It defines our core identity, health, and the first impression we make on others. The sign rising on the eastern horizon at the moment of birth becomes the Ascendant, influencing our temperament and approach to life. Its ruler significantly shapes how we express ourselves and respond to our environment.
◈ Astrologer Reviewed

Hoyt Chase birth chart analysis for Ascendant

In Vedic astrology, the natal chart or horoscope provides insights into an individual's personality, potential, and life path. When the ascendant (Lagna) is in Taurus, the individual is likely to exhibit qualities associated with this earth sign: practicality, sensuality, and a strong appreciation for beauty and material comforts. Taurus, ruled by Venus, is known for its steadfastness, reliability, and a love for the finer things in life. People with a Taurus ascendant often display a calm and composed demeanor, valuing stability and security. Krittika Nakshatra, where this Taurus ascendant resides, adds another layer to the personality. Governed by the Sun, Krittika is associated with a fiery and transformative energy. It is symbolized by a sharp-edged instrument, often linked with cutting through illusions and seeking truth. Individuals with their Lagna in Krittika Nakshatra are likely to possess leadership qualities, a strong will, and a desire for clarity and precision in their endeavors. They may also have a protective nature and a penchant for nurturing and fostering growth, much like the Nakshatra's association with the deity Agni, the god of fire. The placement of the Lagna lord Venus in the 2nd house in Gemini, in Punarvasu Nakshatra, suggests a focus on communication, adaptability, and intellectual pursuits. The 2nd house is associated with wealth, speech, and values, indicating that these individuals may find their voice and values intertwined with their pursuit of knowledge and communication. Punarvasu Nakshatra, ruled by Jupiter, bestows a sense of optimism, renewal, and a quest for wisdom. This placement suggests a harmonious blend of Venusian and Jupiterian energies, fostering a love for learning, teaching, and a potential for financial gains through intellectual or communicative endeavors. Overall, this astrological configuration suggests an individual who is grounded yet adaptable, with a strong sense of values and a love for beauty and knowledge. They may excel in fields requiring communication and intellectual prowess, driven by a desire for truth and personal growth.

Which Raj Yogas are in Hoyt Chase's birth chart?

2 FOUND

Hoyt Chase's chart shows 2 Raj Yogas, including Budhaditya Yoga, Chandra-Mangala Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Hoyt Chase running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Hoyt Chase is currently in the Rahu mahadasha, running from Feb 1, 2026 to Jul 5, 2026.

PREVIOUSSep 22, 2025 - Feb 1, 2026
Rahu / Rahu / Jupiter
NOWFeb 1, 2026 - Jul 5, 2026
Rahu / Rahu / Saturn
NEXTJul 5, 2026 - Nov 23, 2026
Rahu / Rahu / Mercury

What do Hoyt Chase's numerology numbers say?

Hoyt Chase's core numbers are Life Path 1, Destiny 7, Soul Urge 4, Personality 3, Kabbalah Number 5, Birth 11.

Life Path
1

Chaldean Life Path 1 is the path of the Sun—independence, initiative, and leadership. It indicates self-made growth and lessons in confident direction.

Destiny
7

Chaldean Destiny 7 indicates specialization, research, and spiritual intelligence. It supports analytics, strategy, deep study, and mastery through solitude.

Soul Urge
4

Chaldean Soul 4 desires stability and certainty. It seeks routine, reliability, and a grounded structure to feel secure.

Personality
3

Chaldean Personality 3 appears expressive, social, and creative. Others often see charm, optimism, and communication skills.

Kabbalah Number
5

Kabbalah Number 5 reflects an inner spiritual code of change and freedom. It supports adaptability, exploration, and growth through experience.

Birth
11

Discover Birth Number 11 in Vedic astrology: traits, gifts, challenges, and karmic insights shaping your destiny and life path; explore career, relationships, and growth.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.