DKSCORE
Scorpio Lagna

Louis Mile

Remembering (Oct 20, 2013)

January 26, 1934 · Auxerre, Bourgogne
11views
Moon Sign
Taurus
Sun Sign
Capricorn
Ascendant
Scorpio
Nakshatra
Rohini
Birth Star
Unemployed more than 5 yrsPersonality Number 4Life Path 8Destiny Number 6Soul Number 2Kabbalah Number 7Master Number 33Birth Number 8
Biography

Who is Louis Mile?

French serial killer who raped and killed young girls placed in a government institution for disabled and abandoned kids. Louis was a prime suspect in the disappearances in the Yonne Département of seven young women with mild mental deficiencies between 1975 and 1980. The disappearances initially did not attract much attention, as the girls had no close relatives and lived in homes for the handicapped; it was assumed that they had simply run away. A local detective, Christian Jambert, looked into the possible crimes as early as 1981. However, his reports were ignored, and he later died under mysterious circumstances. In 1992, Pierre Charrier, the head of the Yonne APAJH association managing the home for handicapped young people where the missing girls had been staying, was sentenced to six years in prison for raping a 23-year-old handicapped woman. In 2000, Louis confessed to two of the murders, and gave information as to where the bodies could be found, which police were able to use to recover the bodies from shallow graves. He later retracted his confession, but was convicted of the seven murders in November 2004, and sentenced to life in prison. He died on 20 October 2013 in prison, aged 79. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Sep 5, 2026

Louis Mile

Born: Friday, January 26, 1934, in Auxerre, France. This profile cannot verify current public data for Louis Mile. No credible public sources are provided here to confirm a widely recognized public figure with these exact details. If you have a public link or more precise identifying information, I can build a detailed HTML profile with news, social media details, and projects.

Note on data

Information about private individuals or obscure figures may not be readily available or may require reliable sources. To ensure accuracy and avoid sharing incorrect or unverified data, please provide a verified public source (official site, Wikipedia/encyclopedia entry, or verified social profiles) if you want a complete, sourced profile.

What I can provide if you supply sources

  • News summaries from credible outlets referencing the person (with dates and links).
  • Social media details (verified profiles, handles, and public activity summaries).
  • Recent projects or publications (with release dates, collaborators, and descriptions).
  • Biographical overview, career highlights, and publicly known affiliations.

Template for a public-profile page (placeholders)

<section id="profile">
  <h2>Louis Mile</h2>
  <p>Born: January 26, 1934 — Auxerre, France</p>

  <section id="news">
    <h3>News</h3>
    <ul>
      <li>No verified news items available. Please provide sources.</li>
    </ul>
  </section>

  <section id="social">
    <h3>Social Media</h3>
    <p>No public profiles listed. Submit verified links to update.</p>
  </section>

  <section id="projects">
    <h3>Recent Projects</h3>
    <p>No verified projects available. Update with reliable references.</p>
  </section>
</section>

Which Raj Yogas are in Louis Mile's birth chart?

4 FOUND

Louis Mile's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga and 3 challenging combinations, including Budhaditya Yoga-Weak.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha periods did Louis Mile live through?

VIMSHOTTARI

Vimshottari dasha periods recorded for Louis Mile, in order.

PREVIOUSNov 26, 2025 - Apr 20, 2026
Venus / Rahu / Jupiter

What do Louis Mile's numerology numbers say?

Louis Mile's core numbers are Personality 4, Life Path 8, Destiny 6, Soul Urge 2, Kabbalah Number 7, Master Number 33, Birth 8.

Personality
4

Chaldean Personality 4 appears practical, reliable, and disciplined. Others often see consistency, structure, and hard work.

Life Path
8

Chaldean Life Path 8 is Saturnian—authority, ambition, and material mastery. It indicates leadership with discipline, ethics, and long-term planning.

Destiny
6

Chaldean Destiny 6 indicates service and harmony as your expression. It supports counseling, teaching, design, healing, and community responsibility.

Soul Urge
2

Chaldean Soul 2 desires emotional safety, love, and peace. It seeks supportive bonds, trust, and harmony in relationships.

Kabbalah Number
7

Kabbalah Number 7 reflects an inner spiritual code of wisdom and truth-seeking. It supports research, contemplation, and spiritual refinement.

Master Number
33

Master Number 33 in Chaldean numerology amplifies compassion, healing, and teaching. It supports upliftment through service and mature love.

Birth
8

Discover Birth Number 8 in Vedic astrology: its traits, destiny, career tendencies, relationships, and Saturn's influence shaping wealth, power, and transformation.

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

2004
Crime
Trial dates 2004 (prison sentence)
2013
Death
Death, Cause unspecified 20 October 2013
?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

How does the Life Path number 8 shape Louis Emile's destiny according to numerology?

Louis Emile's Life Path number 8 points to a soul born under the vibration of power, karma, and consequence. In numerology, 8 is the great equaliser — it promises immense potential but demands discipline and ethical grounding. For Louis Emile, whose chart also carries intense Scorpio ascendant and Angarak Yoga, this 8 energy amplified inner struggles, making the balance between authority and self-destruction a defining life theme.

Which numerology strengths and numbers run through Louis Emile's personal chart?

Louis Emile carries a rich numerological blueprint: a Life Path of 8, a Destiny Number of 6, a Soul Number of 2, and a Personality Number of 4. The 6 brings a pull toward responsibility and domestic order, the 2 adds emotional sensitivity, and the 4 suggests a need for structure. Together these numbers describe a personality torn between a desire for stability and the turbulent forces indicated by his Vedic chart.

What do the planetary placements in Louis Emile's birth chart reveal about his relationships and emotional bonds?

Louis Emile's Taurus Moon gives a deep need for emotional security and loyalty in relationships, yet his Scorpio ascendant introduces intensity and suspicion. The presence of Shakata Yoga and Grahan Dosha in his chart suggests recurring disruptions in personal bonds and emotional fulfilment. His Soul Number 2 reflects a genuine yearning for closeness, but these difficult Vedic combinations indicate that stable, nurturing relationships remained a profound challenge throughout his life.

How does astrology describe the deeper life purpose and spiritual lessons meant for Louis Emile?

Astrologically, Louis Emile's life purpose was centred on the hard karmic lessons of Life Path 8 — learning accountability, inner strength, and the consequences of unchecked impulses. His Grahan Dosha involving Sun and Rahu clouds self-identity and spiritual clarity, while Angarak Yoga between Mars and Rahu fuels compulsive behaviour. The chart suggests his soul's journey required confronting the darkest aspects of the mind to ultimately understand the weight of personal responsibility.

Is Louis Emile an Aquarius in the Western zodiac, and how does that sign express itself in his personality?

Yes, Louis Emile is an Aquarius by Western tropical zodiac, born on 26 January 1934. Aquarius is associated with unconventional thinking and a detached inner world. However, his Scorpio ascendant and Capricorn Vedic Sun sign overlay this Aquarian energy with brooding intensity and rigidity. Rather than the idealistic humanitarian Aquarius archetype, Louis Emile's chart shows an individual whose detachment turned inward and became isolation, compounded by the mental health indicators present in his planetary combinations.

Why do the planetary yogas in Louis Emile's chart point toward a life far removed from conventional professional achievement?

Louis Emile's chart contains a Weak Budhaditya Yoga, which diminishes the intellectual clarity and communicative success that yoga normally promises. Combined with Angarak Yoga and Shakata Yoga — both associated with instability, conflict, and setbacks — his horoscope shows significant barriers to sustained professional engagement. His Scorpio ascendant and Life Path 8 carried latent ambition, but these afflicting yogas and long periods of unemployment reflect a chart where inner turbulence consistently overpowered outward vocational expression.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.