DKSCORE
Scorpio Lagna

Martella Alanna

March 13, 1991 · Cincinnati, Ohio
1views
Moon Sign
Capricorn
Sun Sign
Aquarius
Ascendant
Scorpio
Nakshatra
Sravana
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Jupiter / Venus / Jupiter · Jun 2026 – Oct 2026
EmmyHealing FieldsEntertainmentWritersLife Path 9Destiny Number 3Soul Number 1Personality Number 11
Biography

Who is Martella Alanna?

American multimedia journalist, television personality, reporter, podcaster and traffic anchor who has won two regional Emmy Awards.

Which Raj Yogas are in Martella Alanna's birth chart?

7 FOUND

Martella Alanna's chart shows 3 Raj Yogas and 4 challenging combinations, including Gaja Kesari Yoga, Varishtha Yoga, Rajju Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Martella Alanna running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Martella Alanna is currently in the Jupiter mahadasha, running from Jun 11, 2026 to Oct 19, 2026.

PREVIOUSJan 17, 2026 - Jun 11, 2026
Jupiter / Venus / Rahu
NOWJun 11, 2026 - Oct 19, 2026
Jupiter / Venus / Jupiter
NEXTOct 19, 2026 - Mar 21, 2027
Jupiter / Venus / Saturn

What do Martella Alanna's numerology numbers say?

Martella Alanna's core numbers are Life Path 9, Destiny 3, Soul Urge 1, Personality 11, Kabbalah Number 8, Birth 4.

Life Path
9

Chaldean Life Path 9 is Mars-in-service—courage with compassion. It indicates completion, humanitarian work, and lessons in letting go and higher purpose.

Destiny
3

Chaldean Destiny 3 indicates creative expression and communication. It supports writing, speaking, marketing, media, and artistic visibility.

Soul Urge
1

Chaldean Soul 1 desires independence and self-respect. It seeks inner strength, autonomy, and the freedom to lead from within.

Personality
11

Chaldean Personality 11 appears intuitive and inspiring. Others often sense sensitivity, vision, and spiritual presence.

Kabbalah Number
8

Kabbalah Number 8 reflects an inner spiritual code of power and mastery. It supports leadership, manifestation, and disciplined ambition.

Birth
4

Discover Birth Number 4 in Vedic astrology: key personality traits, career paths, relationships, and remedies to balance life and attract success and prosperity.

?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

How does Vedic astrology describe the deeper life purpose driving Martella Alanna?

Martella Alanna carries a Life Path 9, the number of the humanitarian and universal healer. Vedic astrology reinforces this through her Aquarius Sun, which pushes her toward service beyond self-interest, and her Scorpio ascendant, which gives her the depth and resilience to pursue transformation. Together these placements suggest a soul designed to uplift others through storytelling, journalism, and meaningful creative expression.

Which astrological traits define Martella Alanna's core strengths and natural character?

Martella Alanna's Scorpio ascendant lends her fierce investigative instincts and emotional intensity, while her Capricorn Moon grounds her with discipline and strategic patience. Her Destiny Number 3 adds creative flair and communicative charisma. Powerful yogas in her chart, including Gaja Kesari Yoga and Varishtha Yoga, amplify intelligence and leadership, making her a compelling force in entertainment, healing fields, and journalism.

Where and when was Martella Alanna born?

Martella Alanna was born on March 13, 1991, in Cincinnati, United States. In Western astrology she is a Pisces, known for empathy and artistic sensitivity. Vedically, her Sun falls in Aquarius, shifting her core identity toward innovation and collective purpose, a nuance that Vedic practitioners consider more reflective of her inner motivations and professional drive.

How does numerology shape the path to success for Martella Alanna?

Martella Alanna's numerology profile is notably layered. Her Life Path 9 points to wisdom gained through broad experience and a calling to serve humanity. Her Destiny Number 3 favors creative communication, public expression, and recognition, qualities aligned with Emmy-level achievement. Her Soul Number 1 reveals an inner drive for originality and leadership, ensuring she is rarely content following others rather than forging her own distinct voice.

What does Martella Alanna's Janma Rashi reveal about her emotional world in Vedic astrology?

Martella Alanna's Janma Rashi, or Vedic Moon sign, is Capricorn, known as Makara. This rashi gives her emotional resilience, a strong work ethic, and a preference for achieving tangible results over fleeting sentiment. Capricorn Moon individuals tend to process feelings privately and channel emotion into purposeful action. For Martella, this placement supports sustained effort in demanding fields like journalism and entertainment without losing composure under pressure.

What does Martella Alanna's birth chart suggest about her professional calling and career trajectory?

Martella Alanna's chart points strongly toward careers in communication, entertainment, and healing. Her Scorpio ascendant drives her to uncover hidden truths, an ideal quality for journalism. Gaja Kesari Yoga and Rajju Yoga in her chart indicate authority and professional elevation, while her Vasuki Kal Sarpa Yoga adds intensity and a magnetic public presence. The combination of her Soul Number 1 and Destiny Number 3 further confirms a chart built for creative leadership and public recognition.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.