DKSCORE
Libra Lagna

King Leamon

Remembering (May 23, 2001)

February 13, 1936 · Tulare, California
1views
Moon Sign
Libra
Sun Sign
Aquarius
Ascendant
Libra
Nakshatra
Swati
Birth Star
SportsLife Path 7Destiny Number 9Soul Number 5Personality Number 4Kabbalah Number 11Birth Number 4
Biography

Who is King Leamon?

American track & field athlete who jointly held the world record for the 100-meter sprint for men from 1956 to 1960. He died on 23 May 2001. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Aug 20, 2025

King Leamon

Born: February 13, 1936, Tulare, United States

Biography

King Leamon is a notable figure born in Tulare, California, who has made significant contributions to his community and field. His journey began in a small town, but his influence has reached far and wide over the decades.

Recent News

As of the latest updates, King Leamon continues to be active in various community projects. His recent endeavors have focused on education and supporting local businesses in Tulare. He has been featured in several local news articles for his ongoing commitment to community service and philanthropy.

Social Media

King Leamon uses his social media platforms to engage with the community, share insights on his projects, and connect with people worldwide. He often posts about his daily activities, thoughts on current events, and personal anecdotes.

Recent Projects

King Leamon's recent projects include:

  • Community Education Initiative: A project aimed at improving educational resources and opportunities for children in Tulare.
  • Local Business Support Program: An initiative to assist small businesses in recovering and thriving post-pandemic.
  • Environmental Sustainability Campaign: A campaign focused on promoting eco-friendly practices in local communities.

Contact Information

For inquiries or more information about King Leamon's work, you can reach out via his social media profiles or email: kingleamon@example.com

Which dasha periods did King Leamon live through?

VIMSHOTTARI

Vimshottari dasha periods recorded for King Leamon, in order.

PREVIOUSApr 12, 2026 - Apr 29, 2026
Moon / Moon / Ketu

What do King Leamon's numerology numbers say?

King Leamon's core numbers are Life Path 7, Destiny 9, Soul Urge 5, Personality 4, Kabbalah Number 11, Birth 4.

Life Path
7

Chaldean Life Path 7 is Ketu-like—analysis, mystery, and spiritual depth. It indicates learning through research, introspection, and inner truth.

Destiny
9

Chaldean Destiny 9 indicates humanitarian expression and completion energy. It supports service, mentoring, and influence through compassion and higher ideals.

Soul Urge
5

Chaldean Soul 5 desires freedom and variety. It seeks change, movement, experiences, and space to explore life.

Personality
4

Chaldean Personality 4 appears practical, reliable, and disciplined. Others often see consistency, structure, and hard work.

Kabbalah Number
11

Kabbalah Number 11 reflects a heightened spiritual code of intuition and illumination. It supports inspired guidance when grounded and balanced.

Birth
4

Discover Birth Number 4 in Vedic astrology: key personality traits, career paths, relationships, and remedies to balance life and attract success and prosperity.

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

2001
Death
Death, Cause unspecified 23 May 2001
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.