Jech Darcy Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
Leo Lagna

Jech Darcy

September 30, 1957 · Kingfisher, Oklahoma
14views
Moon Sign
Sagittarius
Sun Sign
Virgo
Ascendant
Leo
Nakshatra
Mula
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Jupiter / Mercury / Jupiter · Jul 2026 – Nov 2026
PoliticsSelfEmployedGoverment JobsMarried to ForeignerLife Path 7Destiny Number 7Soul Number 6Personality Number 1
Biography

Who is Jech Darcy?

American businessman and politician, a Republican member of the Oklahoma State Senate, representing the 26th district. He was initially elected in November 2014. He is married with two children. Link to Wikipedia biography

Which Raj Yogas are in Jech Darcy's birth chart?

1 FOUND

Jech Darcy's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga, including Gaja Kesari Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Jech Darcy running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Jech Darcy is currently in the Jupiter mahadasha, running from Jul 23, 2026 to Nov 12, 2026.

PREVIOUSMar 21, 2026 - Jul 23, 2026
Jupiter / Mercury / Rahu
NOWJul 23, 2026 - Nov 12, 2026
Jupiter / Mercury / Jupiter
NEXTNov 12, 2026 - Mar 21, 2027
Jupiter / Mercury / Saturn

What do Jech Darcy's numerology numbers say?

Jech Darcy's core numbers are Life Path 7, Destiny 7, Soul Urge 6, Personality 1, Kabbalah Number 5, Birth 3.

Life Path
7

Chaldean Life Path 7 is Ketu-like—analysis, mystery, and spiritual depth. It indicates learning through research, introspection, and inner truth.

Destiny
7

Chaldean Destiny 7 indicates specialization, research, and spiritual intelligence. It supports analytics, strategy, deep study, and mastery through solitude.

Soul Urge
6

Chaldean Soul 6 desires love, belonging, and responsibility. It seeks harmony at home and fulfillment through care and service.

Personality
1

Chaldean Personality 1 appears confident, direct, and independent. Others often see leadership energy and strong personal will.

Kabbalah Number
5

Kabbalah Number 5 reflects an inner spiritual code of change and freedom. It supports adaptability, exploration, and growth through experience.

Birth
3

Unlock Birth Number 3 in Vedic astrology: explore personality traits, strengths, challenges, career potential, love compatibility, and life guidance via numerology.

?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

When and where was Jech Darcy born?

Jech Darcy was born on September 30, 1957, in Kingfisher, United States. Kingfisher, Oklahoma carries a quiet, grounded energy that resonates with his Virgo Vedic Sun sign. Being born at the cusp of autumn gives him a natural blend of analytical precision and the diplomatic charm associated with his Western Libra Sun, shaping a personality that is both thoughtful and socially aware from the very start.

How does Jech Darcy's birth chart reflect his connection to politics and public service?

Jech Darcy's Leo ascendant places him naturally in the spotlight, drawn to leadership and public roles. His Vedic Sun in Virgo sharpens his analytical and service-oriented instincts, ideal for political work. The presence of Gaja Kesari Yoga in his chart — formed by Jupiter and the Moon — is a powerful combination associated with authority, reputation, and influence in government and public life, strongly supporting his ties to politics and governance.

What does Jech Darcy's Libra Sun sign reveal about who he is?

Jech Darcy is a Libra by Western tropical astrology, born on September 30, 1957. Libra is ruled by Venus and is the sign of balance, diplomacy, and fairness. This makes Jech Darcy someone who naturally seeks harmony in relationships and decisions, a quality that complements his political inclinations. Combined with his Leo ascendant, the Libra Sun gives him both charisma and a genuine desire to create equitable outcomes for those around him.

Which numerology life path number does Jech Darcy carry, and what does it mean for him?

Jech Darcy carries a Life Path Number 7, the number of the seeker and philosopher. In numerology, 7 is deeply associated with introspection, analytical thinking, and a pursuit of deeper truths. This resonates strongly with his Virgo Vedic Sun, which also values precision and inquiry. His Destiny Number is also 7, doubling this introspective energy, suggesting that Jech Darcy's entire life journey is oriented around uncovering knowledge and operating with a high degree of intellectual integrity.

What does Jech Darcy's astrological chart suggest about his deeper life purpose and spiritual inclinations?

Jech Darcy's chart points to a life purpose centered on wisdom, service, and meaningful contribution. His Soul Number 6 reveals an inner drive toward nurturing, responsibility, and care for others, while the Gaja Kesari Yoga elevates his soul's mission toward public impact. His Sagittarius Moon adds a philosophical and spiritually expansive dimension, suggesting that Jech Darcy is drawn to higher truths and finds spiritual fulfillment through guiding others and engaging with ideas larger than himself.

What do the planets in Jech Darcy's chart indicate about his approach to marriage and relationships?

Jech Darcy's chart carries the intriguing trait of being married to a foreigner, which aligns beautifully with his Sagittarius Moon — a placement strongly associated with cross-cultural connections and a love for diversity. His Soul Number 6 reflects a deep emotional investment in partnership and family, including parenting. The Libra Sun further reinforces his need for balanced, committed relationships, and his Leo ascendant ensures he brings warmth, loyalty, and a protective presence to those he loves.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.