DKSCORE
Virgo Lagna

Maher Ilona

August 12, 1996 · Burlington, Vermont
11views
Moon Sign
Cancer
Sun Sign
Cancer
Ascendant
Virgo
Nakshatra
Pushya
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Mercury / Saturn / Rahu · May 2026 – Oct 2026
Other FamousSportsLife Path 9Destiny Number 7Soul Number 6Personality Number 1Kabbalah Number 6Birth Number 3
Biography

Who is Maher Ilona?

American rugby player, a member of the Eagles, the USA Womens National Team XVs which is the senior national team for the United States in the 15-a-side version of rugby. Maher made her international debut at the 2018 Paris Sevens tournament. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Aug 22, 2025

Maher Ilona Public Profile

Biography

Maher Ilona, born on August 12, 1996, in Burlington, United States, is a prominent figure known for her contributions to the world of sports and social media. With a dynamic presence, she has captivated audiences both on and off the field.

Recent News

Recently, Maher Ilona made headlines with her outstanding performance in the national rugby championships, leading her team to victory and earning the MVP title. Her dedication and skill continue to inspire many young athletes looking to make their mark.

Social Media Presence

Recent Projects

Maher Ilona has recently embarked on a new project aimed at promoting sports among young girls in underserved communities. This initiative focuses on providing resources, coaching, and mentorship to girls who aspire to excel in sports but face financial or societal barriers. The project has garnered support from various organizations and is set to expand nationwide.

Public Engagements

In addition to her sports endeavors, Maher Ilona is an active public speaker, frequently engaging with audiences at conferences and seminars. Her talks often focus on the importance of perseverance, teamwork, and the impact of sports on personal development. Her ability to connect with audiences has made her a sought-after speaker globally.

Philanthropy

Maher is also deeply involved in philanthropy, supporting several charitable organizations that focus on youth development and education. Her charitable work includes fundraising events and awareness campaigns, through which she aims to make a positive impact on society.

Future Plans

Looking ahead, Maher Ilona plans to continue her advocacy for women's sports and expand her reach through various media platforms. She is also considering authoring a book that will detail her journey and the lessons learned along the way, intended to inspire and guide the next generation of athletes.

Contact Information

For more information or to get in touch with Maher Ilona, please visit her official website or reach out through her social media channels.

Which Raj Yogas are in Maher Ilona's birth chart?

3 FOUND

Maher Ilona's chart shows 2 Raj Yogas and 1 challenging combination, including Hamsa Yoga, Sreenatha Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Maher Ilona running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Maher Ilona is currently in the Mercury mahadasha, running from May 20, 2026 to Oct 15, 2026.

PREVIOUSMar 23, 2026 - May 20, 2026
Mercury / Saturn / Mars
NOWMay 20, 2026 - Oct 15, 2026
Mercury / Saturn / Rahu
NEXTOct 15, 2026 - Feb 24, 2027
Mercury / Saturn / Jupiter

What do Maher Ilona's numerology numbers say?

Maher Ilona's core numbers are Life Path 9, Destiny 7, Soul Urge 6, Personality 1, Kabbalah Number 6, Birth 3.

Life Path
9

Chaldean Life Path 9 is Mars-in-service—courage with compassion. It indicates completion, humanitarian work, and lessons in letting go and higher purpose.

Destiny
7

Chaldean Destiny 7 indicates specialization, research, and spiritual intelligence. It supports analytics, strategy, deep study, and mastery through solitude.

Soul Urge
6

Chaldean Soul 6 desires love, belonging, and responsibility. It seeks harmony at home and fulfillment through care and service.

Personality
1

Chaldean Personality 1 appears confident, direct, and independent. Others often see leadership energy and strong personal will.

Kabbalah Number
6

Kabbalah Number 6 reflects an inner spiritual code of care and harmony. It supports service, relationships, responsibility, and ethical choices.

Birth
3

Unlock Birth Number 3 in Vedic astrology: explore personality traits, strengths, challenges, career potential, love compatibility, and life guidance via numerology.

?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

How does Maher Ilona's birth chart reflect her approach to love and marriage?

Maher Ilona's chart shows a deeply emotional Cancer Moon and Cancer Sun, both pointing to a nurturing, loyal, and deeply feeling nature in relationships. Her Soul Number 6 further emphasizes a strong desire for harmony and commitment in love. The presence of Sreenatha Yoga adds grace and devotion to her partnerships, suggesting she seeks meaningful, lasting bonds rather than casual connections.

Which Vedic rashi does Maher Ilona belong to, and what does it reveal about her inner world?

Maher Ilona belongs to the Cancer rashi, known in Vedic astrology as Karka. With both her Vedic Sun sign and Moon sign falling in Cancer, this double Cancer placement makes her exceptionally intuitive, emotionally sensitive, and deeply protective of those she loves. Cancer rashi natives are ruled by the Moon, giving Maher Ilona a rich inner emotional life and a strong connection to home and heritage.

Where and when was Maher Ilona born?

Maher Ilona was born on August 12, 1996, in Burlington, United States. Her birth date gives her a Life Path Number of 9, which in numerology is associated with humanitarianism, wisdom, and a broad worldview. The mid-August birth places her under Leo in Western astrology, while Vedic astrology positions her Sun in Cancer, blending Leo's ambition with Cancer's emotional depth.

How does Maher Ilona's Virgo ascendant shape the way the world perceives her?

Maher Ilona's Virgo lagna gives her a composed, analytical, and detail-oriented public image. Virgo rising individuals are seen as precise, hardworking, and modest despite their talents. This ascendant channels her Cancer emotional sensitivity into disciplined, purposeful action. In her sports career, this Virgo lagna likely manifests as a methodical approach to training and performance, earning her a reputation for consistency and professionalism.

What does Maher Ilona's Vedic birth chart reveal about her professional life and athletic career?

Maher Ilona's chart holds the powerful Hamsa Yoga, formed by Jupiter in a Kendra, which bestows wisdom, physical strength, and recognition in one's field — highly fitting for a sports personality. Her Virgo ascendant adds discipline and precision. The Destiny Number 7 suggests a career driven by deep analysis and mastery. Together, these placements support a path where athletic excellence meets strategic intelligence.

Which astrological traits and yogas define Maher Ilona's core personality and greatest strengths?

Maher Ilona's personality is shaped by a powerful combination of Cancer's emotional intelligence, Virgo's meticulous nature, and a Life Path 9's compassionate drive. The rare Hamsa Yoga grants her natural grace and leadership, while Sreenatha Yoga adds charm and accomplishment. Her Personality Number 1 projects confidence and independence to the world, and her Birth Number 3 brings creativity and expressive energy, making her both a determined competitor and an inspiring presence.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.