DKSCORE
Leo Lagna

Labourdette Lina

Remembering (Sep 30, 2014)

May 21, 1919 · Paris, Ile-de-France
5views
Moon Sign
Capricorn
Sun Sign
Taurus
Ascendant
Leo
Nakshatra
Sravana
Birth Star
EntertainmentActorLife Path 1Destiny Number 8Soul Number 8Personality Number 9Kabbalah Number 6Birth Number 3
Biography

Who is Labourdette Lina?

French actress, who died on 30 September 2014 at Mesnil-le-Roi. Link to Wikipedia biography (French)

Which Raj Yogas are in Labourdette Lina's birth chart?

5 FOUND

Labourdette Lina's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga and 4 challenging combinations, including Rajju Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha periods did Labourdette Lina live through?

VIMSHOTTARI

Vimshottari dasha periods recorded for Labourdette Lina, in order.

PREVIOUSApr 4, 2026 - Apr 22, 2026
Sun / Sun / Venus

What do Labourdette Lina's numerology numbers say?

Labourdette Lina's core numbers are Life Path 1, Destiny 8, Soul Urge 8, Personality 9, Kabbalah Number 6, Birth 3.

Life Path
1

Chaldean Life Path 1 is the path of the Sun—independence, initiative, and leadership. It indicates self-made growth and lessons in confident direction.

Destiny
8

Chaldean Destiny 8 indicates executive expression and authority. It supports business, finance, leadership, and achievement through discipline.

Soul Urge
8

Chaldean Soul 8 desires achievement and influence. It seeks measurable success, respect, and mastery over material outcomes.

Personality
9

Chaldean Personality 9 appears compassionate and broad-minded. Others often see generosity, ideals, and humanitarian nature.

Kabbalah Number
6

Kabbalah Number 6 reflects an inner spiritual code of care and harmony. It supports service, relationships, responsibility, and ethical choices.

Birth
3

Unlock Birth Number 3 in Vedic astrology: explore personality traits, strengths, challenges, career potential, love compatibility, and life guidance via numerology.

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

2014
Death
Death, Cause unspecified 30 September 2014 (Age 95)
?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

What does Lina Labourdette's Vedic birth chart reveal about her acting career?

Lina Labourdette's chart strongly supports a life in performance. Her Leo ascendant naturally draws her toward the spotlight, while her Vedic Sun in Taurus gives her a grounded, expressive presence on screen. The Rajju Yoga in her chart amplifies personal magnetism and endurance, qualities essential for a sustained acting career. Her Entertainment-oriented personality traits and Angarak Yoga further suggest a bold, driven approach to her craft throughout her life.

Where and when was Lina Labourdette born?

Lina Labourdette was born on 21 May 1919 in Paris, France. Her birth date places her on the Taurus-Gemini cusp, with a Gemini Sun in Western astrology and a Taurus Sun in the Vedic system. Being born in the culturally vibrant city of Paris, combined with her Leo ascendant, gave her an early environment that nurtured her artistic sensibilities and her eventual prominence as a French actress.

Which astrological traits defined Lina Labourdette's core personality and inner strengths?

Lina Labourdette's personality was shaped by a powerful blend of Leo rising confidence, a Capricorn Moon's discipline, and a Taurus Vedic Sun's quiet resilience. These placements made her simultaneously warm and ambitious, emotionally composed under pressure, and deeply persistent. Her remarkable longevity, living well past 80, is echoed in her chart's Long Life indication, suggesting a constitution and willpower that helped her endure both personal and professional challenges across decades.

How does numerology favour Lina Labourdette, and what are her most significant numbers?

Lina Labourdette carries a Life Path Number of 1, the number of pioneers and self-starters, reflecting her independent artistic journey. Her Destiny Number and Soul Number are both 8, linking her to themes of authority, legacy, and material mastery. Her Birth Number is 3, adding creativity and expressive flair. Together, these numbers paint a portrait of a woman driven to lead, create, and leave a lasting mark on her field.

How does astrology describe the deeper life purpose and spiritual dimension of Lina Labourdette's chart?

Lina Labourdette's chart holds both Shakata Yoga and Visha Yoga, indicating a soul path marked by karmic trials and periodic reversals that ultimately forge wisdom. The Grahan Dosha involving Sun and Ketu points to a deep past-life spiritual restlessness and a need to transcend ego-driven recognition. Her Capricorn Moon suggests a soul oriented toward disciplined service and long-term contribution, while her Life Path 1 drives her toward spiritual self-mastery through individual expression.

What is Lina Labourdette's ascendant sign, and how did it shape her public image throughout her life?

Lina Labourdette's ascendant sign is Leo, one of the most theatrical and radiant lagnas in Vedic astrology. This Leo rising gave her a naturally commanding presence, an air of dignity, and an instinct for performance that made her memorable on screen. Leo ascendants are associated with warmth, pride, and creative authority, all qualities that would have coloured how audiences and colleagues perceived her throughout her distinguished career as a French actress.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.