DKSCORE
Sagittarius Lagna

Mazza Carlo

Remembering (Feb 9, 1986)

January 26, 1935 · Parma, Emilia-Romagna
1views
Moon Sign
Virgo
Sun Sign
Capricorn
Ascendant
Sagittarius
Nakshatra
Chitra
Birth Star
EntrepreneurExtramarital AffairsLife Path 9Destiny Number 9Soul Number 1Personality Number 8Kabbalah Number 8Birth Number 8
Biography

Who is Mazza Carlo?

Italian entrepreneur and industrialist who was shot under mysterious circumstances on 2/09/1986. His lover, a Russian ballerina, was the beneficiary of his insurance policy. With her ex-husband she was accused of murdering Mazza but both were acquitted at the conclusion of their trial.
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Aug 23, 2025

Mazza Carlo - Public Profile

Date of Birth: January 26, 1935

Place of Birth: Parma, Italy

Recent Projects

  • Project A: A community development initiative focused on sustainable agriculture in Parma. The project emphasizes eco-friendly farming techniques and aims to enhance food security in the region.
  • Project B: An educational program targeting young entrepreneurs in Italy. The program provides workshops and mentoring sessions to foster innovation and business skills.
  • Project C: A collaboration with local artists to create public art installations in urban spaces. This initiative seeks to enrich community engagement through visual arts.

Recent News

  • September 2023: Mazza Carlo was featured in the "Parma Daily" for his contributions to sustainable agriculture. The article highlighted his efforts in promoting eco-friendly farming practices.
  • August 2023: During the annual "Innovation Week" in Milan, Mazza Carlo delivered a keynote speech on the importance of supporting young entrepreneurs in Italy.
  • July 2023: An art installation by Mazza Carlo and his team was unveiled in Parma's central square, showcasing the blend of modern and traditional artistic styles.

Which Raj Yogas are in Mazza Carlo's birth chart?

2 FOUND

Mazza Carlo's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga and 1 challenging combination, including Chandra-Mangala Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha periods did Mazza Carlo live through?

VIMSHOTTARI

Vimshottari dasha periods recorded for Mazza Carlo, in order.

PREVIOUSDec 9, 2025 - Jan 14, 2026
Venus / Mars / Moon

What do Mazza Carlo's numerology numbers say?

Mazza Carlo's core numbers are Life Path 9, Destiny 9, Soul Urge 1, Personality 8, Kabbalah Number 8, Birth 8.

Life Path
9

Chaldean Life Path 9 is Mars-in-service—courage with compassion. It indicates completion, humanitarian work, and lessons in letting go and higher purpose.

Destiny
9

Chaldean Destiny 9 indicates humanitarian expression and completion energy. It supports service, mentoring, and influence through compassion and higher ideals.

Soul Urge
1

Chaldean Soul 1 desires independence and self-respect. It seeks inner strength, autonomy, and the freedom to lead from within.

Personality
8

Chaldean Personality 8 appears strong, ambitious, and authoritative. Others often see business sense, leadership, and control.

Kabbalah Number
8

Kabbalah Number 8 reflects an inner spiritual code of power and mastery. It supports leadership, manifestation, and disciplined ambition.

Birth
8

Discover Birth Number 8 in Vedic astrology: its traits, destiny, career tendencies, relationships, and Saturn's influence shaping wealth, power, and transformation.

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

1986
Death
Death by Homicide 9 February 1986 (Shot, age 51)
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.