DKSCORE
Scorpio Lagna

Lvy Albert

Remembering (Sep 8, 2008)

April 4, 1923 · Aurillac, Auvergne
13views
Moon Sign
Libra
Sun Sign
Pisces
Ascendant
Scorpio
Nakshatra
Vishakha
Birth Star
PoliticsWritersLeadership RolesHumanities+Social SciencesLife Path 5Destiny Number 9Soul Number 6Personality Number 3
Biography

Who is Lvy Albert?

French journalist, editor and human rights activist, who was Secretary General of Mouvement contre le racisme et pour lamitié entre les peuples (Movement Against Racism and for Friendship between Peoples) between 1971 and 1989. He died on 8 September 2008. Link to Wikipedia biography (French)

Which Raj Yogas are in Lvy Albert's birth chart?

5 FOUND

Lvy Albert's chart shows 5 Raj Yogas, including Gaja Kesari Yoga, Chandra-Mangala Yoga, Rajju Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha periods did Lvy Albert live through?

VIMSHOTTARI

Vimshottari dasha periods recorded for Lvy Albert, in order.

PREVIOUSMay 10, 2026 - Aug 6, 2026
Rahu / Saturn / Moon

What do Lvy Albert's numerology numbers say?

Lvy Albert's core numbers are Life Path 5, Destiny 9, Soul Urge 6, Personality 3, Kabbalah Number 9, Birth 4.

Life Path
5

Chaldean Life Path 5 is Mercury-driven—change, movement, and adaptability. It indicates growth through travel, variety, communication, and flexibility.

Destiny
9

Chaldean Destiny 9 indicates humanitarian expression and completion energy. It supports service, mentoring, and influence through compassion and higher ideals.

Soul Urge
6

Chaldean Soul 6 desires love, belonging, and responsibility. It seeks harmony at home and fulfillment through care and service.

Personality
3

Chaldean Personality 3 appears expressive, social, and creative. Others often see charm, optimism, and communication skills.

Kabbalah Number
9

Kabbalah Number 9 reflects an inner spiritual code of compassion and completion. It supports service, forgiveness, and closing karmic cycles.

Birth
4

Discover Birth Number 4 in Vedic astrology: key personality traits, career paths, relationships, and remedies to balance life and attract success and prosperity.

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

2008
Death
Death, Cause unspecified 8 September 2008 (Age 85)
?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

What do the planets in Lvy Albert's birth chart reveal about his approach to love and relationships?

Lvy Albert's Vedic Moon in Libra gives him a natural inclination toward harmony, partnership, and diplomacy in relationships. His Scorpio ascendant adds depth and intensity to emotional bonds, making him fiercely loyal yet private. The Gaja Kesari Yoga in his chart further enhances his personal magnetism, drawing meaningful connections. His Soul Number 6 underscores a deep inner need for love, balance, and domestic fulfillment throughout his life.

How does Lvy Albert's Life Path Number 5 shape the kind of person he was?

Lvy Albert carries a Life Path Number 5, which in numerology signifies freedom, versatility, and restless curiosity. This number perfectly mirrors his journalism career, where adaptability and the pursuit of truth are essential. Life Path 5 individuals resist routine and thrive on intellectual exploration and change. Combined with his Aries Sun energy, this number reinforced Lvy Albert's drive to seek new ideas, challenge conventions, and communicate boldly across diverse subjects.

Which astrological yogas in Lvy Albert's chart point toward his public recognition and professional success?

Lvy Albert's chart carries several powerful yogas. The Gaja Kesari Yoga, formed by Jupiter and Moon, is classically associated with fame, wisdom, and social prominence. The Chandra-Mangala Yoga amplifies ambition and financial acumen. Vasumitra Yoga adds an element of wealth and respected associations, while the Rajju Yoga strengthens perseverance. Together, these formations explain how Lvy Albert built a distinguished career in journalism and the humanities, earning lasting recognition.

How does Lvy Albert's Vedic birth chart explain his calling to journalism and the humanities?

Lvy Albert's Vedic Sun in Pisces gives him empathy and a visionary perspective ideal for storytelling and social commentary. His Scorpio ascendant sharpens investigative instincts, essential for a journalist. The Budhaditya Yoga, even in its weaker form, links Mercury and the Sun, boosting intellectual expression and communication skills. His Destiny Number 9 further points to a life devoted to humanitarian ideals and public service, hallmarks of a meaningful journalistic career.

Being born under Aries, what does Lvy Albert's Western zodiac sign tell us about his character?

Lvy Albert was born on April 4, 1923, making him an Aries in Western astrology. Aries is ruled by Mars, the planet of courage, initiative, and directness. This fire sign gave Lvy Albert the boldness to take on leadership roles and engage in political and intellectual discourse without hesitation. His Aries energy, combined with a Scorpio ascendant, created a personality that was assertive, perceptive, and unyielding in the pursuit of his convictions.

In what ways does numerology particularly favour Lvy Albert's strengths and life purpose?

Numerology paints a rich portrait of Lvy Albert. His Life Path 5 fuels intellectual freedom and communication, while his Destiny Number 9 aligns him with humanitarian service and broad social impact. The Personality Number 3 reflects charm, creativity, and expressive eloquence, qualities that serve any public figure well. His Kabbalah Number 9 reinforces themes of completion and wisdom. Together, these numbers describe a man destined to inform, inspire, and leave a meaningful cultural legacy.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.