DKSCORE
Aquarius Lagna

McLaughlin Lee

Remembering (Sep 20, 2007)

May 4, 1936 · Chester, Pennsylvania
8views
Moon Sign
Virgo
Sun Sign
Aries
Ascendant
Aquarius
Nakshatra
Chitra
Birth Star
EntertainmentActorExtramarital AffairsLife Path 1Destiny Number 11Soul Number 9Personality Number 11Kabbalah Number 5
Biography

Who is McLaughlin Lee?

American film and television actor, known for his roles in Bound for Glory (1976), Silver Streak (1976), and Elvira, Mistress of the Dark (1988). McLaughlin died at age 71 on 20 September 2007 in Northridge, California. Link to Wikipedia biography

Which Raj Yogas are in McLaughlin Lee's birth chart?

3 FOUND

McLaughlin Lee's chart shows 2 Raj Yogas and 1 challenging combination, including Gaja Kesari Yoga, Sasa Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha periods did McLaughlin Lee live through?

VIMSHOTTARI

Vimshottari dasha periods recorded for McLaughlin Lee, in order.

PREVIOUSJul 20, 2026 - Aug 25, 2026
Venus / Mars / Moon

What do McLaughlin Lee's numerology numbers say?

McLaughlin Lee's core numbers are Life Path 1, Destiny 11, Soul Urge 9, Personality 11, Kabbalah Number 5, Birth 4.

Life Path
1

Chaldean Life Path 1 is the path of the Sun—independence, initiative, and leadership. It indicates self-made growth and lessons in confident direction.

Destiny
11

Chaldean Destiny 11 indicates inspired expression and intuitive leadership. It supports visionary guidance, teaching, and spiritual creativity when grounded.

Soul Urge
9

Chaldean Soul 9 desires purpose and compassion. It seeks to serve, forgive, and complete cycles with wisdom.

Personality
11

Chaldean Personality 11 appears intuitive and inspiring. Others often sense sensitivity, vision, and spiritual presence.

Kabbalah Number
5

Kabbalah Number 5 reflects an inner spiritual code of change and freedom. It supports adaptability, exploration, and growth through experience.

Birth
4

Discover Birth Number 4 in Vedic astrology: key personality traits, career paths, relationships, and remedies to balance life and attract success and prosperity.

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

2007
Death
Death, Cause unspecified 20 September 2007 (Age 71)
?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

What does McLaughlin Lee's Aquarius rising sign reveal about his outward personality?

McLaughlin Lee carries an Aquarius ascendant, a sign known for innovation, independence, and intellectual curiosity. This rising sign shaped how he presented himself to the world—progressive, unconventional, and often ahead of his time. Aquarius lagna bestows a magnetic yet detached demeanor, making him appear unique and distinctive in social settings, traits that complemented his career in entertainment.

How do the planetary influences in McLaughlin Lee's chart shape his approach to love and partnership?

McLaughlin Lee's birth chart contains both Sasa Yoga and Gaja Kesari Yoga, powerful combinations that elevate his personality and influence. However, his chart also carries Chandal Yoga, which can create complexity in personal relationships. His Virgo moon adds analytical tendencies that may create distance in intimate bonds. These yogas suggest a nature drawn to achievement and recognition, sometimes at the expense of emotional vulnerability in partnerships.

Where was McLaughlin Lee born and what astrological significance does his birthplace hold?

McLaughlin Lee was born on May 4, 1936, in Chester, United States. This birth data anchors his entire natal chart, establishing his Aquarius ascendant, Virgo moon, and Aries sun. Chester's geographic coordinates shaped the precise house placements and planetary positions that define his astrological blueprint, making his birth location essential to understanding his complete chart interpretation.

What does McLaughlin Lee's birth chart suggest about his deeper life purpose and spiritual inclinations?

McLaughlin Lee's chart reveals a soul driven by Life Path 1 energy—leadership, pioneering spirit, and the need to forge his own path. His Aries sun fuels ambition and courage, while his Virgo moon seeks perfection and service. The presence of Sasa Yoga and Gaja Kesari Yoga indicates karmic purpose tied to achievement and influence. His spiritual journey centers on balancing personal will with practical wisdom and using his talents to leave a lasting mark.

How does numerology explain McLaughlin Lee's success and natural strengths?

McLaughlin Lee's Life Path Number 1 is the number of pioneers and leaders, driving his independent spirit and determination to succeed. Combined with his Destiny Number 11, a master number associated with insight and inspiration, he possessed innate gifts for innovation and vision. His Birth Number 4 grounds these energies in practical discipline. Together, these numerological signatures created a foundation for achievement in entertainment, where his bold individuality and masterful presence commanded attention.

Which Vedic moon sign governs McLaughlin Lee's emotional nature and inner world?

McLaughlin Lee's Vedic moon sign is Virgo, placing him in Kanya rashi. This lunar placement gives him a discerning, analytical mind and a practical approach to emotions. Virgo moon natives are detail-oriented, thoughtful, and often seek perfection in their pursuits. This rashi also bestows a critical eye and excellent communication skills, traits that likely served him well in his entertainment career while also creating an inner tension between emotional reserve and the need for meaningful connection.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.