DKSCORE
Aquarius Lagna

Morton PaulS

July 30, 1950 · Windsor, Ontario
12views
Moon Sign
Aquarius
Sun Sign
Cancer
Ascendant
Aquarius
Nakshatra
Shatabhisha
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Venus / Venus / Rahu · Jul 2026 – Jan 2027
EntertainmentEntertain/MusicEcclesiastics/ westernLeadership RolesWritersSpiritual Leader/ GuruLife Path 7Destiny Number 5
Biography

Who is Morton PaulS?

American evangelist Baptist pastor. He is the senior pastor of Changing a Generation FGBC in Atlanta/Decatur, Georgia, and Co-Pastor of Greater St. Stephen FGBC in New Orleans, Louisiana. He recently retired as the Presiding Bishop of Full Gospel Baptist Church Fellowship International. He is also a recording artist, author and founder of the Full Gospel Baptist Church Fellowship. Shortly after his appointment as Senior Pastor of St. Stephen MBC, Morton married the former Debra Brown, in December 1977. Together they have three children. Link to Wikipedia biography

Which Raj Yogas are in Morton PaulS's birth chart?

3 FOUND

Morton PaulS's chart shows 2 Raj Yogas and 1 challenging combination, including Gaja Kesari Yoga, Varishtha Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Morton PaulS running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Morton PaulS is currently in the Venus mahadasha, running from Jul 13, 2026 to Jan 13, 2027.

PREVIOUSMay 3, 2026 - Jul 13, 2026
Venus / Venus / Mars
NOWJul 13, 2026 - Jan 13, 2027
Venus / Venus / Rahu
NEXTJan 13, 2027 - Jun 23, 2027
Venus / Venus / Jupiter

What do Morton PaulS's numerology numbers say?

Morton PaulS's core numbers are Life Path 7, Destiny 5, Soul Urge 3, Personality 11, Kabbalah Number 11, Birth 3.

Life Path
7

Chaldean Life Path 7 is Ketu-like—analysis, mystery, and spiritual depth. It indicates learning through research, introspection, and inner truth.

Destiny
5

Chaldean Destiny 5 indicates dynamic progress through change and versatility. It supports travel, sales, communication roles, and fast adaptation.

Soul Urge
3

Chaldean Soul 3 desires joy and expression. It seeks creativity, appreciation, and the freedom to share ideas and feelings.

Personality
11

Chaldean Personality 11 appears intuitive and inspiring. Others often sense sensitivity, vision, and spiritual presence.

Kabbalah Number
11

Kabbalah Number 11 reflects a heightened spiritual code of intuition and illumination. It supports inspired guidance when grounded and balanced.

Birth
3

Unlock Birth Number 3 in Vedic astrology: explore personality traits, strengths, challenges, career potential, love compatibility, and life guidance via numerology.

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

1977
Relationship
Marriage December 1977 (Debra Brown)
?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

Which Vedic moon sign does Morton PaulS carry in his birth chart?

Morton PaulS's Janma Rashi is Aquarius, which shapes his emotional nature and inner psychological landscape. As an Aquarius moon native, he possesses an innovative, independent, and humanitarian outlook. This placement fosters intellectual curiosity, a love of unconventional thinking, and a natural inclination toward spiritual and philosophical pursuits that align with his role as a spiritual leader.

What spiritual purpose and deeper life direction does astrology reveal for Morton PaulS?

Morton PaulS's astrological chart indicates a profound spiritual calling rooted in his Life Path 7, which governs introspection, wisdom-seeking, and inner transformation. His presence as a spiritual leader and ecclesiastic figure reflects this numerological destiny. The Gaja Kesari Yoga and Varishtha Yoga in his chart amplify his capacity for leadership, teaching, and guiding others toward enlightenment and higher understanding.

How does numerology support and empower Morton PaulS through his lucky numbers?

Morton PaulS operates under Life Path 7, a number associated with spiritual insight, analysis, and mystical understanding. His Destiny Number 5 brings adaptability and dynamic communication, while his Soul Number 3 infuses creativity and expressive power into his work. These numerological layers combine to create a natural ability to inspire, teach, and connect with audiences through entertainment and spiritual wisdom.

What does Morton PaulS's Leo sun sign reveal about his core identity in Western astrology?

As a Leo, Morton PaulS embodies the archetype of the creative leader, performer, and charismatic entertainer. Leo natives naturally gravitate toward the spotlight and leadership roles, which aligns perfectly with his career in music and entertainment. This solar placement grants him warmth, generosity, and a magnetic presence that draws others toward his message and performance, whether on stage or in spiritual settings.

Which astrological strengths and personality qualities define Morton PaulS most distinctly?

Morton PaulS's chart reveals a unique blend of leadership, creativity, and spiritual depth. His Aquarius moon combined with Leo sun creates a bridge between individual expression and collective consciousness. The Gaja Kesari Yoga bestows him with wisdom and protective qualities, while his Personality Number 11 enhances his intuitive and visionary abilities, making him an effective communicator in both entertainment and spiritual domains.

How does Morton PaulS's ascendant sign shape the way the world perceives and experiences him?

Morton PaulS's Aquarius ascendant projects an image of innovation, intellectual sophistication, and humanitarian concern. This lagna creates a first impression of someone who is forward-thinking, unconventional, and spiritually aware. The Aquarius rising enhances his appeal as both an entertainer and spiritual guide, presenting him as trustworthy, progressive, and deeply connected to higher ideals and collective wellbeing.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.