DKSCORE
Aquarius Lagna

Magnini Filippo

February 2, 1982 · Pesaro, The Marches
15views
Moon Sign
Aries
Sun Sign
Capricorn
Ascendant
Aquarius
Nakshatra
Krittika
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Jupiter / Saturn / Rahu · Mar 2026 – Aug 2026
SportsLife Path 6Destiny Number 11Soul Number 3Personality Number 8Kabbalah Number 6Birth Number 2
Biography

Who is Magnini Filippo?

Italian swimmer, he was twice world champion in the 100m freestyle and 3 times European champion. He won a bronze olympic medal. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Sep 10, 2026

Filippo Magnini – Public Profile

Full name: Filippo Magnini

Born: 2 February 1982

Birthplace: Pesaro, Italy

Nationality: Italian

Sport: Swimming

Specialty: Sprint freestyle (50 m, 100 m)

News and Highlights

  • World champion in the 100 m freestyle at the 2005 FINA World Aquatics Championships in Montreal, a peak achievement that established Magnini as one of Italy’s leading sprint freestylers of his era.
  • Over the course of his career, Magnini collected multiple medals at European and world level championships, contributing to Italy’s standing in sprint events on the international stage.
  • After retiring from competitive swimming, Magnini has pursued coaching, mentoring young swimmers, and media work related to sport and fitness.

Recent Projects and Activities

  • Coaching and mentoring roles with Italian clubs and youth programs, focusing on sprint freestyle technique and competitive preparation.
  • Public appearances and speaking engagements related to sports, motivation, and athletic discipline.
  • Continued involvement in the swimming community through events, clinics, and collaborations with national swimming organizations.

Social Media and Public Profiles

Magnini maintains public profiles on major social platforms. For the latest and verified accounts, search for “Filippo Magnini” on Instagram, Facebook, and other networks, and confirm authenticity through platform verification badges or official links published by his representatives or trusted sports media outlets.

Notes

Information reflects publicly known career highlights and post‑retirement activities. For exact, up-to-date details on current projects or social channels, refer to Magnini’s official statements or trusted Italian sports outlets.

Which Raj Yogas are in Magnini Filippo's birth chart?

2 FOUND

Magnini Filippo's chart shows 2 Raj Yogas, including Gaja Kesari Yoga, Budhaditya Yoga-Weak.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Magnini Filippo running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Magnini Filippo is currently in the Jupiter mahadasha, running from Mar 16, 2026 to Aug 3, 2026.

PREVIOUSJan 23, 2026 - Mar 16, 2026
Jupiter / Saturn / Mars
NOWMar 16, 2026 - Aug 3, 2026
Jupiter / Saturn / Rahu
NEXTAug 3, 2026 - Dec 4, 2026
Jupiter / Saturn / Jupiter

What do Magnini Filippo's numerology numbers say?

Magnini Filippo's core numbers are Life Path 6, Destiny 11, Soul Urge 3, Personality 8, Kabbalah Number 6, Birth 2.

Life Path
6

Chaldean Life Path 6 is Venus-led—care, harmony, and responsibility. It indicates fulfillment through relationships, service, beauty, and home balance.

Destiny
11

Chaldean Destiny 11 indicates inspired expression and intuitive leadership. It supports visionary guidance, teaching, and spiritual creativity when grounded.

Soul Urge
3

Chaldean Soul 3 desires joy and expression. It seeks creativity, appreciation, and the freedom to share ideas and feelings.

Personality
8

Chaldean Personality 8 appears strong, ambitious, and authoritative. Others often see business sense, leadership, and control.

Kabbalah Number
6

Kabbalah Number 6 reflects an inner spiritual code of care and harmony. It supports service, relationships, responsibility, and ethical choices.

Birth
2

Discover Birth Number 2 in Vedic astrology: personality traits, compatibility, career insights, and destiny patterns in a comprehensive numerology guide.

?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

Where and when was Filippo Magnini born?

Filippo Magnini was born on February 2, 1982, in Pesaro, Italy. This Aquarian birth date places him under the influence of Saturn and Uranus, blending discipline with an independent, forward-thinking spirit — qualities that have served the celebrated Italian competitive swimmer well throughout his athletic career.

Which rising sign does Filippo Magnini carry in his Vedic birth chart, and what does it reveal about him?

Filippo Magnini has Aquarius as his ascendant sign. An Aquarius lagna bestows a humanitarian outlook, intellectual curiosity, and a strong drive to break boundaries. Combined with his Vedic Capricorn Sun, this rising sign reinforces his capacity for structured hard work and long-term ambition, explaining his relentless dedication to competitive swimming at the highest international level.

What does Filippo Magnini's Life Path number 6 say about his deeper purpose?

Filippo Magnini's Life Path number 6 in numerology points to a soul driven by responsibility, harmony, and service to others. People with this number are natural nurturers who seek balance in every area of life. For Magnini, this energy manifests as a deep commitment not only to athletic excellence but also to the relationships and communities he builds around himself.

How does Filippo Magnini's birth chart reflect his romantic and relationship life?

Filippo Magnini's chart carries Gaja Kesari Yoga, a powerful combination traditionally associated with charisma, social grace, and meaningful bonds. His Aquarius ascendant brings an idealistic approach to love, while his Aries Moon adds passion and directness. Together these influences suggest Magnini seeks a partner who matches his intensity and shares his drive, making his relationships both spirited and deeply felt.

Which numbers in numerology are considered especially fortunate for Filippo Magnini?

Filippo Magnini benefits from a notably rich numerology profile. His Birth Number 2 enhances intuition and cooperation, while his Destiny Number 11 — a master number — amplifies vision and inspiration. The Kabbalah Number 6 mirrors his Life Path, reinforcing themes of balance and love. Together these numbers form a supportive framework that favours teamwork, leadership, and creative expression throughout his life.

What does Filippo Magnini's Janma Rashi in Vedic astrology indicate about his core personality?

Filippo Magnini's Janma Rashi, or Vedic Moon sign, is Aries, ruled by Mars. An Aries Moon gives Magnini a fiercely competitive instinct, emotional courage, and a natural impulse to lead. This placement perfectly mirrors his identity as a champion swimmer — someone who thrives under pressure, acts decisively, and channels raw energy into peak physical performance with remarkable consistency.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.