DKSCORE
Taurus Lagna

Kidd JohnBurns

April 15, 1919 · Cleveland, Ohio
1views
Moon Sign
Libra
Sun Sign
Aries
Ascendant
Taurus
Nakshatra
Chitra
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Moon / Jupiter / Saturn · Sep 2026 – Nov 2026
MilitaryLeadership RolesTravel for workLife Path 3Destiny Number 11Soul Number 5Personality Number 6Kabbalah Number 5
Biography

Who is Kidd JohnBurns?

American military, a Major-General in the US Air Force, he saw combat duirng WWII. During his military career he held several posts in various countries including post WWII Germany. He retired from the Air Force in 1974, having received several decorations including the Distinguished Service Meda, the Distinguished Flying Cross and the Croix de Guerre with palm (France).

Which Raj Yogas are in Kidd JohnBurns's birth chart?

3 FOUND

Kidd JohnBurns's chart shows 3 Raj Yogas, including Chandra-Mangala Yoga, Malavya Yoga, Rajju Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Kidd JohnBurns running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Kidd JohnBurns is currently in the Moon mahadasha, running from Sep 1, 2026 to Nov 17, 2026.

PREVIOUSJun 27, 2026 - Sep 1, 2026
Moon / Jupiter / Jupiter
NOWSep 1, 2026 - Nov 17, 2026
Moon / Jupiter / Saturn
NEXTNov 17, 2026 - Jan 25, 2027
Moon / Jupiter / Mercury

What do Kidd JohnBurns's numerology numbers say?

Kidd JohnBurns's core numbers are Life Path 3, Destiny 11, Soul Urge 5, Personality 6, Kabbalah Number 5, Birth 6.

Life Path
3

Chaldean Life Path 3 is expressive and creative. It indicates talent in communication, learning, and uplifting others through ideas, art, or speech.

Destiny
11

Chaldean Destiny 11 indicates inspired expression and intuitive leadership. It supports visionary guidance, teaching, and spiritual creativity when grounded.

Soul Urge
5

Chaldean Soul 5 desires freedom and variety. It seeks change, movement, experiences, and space to explore life.

Personality
6

Chaldean Personality 6 appears caring, responsible, and protective. Others often see harmony-making and relationship commitment.

Kabbalah Number
5

Kabbalah Number 5 reflects an inner spiritual code of change and freedom. It supports adaptability, exploration, and growth through experience.

Birth
6

Discover Birth Number 6 in Vedic astrology: core traits, love life, career paths, and remedies to balance karma and unlock success through mindful choices.

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

1974
Career
Retired 1974 (From the military)
?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

How do the planets in Kidd JohnBurns's birth chart describe his romantic and married life?

Kidd JohnBurns's Libra Moon places a deep emotional need for partnership and harmony at the core of his inner world, while his Personality Number 6 and Taurus ascendant both reinforce a devotion to loyalty, beauty, and stable bonds. Rajju Yoga in his chart further suggests a strong thread of commitment running through his relationships, indicating that love and companionship were enduring anchors in his personal life.

What deeper life purpose and spiritual drives does Kidd JohnBurns's Vedic chart point toward?

Kidd JohnBurns carries a Destiny Number 11, one of the most spiritually charged master numbers, pointing to a soul called toward higher ideals and service beyond the self. His Soul Number 5 adds a restless hunger for freedom and experience, while his Aries Sun instills a pioneering spirit. Together, these influences suggest a life purpose rooted in leading by example and inspiring others through disciplined, courageous action.

Which core personality traits and natural strengths define Kidd JohnBurns astrologically?

Kidd JohnBurns's Aries Sun and Taurus ascendant create a powerful blend of bold initiative and grounded determination. His Life Path 3 gifts him with natural expressiveness and the ability to inspire those around him, while his Libra Moon softens the warrior edge with diplomacy and fairness. Leadership Roles appear as a defining trait in his chart, reflecting a personality built for command, strategy, and earning the respect of peers.

Does astrology explain why Kidd JohnBurns built his career in the military?

Kidd JohnBurns's chart is strikingly aligned with a military vocation. His Aries Sun, ruled by Mars, is the classic signature of a warrior and commander. Chandra-Mangala Yoga, formed by the Moon and Mars, amplifies drive, physical courage, and the capacity to operate under pressure. His Taurus ascendant adds endurance and reliability, while Travel for Work as a life trait reflects the mobile, duty-driven demands of a long military career that concluded with retirement from service.

What specific yogas in Kidd JohnBurns's horoscope are responsible for his prominence and achievements?

Kidd JohnBurns's chart holds three notable yogas that underpin his success. Malavya Yoga, formed by Venus in its own or exalted sign, bestows refinement, authority, and lasting recognition. Chandra-Mangala Yoga combines the Moon and Mars to generate fierce ambition and the ability to accumulate through disciplined effort. Rajju Yoga adds resilience and a strong life force. Together, these formations paint the portrait of a man destined for rank and enduring distinction.

What is Kidd JohnBurns's Vedic Moon sign, and what does it reveal about his emotional nature?

Kidd JohnBurns's Vedic Moon sign, also called Janma Rashi, is Libra. The Libra Moon places him in the sign ruled by Venus, gifting him with an innate sense of fairness, a refined aesthetic sensibility, and a strong desire for balance in all things. Emotionally, he processes the world through the lens of justice and relationship, making him a natural mediator and a leader who values the morale and well-being of those under his charge.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.