Letowska Ewa Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
Cancer Lagna

Letowska Ewa

March 22, 1940 · Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship
1views
Moon Sign
Leo
Sun Sign
Pisces
Ascendant
Cancer
Nakshatra
Purva Phalguni
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Saturn / Jupiter / Ketu · Mar 2026 – May 2026
LawHumanities+Social SciencesLeadership RolesRetirement circumstancesPersonality Number 6Life Path 3Destiny Number 7Soul Number 1
Biography

Who is Letowska Ewa?

Polish lawyer , specialist in civil law , professor of legal studies (1985). Since 1985 Professor at the Institute of Legal Sciences of the Polish Academy of Sciences ; a member of the Polish Academy of Sciences (1997), member of the Polish Academy of Sciences (1996). The first ombudsman in Poland (1987-1992), judge of the Supreme Administrative Court (1999-2002), and the Constitutional Court (from 2002 to the time of transition in 2011 retired ), a member of the editorial committee of the monthly magazine " State and Law ". Link to Wikipedia biography (Polish)

Which planetary combinations are in Letowska Ewa's birth chart?

3 FOUND

Letowska Ewa's chart shows 3 challenging combinations.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Letowska Ewa running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Letowska Ewa is currently in the Saturn mahadasha, running from Mar 29, 2026 to May 22, 2026.

PREVIOUSNov 19, 2025 - Mar 29, 2026
Saturn / Jupiter / Mercury
NOWMar 29, 2026 - May 22, 2026
Saturn / Jupiter / Ketu
NEXTMay 22, 2026 - Oct 24, 2026
Saturn / Jupiter / Venus

What do Letowska Ewa's numerology numbers say?

Letowska Ewa's core numbers are Personality 6, Life Path 3, Destiny 7, Soul Urge 1, Kabbalah Number 9, Birth 22.

Personality
6

Chaldean Personality 6 appears caring, responsible, and protective. Others often see harmony-making and relationship commitment.

Life Path
3

Chaldean Life Path 3 is expressive and creative. It indicates talent in communication, learning, and uplifting others through ideas, art, or speech.

Destiny
7

Chaldean Destiny 7 indicates specialization, research, and spiritual intelligence. It supports analytics, strategy, deep study, and mastery through solitude.

Soul Urge
1

Chaldean Soul 1 desires independence and self-respect. It seeks inner strength, autonomy, and the freedom to lead from within.

Kabbalah Number
9

Kabbalah Number 9 reflects an inner spiritual code of compassion and completion. It supports service, forgiveness, and closing karmic cycles.

Birth
22

Explore Birth Number 22 in Vedic astrology: destiny, personality traits, challenges, and spiritual potential of this master number for a balanced, purpose-driven life.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.