DKSCORE
Gemini Lagna

Hulse Chuck

Remembering (Jul 13, 2020)

October 3, 1927 · South Gate, California
10views
Moon Sign
Sagittarius
Sun Sign
Virgo
Ascendant
Gemini
Nakshatra
Purva Ashadha
Birth Star
Sports ChampionshipSportsLife Path 5Destiny Number 5Soul Number 8Personality Number 6Kabbalah Number 3Birth Number 3
Biography

Who is Hulse Chuck?

American racecar driver who competed in the USAC Championship Car series in the 1959-1964 and 1966-1968 seasons, with 60 career starts, including the Indianapolis 500 races in 1962, 1963, 1966 and 1967. He finished in the top ten 26 times, with his best finish in 2nd position in 1963 at Phoenix and 1966 at Sacramento. Hulse stopped driving for 2 years in 1964-1966 due to vision problems caused in a sprint car accident in New Bremen, Ohio. Chuck Hulse died on 13 July 2020 at age 93. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Sep 8, 2025

Hulse Chuck: Public Profile

Birthdate: October 3, 1927

Birthplace: South Gate, United States

News

As of the latest updates, there is limited recent news coverage specifically about Hulse Chuck. His public presence has been relatively low-key, and there are no major recent events or announcements linked directly to him. For more current news, checking major news outlets or regional newspapers from South Gate may provide additional insights.

Social Media

Hulse Chuck does not have an active social media profile on major platforms such as Facebook, Twitter, or Instagram. This could be attributed to his age and possibly preferring to maintain privacy. However, for those interested in motorsports history or communities, forums and dedicated interest groups might occasionally share stories or historical content related to him.

Recent Projects

There are no known recent projects associated directly with Hulse Chuck. Given his age, it is understandable that he may not be actively involved in new ventures. However, his legacy in motorsports continues to be appreciated by enthusiasts and historians alike, often being highlighted in retrospectives or commemorative events celebrating the history of racing.

Biography and Historical Contributions

Hulse Chuck is often remembered for his contributions to the world of motorsports, particularly during a vibrant era of racing. He was known for his competitive spirit and skill on the track. His career, primarily in the mid-20th century, left a lasting impression on fans of the sport. Documentaries and books about racing history sometimes feature segments on his career.

Additional Information

For enthusiasts and historians interested in exploring more about Hulse Chuck's life and career, motorsport archives and dedicated websites offer deeper insights. These resources can provide details about his races, achievements, and the context of the racing scene during his active years.

Contact and Representation

There is no public contact information or official representation listed for Hulse Chuck. For inquiries, one might consider reaching out to motorsports historical societies or clubs that focus on preserving the legacy of racers from his era.

For more detailed exploration, consider visiting libraries or archives specializing in motorsports history, which may house collections of photographs, race records, and personal anecdotes from those who knew or raced with him.

Which Raj Yogas are in Hulse Chuck's birth chart?

3 FOUND

Hulse Chuck's chart shows 3 Raj Yogas, including Gaja Kesari Yoga, Hamsa Yoga, Sreenatha Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha periods did Hulse Chuck live through?

VIMSHOTTARI

Vimshottari dasha periods recorded for Hulse Chuck, in order.

PREVIOUSApr 2, 2026 - May 25, 2026
Mercury / Rahu / Ketu

What do Hulse Chuck's numerology numbers say?

Hulse Chuck's core numbers are Life Path 5, Destiny 5, Soul Urge 8, Personality 6, Kabbalah Number 3, Birth 3.

Life Path
5

Chaldean Life Path 5 is Mercury-driven—change, movement, and adaptability. It indicates growth through travel, variety, communication, and flexibility.

Destiny
5

Chaldean Destiny 5 indicates dynamic progress through change and versatility. It supports travel, sales, communication roles, and fast adaptation.

Soul Urge
8

Chaldean Soul 8 desires achievement and influence. It seeks measurable success, respect, and mastery over material outcomes.

Personality
6

Chaldean Personality 6 appears caring, responsible, and protective. Others often see harmony-making and relationship commitment.

Kabbalah Number
3

Kabbalah Number 3 reflects an inner spiritual code of expression and creativity. It supports communication, inspiration, and joyful manifestation.

Birth
3

Unlock Birth Number 3 in Vedic astrology: explore personality traits, strengths, challenges, career potential, love compatibility, and life guidance via numerology.

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

2020
Death
Death, Cause unspecified 13 July 2020 (Age 93)
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.