DKSCORE
Capricorn Lagna

Ladd Alana

April 21, 1943 · Hollywood, California
14views
Moon Sign
Libra
Sun Sign
Aries
Ascendant
Capricorn
Nakshatra
Swati
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Sun / Saturn / Ketu · Sep 2026 – Oct 2026
EntertainmentActorHousewifeMultiple MarriagesKabbalah Number 5Life Path 6Destiny Number 5Soul Number 4
Biography

Who is Ladd Alana?

American noted family and one of four children of actor Alan Ladd. She was his first daughter by his second marriage, to Sue (her 4th marriage). She was raised in a close, caring family, where the kids were not sent to boarding schools but accompanied their dad on film locations, being schooled wherever they happened to be. An aspiring actress at 17, she made a stab at show biz, appearing with her dad in "Guns of the Timberland," 1960. She later remarked that she was "terribly shy, and not terribly talented." She appeared in two more forgettable films before retiring to make a happy marriage in 1965 to broadcaster Michael Jackson; three children.

Which Raj Yogas are in Ladd Alana's birth chart?

1 FOUND

Ladd Alana's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga, including Lakshmi Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Ladd Alana running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Ladd Alana is currently in the Sun mahadasha, running from Sep 21, 2026 to Oct 11, 2026.

PREVIOUSAug 3, 2026 - Sep 21, 2026
Sun / Saturn / Mercury
NOWSep 21, 2026 - Oct 11, 2026
Sun / Saturn / Ketu
NEXTOct 11, 2026 - Dec 8, 2026
Sun / Saturn / Venus

What do Ladd Alana's numerology numbers say?

Ladd Alana's core numbers are Kabbalah Number 5, Life Path 6, Destiny 5, Soul Urge 4, Personality 1, Birth 3.

Kabbalah Number
5

Kabbalah Number 5 reflects an inner spiritual code of change and freedom. It supports adaptability, exploration, and growth through experience.

Life Path
6

Chaldean Life Path 6 is Venus-led—care, harmony, and responsibility. It indicates fulfillment through relationships, service, beauty, and home balance.

Destiny
5

Chaldean Destiny 5 indicates dynamic progress through change and versatility. It supports travel, sales, communication roles, and fast adaptation.

Soul Urge
4

Chaldean Soul 4 desires stability and certainty. It seeks routine, reliability, and a grounded structure to feel secure.

Personality
1

Chaldean Personality 1 appears confident, direct, and independent. Others often see leadership energy and strong personal will.

Birth
3

Unlock Birth Number 3 in Vedic astrology: explore personality traits, strengths, challenges, career potential, love compatibility, and life guidance via numerology.

?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

Which core personality traits define Ladd Alana according to her birth chart?

Ladd Alana's chart reveals a grounded yet artistically inclined nature, shaped by a Capricorn ascendant that brings discipline and ambition, and a Taurus sun that adds warmth and persistence. Her Vedic Aries sun injects boldness, while her Personality Number 1 reflects strong individual identity. These placements combine to create someone deeply committed to family, creative expression, and building lasting foundations in both personal and professional life.

What is Ladd Alana's Janma Rashi in Vedic astrology, and what does it reveal about her?

Ladd Alana's Janma Rashi is Libra, making her a Tula native in Vedic astrology. Libra moon individuals are naturally charming, relationship-oriented, and drawn to harmony and beauty. For Ladd Alana, this placement strongly supports her associations with entertainment, love, and marriage, and reflects an inner emotional world that constantly seeks balance, fairness, and meaningful partnerships in every sphere of life.

How does Vedic astrology describe the deeper life purpose driving Ladd Alana?

Ladd Alana's chart points to a life purpose centered on nurturing, creativity, and connection. Her Capricorn ascendant anchors her in responsibility and legacy-building, while her Libra moon draws her toward relationships and harmony. The presence of Lakshmi Yoga in her chart suggests a soul path intertwined with abundance and devotion. Her traits around parenting, homemaking, and entertainment all reflect a deeper calling to create beauty and stability for those around her.

What is Ladd Alana's life path number, and how has it shaped her journey?

Ladd Alana carries a Life Path Number 6, the number of the nurturer and caretaker in numerology. This number is strongly associated with love, family responsibility, domestic harmony, and creative service to others. For Ladd Alana, born on April 21, 1943, in Hollywood, this vibration aligns beautifully with her known associations with marriage, parenting, and entertainment, reflecting a life devoted to caring for loved ones and contributing meaningfully to her community.

Does Ladd Alana have any particularly fortunate numerology numbers that support her success?

Ladd Alana's numerology profile is notably rich. Her lucky numbers are influenced by her Birth Number 3, associated with creative self-expression and social magnetism, and her Kabbalah Number 5 and Destiny Number 5, both linked to freedom, versatility, and dynamic opportunities. Together, these numbers suggest Ladd Alana is naturally favored in pursuits involving communication, entertainment, and personal reinvention, drawing fortunate circumstances through adaptability and charm.

Which astrological yogas or chart placements point to the fame and recognition in Ladd Alana's life?

Ladd Alana's chart features Lakshmi Yoga, one of Vedic astrology's most auspicious combinations, associated with wealth, grace, and public recognition. Her Capricorn ascendant provides the structural ambition needed for sustained visibility, while her Libra moon and Aries Vedic sun create a magnetic, dynamic public presence. Born in Hollywood, these placements together paint the portrait of someone whose chart inherently supports a life touched by the spotlight and lasting social influence.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.