Marini Valeria Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
Leo Lagna

Marini Valeria

May 14, 1967 · Rome, Latium
16views
Moon Sign
Gemini
Sun Sign
Aries
Ascendant
Leo
Nakshatra
Punarvasu
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Venus / Mars / Venus · Jul 2026 – Sep 2026
BeautyEntertainmentModelLife Path 6Destiny Number 6Soul Number 2Personality Number 4Kabbalah Number 6
Biography

Who is Marini Valeria?

Italian model, actress, showgirl and fashion designer. In 1997 she was nominated to present the Festival di Sanremo with Mike Bongiorno and Piero Chiambretti. She has acted in several films. In 2006 she took part in the reality show Reality Circus. In 2010 she co-hosted the television programme I raccomandati, with Pupo, Emanuele Filiberto and Georgia Luzi. In the same year she acted as herself in a scene of Somewhere, directed by Sofia Coppola. In 2012 she took part as a contestant in the ninth season of Lisola dei Famosi, the Italian version of Survivor. In 2014 she acted in the film A Golden Boy, directed by Pupi Avati. In 2015 she took part as a contestant, coupled with Federico Degli Esposti, in the third season of Notti sul ghiaccio, the Italian version of Skating with Celebrities. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Sep 5, 2026

Marini Valeria

Born on May 14, 1967, in Rome, Italy

Biography

Marini Valeria is a renowned Italian actress, showgirl, and fashion designer. She gained prominence in the Italian entertainment industry through her work in television and film. Known for her glamorous style and charismatic presence, Valeria has been a staple in Italian pop culture for decades.

Recent News

Film Festival Appearance

Recently, Marini Valeria made headlines with her appearance at the Venice Film Festival. The actress captivated audiences with her stunning red carpet look, wearing a gown designed by a leading Italian fashion house. Her presence at the festival highlighted her enduring influence in the world of cinema and fashion.

Television Comeback

Valeria has announced her return to television with a new reality show set to air later this year. The show promises to give an intimate look into her life and career, offering fans a unique perspective on her journey in the entertainment industry.

Social Media

Marini Valeria maintains an active presence on social media platforms, where she connects with fans and shares insights into her personal and professional life. Her Instagram account, boasting over a million followers, is filled with glamorous photos, behind-the-scenes content, and updates on her latest projects. On Twitter, she engages with fans and shares her thoughts on various topics, ranging from fashion to social issues.

Recent Projects

Fashion Collaboration

In recent months, Valeria has collaborated with a prominent Italian designer to launch a new fashion line. The collection, which features elegant yet contemporary pieces, has been well-received by critics and fashion enthusiasts alike. This project showcases her keen eye for style and her commitment to promoting Italian fashion on the global stage.

Charity Work

Beyond her entertainment career, Marini Valeria is dedicated to philanthropy. She has been involved in several charitable initiatives, focusing on causes such as children's welfare and women's empowerment. Her efforts have made a significant impact, raising awareness and funds for various organizations.

© 2023 Marini Valeria - All Rights Reserved

Which planetary combinations are in Marini Valeria's birth chart?

1 FOUND

Marini Valeria's chart shows 1 challenging combination.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Marini Valeria running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Marini Valeria is currently in the Venus mahadasha, running from Jul 18, 2026 to Sep 28, 2026.

PREVIOUSJun 24, 2026 - Jul 18, 2026
Venus / Mars / Ketu
NOWJul 18, 2026 - Sep 28, 2026
Venus / Mars / Venus
NEXTSep 28, 2026 - Oct 19, 2026
Venus / Mars / Sun

What do Marini Valeria's numerology numbers say?

Marini Valeria's core numbers are Life Path 6, Destiny 6, Soul Urge 2, Personality 4, Kabbalah Number 6, Master Number 33, Birth 5.

Life Path
6

Chaldean Life Path 6 is Venus-led—care, harmony, and responsibility. It indicates fulfillment through relationships, service, beauty, and home balance.

Destiny
6

Chaldean Destiny 6 indicates service and harmony as your expression. It supports counseling, teaching, design, healing, and community responsibility.

Soul Urge
2

Chaldean Soul 2 desires emotional safety, love, and peace. It seeks supportive bonds, trust, and harmony in relationships.

Personality
4

Chaldean Personality 4 appears practical, reliable, and disciplined. Others often see consistency, structure, and hard work.

Kabbalah Number
6

Kabbalah Number 6 reflects an inner spiritual code of care and harmony. It supports service, relationships, responsibility, and ethical choices.

Master Number
33

Master Number 33 in Chaldean numerology amplifies compassion, healing, and teaching. It supports upliftment through service and mature love.

Birth
5

Explore Birth Number 5 in Vedic astrology: personality traits, career paths, and lucky indicators for adaptable, freedom-loving individuals seeking destiny clues.

?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

How do the planets in Marini Valeria's birth chart shape her romantic relationships and love life?

Marini Valeria's chart reveals a complex love nature. Her Leo ascendant craves admiration and loyalty in partnerships, while her Gemini Moon brings a need for mental stimulation and variety in romance. The Soul Number 2 deepens her desire for genuine emotional connection. With Grahan Dosha involving Sun and Rahu, relationships may carry intensity and karmic lessons, pushing her toward transformative bonds rather than simple, uncomplicated unions.

Which Janma Rashi does Marini Valeria belong to, and what does it reveal about her inner emotional world?

Marini Valeria belongs to the Gemini Janma Rashi, making Mercury her Moon sign ruler. This placement gifts her with a quick, curious mind and a naturally expressive emotional style. Gemini Moon individuals like Marini are versatile, communicative, and intellectually driven, often channeling feelings through conversation and creative expression. This rashi also explains her adaptability in the entertainment and modelling world, where reinvention and wit are invaluable assets.

What does Marini Valeria's astrological chart reveal about her deeper life purpose and spiritual path?

Marini Valeria carries the rare Master Number 33 as her Life Path, often called the Master Teacher vibration. This places her on a deeply service-oriented spiritual path, where beauty and entertainment become vehicles for uplifting others. Her Vedic Sun in Aries adds a pioneering spiritual courage, while Grahan Dosha suggests karmic responsibilities that shape her soul's evolution. Her purpose involves inspiring through creativity while navigating powerful lessons around ego, identity, and compassion.

Which yogas or astrological placements in Marini Valeria's chart point toward her fame and success as a model?

Marini Valeria's Leo ascendant is one of the strongest signatures of public visibility and natural magnetism, ideally suited to a modelling and entertainment career. Her Destiny Number 6, ruled by Venus, directly connects her success to beauty, aesthetics, and the arts. The Kabbalah Number 6 reinforces this Venusian theme. Combined with a fiery Aries Sun driving ambition and the expressive Gemini Moon, her chart consistently points toward a life lived in the public eye with creative flair.

How does Marini Valeria's Leo lagna influence her public image and the way the world perceives her?

Marini Valeria's Leo lagna, ruled by the Sun, gives her a commanding and radiant public presence that is hard to ignore. Leo rising individuals naturally project confidence, warmth, and an air of royalty, making Marini memorable in any room. This ascendant amplifies her beauty and performance instincts, aligning perfectly with her modelling career. The Sun as lagna lord also ties her public identity closely to themes of self-expression, leadership, and the desire to shine authentically.

What are Marini Valeria's core personality strengths according to her Vedic birth chart?

Marini Valeria's personality is a striking blend of fire and intellect. Her Aries Sun brings boldness, initiative, and a pioneering spirit, while the Gemini Moon adds charm, wit, and communicative brilliance. The Leo ascendant layers in natural charisma and creative confidence. Numerologically, her Birth Number 5 makes her adventurous and versatile, and the Master Number 33 elevates her toward compassion and inspiration. Together, these placements describe a dynamic, magnetic woman driven by beauty, expression, and purpose.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.